T

[P0354] Tanenbaum Robert K.. Justice Denied. New York: Signet, 1994. First Thus. PB. VG+ 423 pp, PB. $5.00

[01242] Targ Russell & Puthoff Harold. Mind-Reach. New York: Delacorte Press, 1977. First Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Grey HB w/black Cloth Spine. Signed by Author. Near Fine / VG++. 230pp. Very, very slight wear marks on corners and top and bottom of spine. DJ slightly worn on corners; price clipped. Jan. 4, 1978 SF Chronicle article on book included. SOLD

[00563] Tarkington Booth. Alice Adams. ill. Arthur William Brown. New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1921. Reprint. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Blue Cloth. Good- / No Jacket. 434pp. Worn on corners. Stain on bottom edge and page edges. Spine faded. Top and bottom of spine frayed. I have 32 Tarkington's. SOLD

[00558] Tarkington Booth. The Turmoil. ill. C. E. Chambers. New York & London: Harper & Brothers Publishers, 1915. First Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Red Cloth. Good+ / No Jacket. 349pp. Gilt lettering and background on cover and spine. Spine slightly faded. Corners and top and bottom of spine somewhat worn. Last page badly torn but complete. I have 32 Tarkington's. $24.00

[00554] Tarkington Booth. In the Arena. Garden City, NY: Doubleday, Page, and Company, 1920. Not First. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Blue Cloth. VG+ / No Jacket. 278pp. Spine slightly faded. Very small wear marks on corners and top and bottom of spine. Tight binding. I have 32 Tarkington's. $14.00

[00556] Tarkington Booth. The Flirt. ill. Clarence F. Underwood. Garden City, NY: Doubleday, Page, and Company, 1913. Not First. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Red Cloth. Good / No Jacket. 378pp. Worn corners and top and bottom of spine. Very soiled; darkened spine. I have 32 Tarkington's. $14.00

[00561] Tarkington Booth. Ramsey Milholland. ill. Gordan Grant. Garden City, NY: Doubleday, Page, and Company, 1919. First Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Brown Cloth. VG+ / No Jacket. 218pp. Some wear on corners and top and bottom of spine. Tight binding. $50.00

[00549] Tarkington Booth. Seventeen. ill. Arthur William Brown. New York: Grossett & Dunlop, 1916. Reprint. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Bright Red Cloth. Fine / Poor. 329pp. Cover of book in fine condition; tight binding. Pp 325/326 has 1" square cut out. DJ worn on corners and top and bottom of spine. 2" square torn off front cover o/w VG. I have 32 Tarkington's. $14.00

[00548] Tarkington Booth. Cherry. ill. A. I. Keller. New York & London: Harper & Brothers, Publishers, 1903. First Edition First Issue. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Red Cloth. Very Fine + / No Jacket. 177pp. Published October, 1903. Frontis by C. D. Williams. Bright gilt design on cover and bright gilt lettering on cover and spine. Very, very slight wear marks on bottom corners. A beautiful copy. $90.00

[00566] Tarkington Booth. Women. New York: Grossett & Dunlop, 1925. Reprint. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Decorative Red Cloth. Very Good / No Jacket. 415pp. Spine faded; p.o.n. on inside cover; price stamped on inside cover and fep. I have 32 Tarkington's. $9.00

[00575] Tarkington Booth. The Fighting Littles. Garden City, NY: Doubleday, Doran, & Company, Inc., 1941. First Stated. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Aquamarine Cloth. VG+ / No Jacket. 304pp. Slight wear on corners and top and bottom of spine. Spine slightly faded. Tight binding. Small price stamp on inside cover and fep. A clean, bright copy. I have 32 Tarkington's. $19.00

[80560] Tarkington Booth. Penrod and Sam. ill. Gordan Grant. Garden City, NY: Doubleday & Company, Inc., 1916. Not First. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. White Decorative Cloth. VG+ / No Jacket. 180pp. P.o.n. on fep. Tight binding. Very slight wear on corners and top and bottom of spine; spine slightly faded. I have 32 Tarkington's. $19.00

[00564] Tarkington Booth. Gentle Julia. ill. C. Allan Gilbert & Worth Brehm. Garden City, NY: Doubleday, Page, and Company, 1922. Reprint. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Brown Cloth. Ex-Library. VG- / No Jacket. 375pp. Some wear on corners and top and bottom of spine; no edge stamps. I have 32 Tarkington's. SOLD

[00553] Tarkington Booth. The Beautiful Lady. ill. Blandon Campbell. New York: McClure, Phillips & Company, 1905. First Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Bright Red Cloth. Very Good / No Jacket. 144pp. Spine slightly faded. Gilt lettering on cover and spine; gilt top pages. Slight wear on corners and top and bottom of spine. Slightly soiled. I have 32 Tarkington's. $23.00

[00567] Tarkington Booth. The Plutocrat. Garden City, NY: Doubleday, Page, and Company, 1927. First Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Black Cloth. VG+ / No Jacket. 543pp. Paste-on pictures in orange and black on cover and spine. Some wear on corners. Spine slightly faded. Error on page 438. $45.00

[00753] Tarkington Booth. Penrod & Sam. New York: Grossett & Dunlop, 1916. Not First. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Rust Red Cloth. VG+ / VG-. 249pp. A Thrushwood Book. Slight wear at corners. DJ is worn at corners and top and bottom of spine. Bright, colorful cover. DJ illustrated by Monroe. $20.00

[00577] Tarkington Booth. Kate Fennigate. Garden City, NY: Doubleday, Doran, & Company, Inc., 1943. First Stated. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Red Cloth. Ex-Library. Good / No Jacket. 359pp. Worn on corners and top and bottom of spine. No edge stamps. A good reading copy. I have 32 Tarkington's. SOLD

[00580] Tarkington Booth. Three Selected Short Novels. Garden City, NY: Doubleday & Company, Inc., 1947. First Stated. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Blue Cloth. VG++ / No Jacket. 341pp. Gilt lettering on spine with gilt BT on cover. Spine slightly faded; tight binding. $35.00

[00576] Tarkington Booth. Presenting Lily Mars. New York: Triangle Books, 1943. Reprint. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Blue Cloth. Very Fine + / VF+. 321pp. Cover illustrated with still from film. Photoplay editon. Cheap paper browned. Gold design on cover and spine. Extremely small wear marks on corners o/w NAN. DJ has clipped back flap o/w NAN. SOLD

[80577] Tarkington Booth. Kate Fennigate. Garden City, NY: Sun Dial Press, 1944. Reprint. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Red Hardback. VG- / No Jacket. 359pp. Fep missing; worn on corners and top and bottom of spine. Spine faded and stained. I have 32 Tarkington's. SOLD

[00569] Tarkington Booth. The World Does Move. Garden City, NY: Doubleday, Doran, & Company, Inc., 1929. Reprint. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Brown Paper Boards. Ex-Library. Good+ / No Jacket. 294pp. Tight binding. Corners worn. No edge stamps and very slight lib markings. I have 32 Tarkington's. SOLD

[00578] Tarkington Booth. Image of Josephine. Garden City, NY: Doubleday, Doran, & Company, Inc., 1945. Not First. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Red Cloth. Ex-Library. Fair / No Jacket. 275pp. Rebound. Good reading copy. I have 32 Tarkington's. $4.00

[00579] Tarkington Booth. The Show Piece. Garden City, NY: Doubleday & Company, Inc., 1947. First Stated. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Red Hardback. Ex-Library. Good / No Jacket. 212pp. Tight binding. Book worn and rubbed; lib rebound. Introduction by Susanah Tarkington. No edge stamps. I have 32 Tarkington's. SOLD

[00574] Tarkington Booth. Mary's Neck. Garden City, NY: Doubleday, Doran, & Company, Inc., 1932. First Stated. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Bright Red Cloth. Near Fine / No Jacket. 318pp. Small p.o.n. on inside cover. Color frontis by Wallace Morgan. Brown picture insert on cover and spine. Spine very slightly faded; very, very small wear marks on corners. A bright, clean copy. I have 32 Tarkington's. $34.00

[00568] Tarkington Booth. Claire Ambler. Garden City, NY: Doubleday, Doran, & Company, Inc., 1928. First Stated. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Blue Cloth. Good / No Jacket. 253pp. Yellow stick-on title on cover and spine. Worn and rubbed on edges and corners. Uncut; illus. ep's. A good reading copy. I have 32 Tarkington's. $9.00

[00565] Tarkington Booth. The Midlander. Garden City, NY: Doubleday, Page, and Company, 1924. Not First. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Green Cloth. Fair / No Jacket. 493pp. Gilt lettering on cover. Corners worn. Bottom of spine has small tear. Top of spine is insect eaten over title. Spine faded. I have 32 Tarkington's. $9.00

[00570] Tarkington Booth. Young Mrs. Greeley. Garden City, NY: Doubleday, Doran, & Company, Inc., 1929. First Stated. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Brown Cloth. Good+ / No Jacket. 205pp. Corners somewhat worn. Spine edges slightly rubbed. Top of spine frayed and slightly torn o/w VG. I have 32 Tarkington's. $14.00

[00552] Tarkington Booth. Monsieur Beaucaire. ill. C. D. Williams. New York: Grossett & Dunlop, 1903. Reprint. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Bright Red Decorative Cloth. Near Fine / No Jacket. 128pp. Extremely small wear marks on corners and top and bottom of spine. Gilt lettering on cover and spine. Gilt on top pages. Spine slightly faded. A clean, bright copy, uncut. I have 32 Tarkington's. $24.00

[00562] Tarkington Booth. The Magnificent Ambersons. ill. Arthur William Brown. New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1921. Reprint. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Blue Cloth. Good- / No Jacket. 516pp. Corners and edges worn. Top and bottom of spine frayed and chipped; spine slightly faded. I have 32 Tarkington's. SOLD

[00572] Tarkington Booth. Penrod Jashber. New York: Grossett & Dunlop, 1929. Not First. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Green Cloth. VG- / VG-. 245pp. A Thrushwood Book. Book is slightly faded; wear at corners and top and bottom of spine. DJ worn on corners; chipped at top and bottom of spine. DJ illustrated by Monroe. $23.00

[00555] Tarkington Booth. The Conquest of Canaan. ill. Lucius W. Hitchcock. New York: A L Burt Company, 1905. Reprint. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Red Cloth. Good / No Jacket. 389pp. Stick-on picture on cover. Fep torn out. Corners and top and bottom of spine worn. Spine faded. Bottom edge rubbed. I have 32 Tarkington's. $13.00

[00550] Tarkington Booth. The Gentleman from Indiana. New York: Grossett & Dunlop, 1902. Reprint. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Green Decorative Cloth. VG+ / No Jacket. 384pp. Gilt lettering on cover and spine. Some wear on corners and top and bottom of spine. Tight binding. Spine slightly faded. A clean, bright copy. I have 32 Tarkington's. $14.00

[00571] Tarkington Booth. Penrod Jashber. ill. Gordan Grant. Garden City, NY: Doubleday, Doran, & Company, Inc., 1929. First Stated First State. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Blue Cloth. Near Fine / No Jacket. 321pp. Gilt lettering on cover and spine. Very slight wear on corners and top and bottom of spine. Tight binding. SOLD

[90556] Tarkington Booth. The Flirt. ill. Clarence F. Underwood. New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1916. Reprint. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Purple Cloth. VG+ / No Jacket. 378pp. Spine slightly faded. Small wear marks on corners. P.o.n. on fep. Tight binding. Small water stain on front cover. I have 32 Tarkington's. $13.00

[00557] Tarkington Booth. Penrod. ill. Gordan Grant. New York: Grossett & Dunlop, 1914. Reprint. 6 1/4" X 9 1/4". Bright Yellow Cloth. Very Good / No Jacket. 306pp. Red lettering on cover and spine. Spine slightly faded. Illustrated ep's. Some wear on corners; bottom edge somewhat rubbed. Red top pages. A pretty book. I have 32 Tarkington's. $19.00

[00573] Tarkington Booth. Mirthful Haven. Garden City, NY: Doubleday, Doran, & Company, Inc., 1930. Not First. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Blue Cloth. Good+ / No Jacket. 319pp. Wear on corners and top and bottom of spine. Spine faded and small tear on vertical edge. Somewhat soiled and stained. A good reading copy. I have 32 Tarkington's. SOLD

[00559] Tarkington Booth. The Guest of Quesnay. ill. W. J. Duncan. New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1916. Reprint. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Blue Cloth. VG+ / No Jacket. 321pp. Very slight wear marks on corners and top and bottom of spine. P.o.n. on fep. Gilt on top pages and gilt lettering on spine. I have 32 Tarkington's. $19.00

[00551] Tarkington Booth. The Two Vanrevels. ill. Henry Hutt. New York: McClure, Phillips & Company, 1902. First Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Green Decorative Cloth. Ex-Library. VG- / No Jacket. 351pp. Third state, Monsieur Beaucaire is 80th thousand printing. Gilt lettering on cover and spine. Gilt top pages. Worn on corners and top and bottom of spine. Spine slightly faded. I have 32 Tarkington's. $14.00

[90577] Tarkington Booth. Kate Fennigate. Garden City, NY: Doubleday, Doran, & Company, Inc., 1943. Not First. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Blue HB. Very Good / No Jacket. 359pp. Worn at edges and top and bottom of spine. Gilt lettering on spine; tight binding. I have 32 Tarkington's. $11.00

[90574] Tarkington Booth. Mary's Neck. New York: Grossett & Dunlop, 1932. Reprint. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Green Cloth. Ex-Library. Fair / No Jacket. 318pp. Very worn and frayed. Good reading copy. I have 32 Tarkington's. $6.00

[02000] Tauber Peter. The Last Best Hope. New York: Harcourt, Brace, Jovanovich, 1977. Reprint. Blue HB w/red Cloth Spine. VG+ / VG. 628 pp. $3.75

[01990] Taylor Bernard. The Godsend. New York: St. Martin's Press, 1976. BCE. Blue Hardback. VG / VG. 184 pp. $4.75

[01892] Taylor Domini. Gemini. New York: Atheneum, 1984. BCE. Tan HB. Fine / Near Fine. 217 pp. $7.75

[00581] Taylor M. Imlay. A Yankee Volunteer. Chicago: A. C. McClurg & Co., 1898. First Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Blue Decorative Cloth. Signed by Author. VG- / No Jacket. 383pp. Inscribed by author, "To Mrs. Holder with the author's love. Nov. 1st, 1898".Corners worn and slightly bumped. Spine somewhat faded and some wear marks on top and bottom. Edges slightly rubbed. Small stain on front cover. $100.00

[P0221] Taylor Samuel W.. The Man With My Face. New York: Pocket Books, Inc, 1950. First Thus. PB. VG+ 198 pp. PB. #639. Reading creases on front & back with small chipping on spine. SOLD

[01994] Teilhet Darwin. The Mission of Jeffery Tolamy. New York: William Sloane Associates, 1951. BCE. Green HB. VG / Poor. 287 pp. $7.25

[P0134] Tenn William. Of All Possible Worlds. New York: Ballantine Books, 1955. First Thus. PB. VG++ 159 pp. PB. 99. Very small foxing on top & bottom of spine o/w NF. $9.50

[P0171] Tenn William. Of Men and Monsters. New York: Ballantine Books, 1968. First Thus. PB. VG++ 251 pp. PB. U6131. Reading crease on edge of spine & small foxing on edges. $6.25

[00582] Tennyson Alfred Lord. Violets. New York: DeWolfe Fiske and Co., 1898. Unknown. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Decorative Cloth. Good / No Jacket. Unknown. Previous owner's name of fep, slightly worn on corners and spine; some erased pencil marks on a few pages. Beautifully illustrated. $45.00

[P0496] Terrall Robert. Kill Now, Pay Later. New York: Dorchester Publishing Company, Inc, 2007. First Thus. PB. VG+ 220 pp. PB. Reading crease on spine. HCCC book; first published in 1960. $3.00

[01885] Tesich Steve. Summer Crossing. New York: Random House, 1982. BCE. VG++ / VG+. 342 pp. $4.50

[P0185] Tevis Walter. The Hustler. New York: Dell Publishing Company, 1964. First Thus. PB. VG 223 pp. PB. Dell 3940. Pon on fep. Reading crease & small tears on spine. SOLD

[00583] Tevis Walter. The Steps of the Sun. Garden City, NY: Doubleday & Company, Inc., 1983. Not First. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Grey HB w/black Cloth Spine. As New / Near As New. 251pp. Mylar covering. DJ price clipped. $20.00

[01992] Thirkell Angela. The Brandons. New York: Alfred A Knopf, 1939. 4th Printing. Brown HB. VG / No Jacket. 358 pp. $7.75

[P0297] Thoene Brock & Bodie. Sequoia Scout. Mineapolis, Minn: Bethany House Publishers, 1991. Reprint. PB. VG+ 239 pp, PB. $5.00

[02060] Thomas Dave with Ron Beyma. Dave Says Well Done!. Grand Rapids, Mi: Zondervan Publishing House, 1994. First Edition, 99th Printing. Red HB w/black Cloth Spine. As New / As New. 224 pp. $3.50

[00829] Thomas Lowell. Great Kipling Stories Together with a Life of Rudyard Kipling. ill. Kurt Wiese. Toronto: The John C. Winston Company, 1936. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Red Cloth. Poor / No Jacket. 628pp + 6pp of glossary. Corners bumped; spine faded; back cover very badly stained. $5.00

[01998] Thomas Rosie. A Woman of Our Times. New York: Bantam Books, 1990. BOMC. Blue Hardback. Near Fine / VG+. 470 pp. $4.75

[P0204] Thomas Ross. If You Can't Be Good. New York: Perennial Library, 1986. 2nd Printing. PB. VG- 260 pp. PB. P832. Reading crease on spine & front; edges somewhat foxed. SOLD

[02001] Thompson Anne Armstrong. Message from Absalom. New York: Simon & Schuster, 1975. BCE. Brown HB. As New / Fine. 184 pp. SOLD

[P0683] Thompson Carlene. Don't Close Your Eyes. New York: St Martins, 2000. First Thus. PB. VG 372 pp. PB. $3.25

[01886] Thompson Gene. Nobody Cared for Kate. New York: Random House, 1983. BCE. Red Hardback. As New / VG++. 241 pp. $7.75

[81819] Thompson Morton. Not as a Stranger. New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1954. BCE. Red Hardback. VG+ / VG-. 696 pp. $7.25

[01819] Thompson Morton. Not as a Stranger. New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1954. Unknown. Orange Hardcover. VG- / No Jacket. 696 pp. $4.00

[91819] Thompson Morton. Not as a Stranger. New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1954. Reprint. Brown HB. VG- / No Jacket. 696 pp. $4.00

[01959] Thompson Thomas. Serpentine. Garden City, NY: Doubleday & Company, Inc., 1979. BCE?. Red HB w/black Cloth Spine. VG- / No Jacket. 563 pp. Non-fiction. $2.25

[P0505] Thor Brad. Takedown. New York: Pocket Books, Inc, 2007. First Thus. PB. Fine 441 pp. PB. $4.50

[02124] Thurber James. Thruber Country. New York: Simon & Schuster, 2002. First Edition. Yellow HB w/white Spine. An / An. 276 pp. $6.00

[00585] Thurber James. The Thurber Carnival. ill. James Thurber. New York & London: Harper & Brothers, Publishers, 1945. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Tan Cloth. VG- / No Jacket. 369pp. Red decorative cover and spine. Corners and top and bottom of spine slighlty worn. Tight binding. Spine somewhat faded. $29.00

[00584] Thurber James. Thurber & Company. ill. James Thurber. New York: Harper & Row Publishers, 1966. First Edition. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Green Cloth. Ex-Library. Very Good / Very Good. 208pp. Tight binding. Gilt design on cover and gilt lettering on spine. Small wear at bottom corner. Rubbing on bottom edge. Top edge slightly sunned. DJ has small wear at top of spine; in mylar. $8.00

[01305] Thurston E. Temple. The World of Wonderful Reality. New York: D. Appleton & Company, 1919. 2nd Printing (2) on Last Page. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Green Cloth. Very Good / No Jacket. 338pp. Gilt lettering on cover and spine. Some wear on the corners and top and bottom of spine. Tight binding. $40.00

[P0198] Tilsley Frank. H.M.S. Defiant. New York: Ballantine Books, 1962. 2nd Printing. PB. VG+ 252 pp. PB. F596. Reading crease, foxing, and small tear on spine. $6.50

[P0460] Toffler Alvin. Future Shock. New York: Bantam Books, 1974. 29th Printing. PB. VG- 561 pp, PB. Reading creases on spine. $2.50

[P9460] Toffler Alvin. Future Shock. New York: Bantam, 1971. 10th Printing. PB. VG 561 pp, PB. $3.00

[01881] Toland Jon. The Rising Sun, Vol I. New York: Random House, 1970. BCE. VG / Poor. 537 pp. DJ torn. $8.25

[P0411] Tolkien J. R. R.. The Lord of the Rings. Boston: Houghton Mifflin Co., 1994. First Thus. PB. VG++ 1137 pp + maps, PB. $13.00

[P0410] Tolkien J. R. R.. The Hobbit. New York: Ballantine Books, 1989. 29th Printing. PB. VG 304 pp, PB. $8.00

[00586] Tolkien J. R. R.. The Silmarillion. Boston: Houghton Mifflin Co., 1977. First US Edition First Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Green Cloth. As New / Very Good. 365pp + insert map of Beleriand. Gilt and silver printing on spine. DJ has slight chipping on edges and the top and the bottom of the spine. Spine is slightly sunned. First printing W 10,9,8,7,6,5,4,3,2,1 and imperfect lines nos. 27-28 and 30-32 on page 229. $170.00

[P0449] Tolkien J. R. R.. The Lord of the Rings : The Return. New York: Ballantine Books, 1978. 59th Printing. PB. Good 544 pp, PB. Good reading copy. $2.00

[P0528] Tolkien J. R. R.. The Fellowship of the Ring (The Lord of the Rings, Part 1). New York: Ballantine Books, 1994. 125th Printing. PB. VG+ 458 pp. PB. $4.50

[01189] Tolstoy Leo. War and Peace. ill. J. Franklin Whitman. Garden City, NY: International Collectors Library, 1960. Not First. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Red Decorative Leather. Near Fine / No Jacket Issued. 696pp. Corners and top and bottom of spine have very slight wear marks. Tight binding. Gilt lettering on spine. Gilt design on cover; gilt on top pages. SOLD

[01188] Tolstoy Leo. Anna Karenina. ill. Fritz Eichenberg. Garden City, NY: International Collectors Library, 1944. Not First. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Red Decorative Leather. Near Fine / No Jacket Issued. 736pp. A few rubbed spots and top of spine has a slight chip. Tight binding. Gilt lettering on spine. Gilt design on cover; gilt on page tops. Also has original paper slip by publisher describing the book and binding. $26.00

[00589] Tomlinson Everett T.. Captain Dan Richards. New York: Barse & Company, 1919. Not First. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Green Decorative Cloth. VG+ / No Jacket. 300pp. Corners and top and bottom of spine slightly worn. Edge of spine very slightly rubbed. Tight binding. $19.00

[00588] Tomlinson Everett T.. Carl Hall of Tait. ill. Illustrated. New York: Barse & Hopkins, 1916. Reprint. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Green Decorative Cloth. Very Good / No Jacket. 282pp. Corners worn; spine slightly faded. Tight binding. $11.00

[00587] Tomlinson Everett T.. The Winner. Philadelphia: The Griffith & Rowland Press, 1903. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Green Decorative Cloth. VG- / No Jacket. 308pp. Worn at the corners and top and bottom of spine. Spine slightly faded. Small tear at bottom of spine. Edges rubbed. Bottom front edge quite rubbed. Tight binding. $40.00

[01190] Toole John Kennedy. A Confederacy of Dunces. New York: Wings Books, 1996. 16th Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Orange Hardcover. As New / As New. 462pp. SOLD

[01859] Trevor Elleston. Bury Him Among Kings. Garden City, NY: Doubleday & Company, Inc., 1970. BCE?. Blue Hardback. VG / No Jacket. 374 pp. $3.75

[01191] Trollope Anthony. The Prime Minister. New York: John W. Lovell Company, Oxford Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Purple Decorative Cloth. Very Good / No Jacket. 329pp + ads. Gilt on the spine. Spine very slightly faded. $12.00

[01711] Trudeau G. B.. Check Your Egos at the Door. New York: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1985. First Edition. Green HB. VG++ / No Jacket Issued. Slight wear on corners. $13.00

[P0616] Trudeau G. B.. Stalking the Perfect Tan. New York: Holt, Rinehart and Winston 1978. 3rd Printing. PB. VG+++. PB. $8.25

[01720] Truman Magaret. Murder in the CIA. New York: Random House, 1987. BCE. Red HB w/black Cloth Spine. Good / No Jacket. 279 pp. Water stained and pon on fep. $2.00

[01241] Tryon Thomas. Crowned Heads. New York: Alfred A Knopf, 1976. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Black HB. Near Fine / VG-. 340pp. Slight wear on corners and top and bottom of spine. DJ wear on corners; top of spine slight tears; edges slightly worn. $16.00

[01929] Tryon Thomas. The Wings of the Morning. New York: Alfred A Knopf, 1990. BOMC. Red HB w/black Cloth Spine. Fine / No Jacket. 567 pp. SOLD

[01851] Tryon Thomas. The Other. New York: Alfred A Knopf, 1971. 5th Printing. Red Hardback. Ex-Library. VG / No Jacket. 280 pp. SOLD

[02145] Tsouras Peter G.. Cold War Hot: Alternate Decisions of the Cold War. Military Book Club, 2003. 5th BOMC. Grey Hardback. AN / AN. 256 pp. $14.00

[02119] Tuchman Barbara W.. Still Well and the American Experience in China, 1911 - 45. New York: Macmillan & Co., Ltd., 1971. BCE. Black Hardcover. Near as New / VG. 621 pp. Non-fiction. $20.00

[P0159] Tucker Wilson. Man from Tomorrow. New York: Bantam Books, 1955. 2nd Printing. PB. VG+++ 148 pp. PB. #1343. Slight foxing on spine o/w NF. $5.50

[01303] Turnbull Margaret, Ed.. W.A.G.'S Tale. ill. Author. Boston & New York: Houghton Mifflin Co., 1913. First Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Teal Blue Cloth. Very Good / No Jacket. 170pp. Very slight wear on corners and top and bottom of spine. Spine slightly faded. Tight binding. Multiple stamps on inside cover and fep; p.o.n. on fep & lep. Frontis by M. L. Kirk. A very pretty book. SOLD

[01058] Turow Scott. The Burden of Proof. New York: Farrar Straus Giroux, 1990. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Red HB w/black Cloth Spine. As New / Near As New. 515pp. $55.00

[02111] Turow Scott. Pleading Guilty. New York: Farrar, Straus & Giroux, 1993. First Edition. Green HB w/black Cloth Spine. NF / An. 386 pp. PON on FEP. $13.50

[02046] Turow Scott. Reversible Errors. New York: Farrar, Straus & Giroux, 2002. First Edition. Black Hardcover. As New / As New. 433 pp. $13.50

[01485] Twain Mark. Tom Sawyer. ill. Arthur Jameson. Racine: Whitman Publishing Company, 1944. Reprint. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Tan Decorative HB. VG+ / No Jacket. 235pp. $11.00

[01055] Twain Mark. Pudd'nhead Wilson and Those Extraordinary Twins. ill. Kemble. New York and London: Harper & Brothers, Publishers, 1899. Not First. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Decorative Red Cloth. Very Good / No Jacket. 294pp. Gilt design on cover. Some wear on corners and top and bottom of spine. Spine slightly faded. Cover somewhat rubbed. $10.00

[02063] Twain Mark. A Connecticut Yankee in King Arthur's Court. ill. Frank Nicholas. Racine WI: Whitman Publishing Company, 1955. Reprint. VG / No Jacket Issued. 284 pp. Cover has painting of boy on horse and some jousting. SOLD

[02184] Twain Mark. The Adventures of Huckleberry Finn. New York: Grossett & Dunlop, 1918. Reprint. Red HB. VG / No Jacket Issued. 405 pp. Spine faded and chipped at corners. $25.00

[01944] Twiss Clinton. The Long, Long Trailer. New York: Thomas Crowall, 1953. 11th Printing. Red Hardback. Ex-Library. Good / No Jacket. Good reading copy. SOLD

[00590] Tyson J. Aubrey. The Scarlet Tanager. New York: The Macmillan Company, 1922. First American Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Red Cloth. Very Good / No Jacket. 340pp. Wear on the corners and top and bottom of spine. Spine slightly faded. Tight binding. SOLD