P-R
[01783] Packer Joy. Valley of the Vines. Philadelphia: J. B. Lippencot Co., 1955. BCE. Green HB. VG+ / VG-. 278 pp. DJ torn & rubbed. $5.50
[01980] Paetro Maxine. Manshare. New York: M. Evans & Co. Inc., 1986. BCE. Blue HB w/white Cloth. As New / VG++. 288 pp. $5.25
[01811] Palmer Lilli. A Time to Embrace. New York: Macmillan & Co., Ltd., 1980. First Edition. Red HB. VG+ / G+. 342 pp. Price clipped. $4.00
[P0367] Palmer Michael. Flashback. Toronto: Bantam Books, 1988. First Thus. PB. VG+ 385 pp, PB. $3.50
[P0242] Panshin Alexei. Rite of Passage. New York: Ace Books, 1968. First Edition. PB. VG 254 pp. PB. 72781. Reading crease & slightly stained. $6.50
[P0448] Paolini Christopher. Eragon (Inheritance: Book One). New York: Laurel Leaf, 2006. First Thus. PB. VG+ 754 pp, PB. Reading crease on spine. $4.75
[01889] Parent Gail. The Best Laid Plans. New York: G P Putnam's Sons, 1980. Reprint. Blue Hardback. VG++ / VG++. 264 pp. Pon on fep. $4.50
[P0615] Parker Barbara. Suspicion of Betrayal. New York: Signet Books, 2000. First Thus. PB. VG+ 422 pp. PB. Reading crease on spine. $3.25
[02064] Parker Robert B.. Appaloosa. New York: G P Putnam's Sons, 2005. First Edition. Scarlet HB w/black Spine. As New / As New. 276 pp. SOLD
[02083] Parker Robert B.. High Profile. New York: G P Putnam's Sons, 2007. 2nd Edition. Red HB w/yellow Spine. An / An. 290 pp. $13.00
[00406] Parker Robert B.. A Catskill Eagle. New York: Delacorte
Press, 1985. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Green HB w/brown
Cloth. As New / Near Fine. 311pp. DJ in mylar; very, very small wear
marks at top and bottom of spine. $19.00
[00405] Parker Robert B.. Valediction. New York: Delacorte
Press, 1984. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Black HB. Near
as New / VF+. 228pp. P.o.n. on fep. DJ has slight wear on croners and
top and bottom of spine. $75.00
[00409] Parker Robert B.. Playmates. New York: G P Putnam's
Sons, 1989. First Edition, Third Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Black HB w/green Cloth Spine. Near as New / Near Fine. 222pp. SOLD
[00411] Parker Robert B.. Stardust. New York: G P Putnam's Sons, 1990. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Grey HB. Near as New / As New. 256pp. $25.00
[00414] Parker Robert B.. Double Deuce. New York: G P Putnam's Sons, 1992. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Green HB. As New / As New. 22pp. $16.00
[00408] Parker Robert B.. Crimson Joy. New York: Delacorte
Press, 1988. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. White HB w/black
Cloth Spine. As New / As New. 211pp. $25.00
[00402] Parker Robert B.. The Judas Goat. Boston: Houghton
Mifflin Co., 1978. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Blue
Cloth. Near as New / VF+. 181pp. P.o.n. on fep. DJ has 1/4" tear at
bottom of spine o/w as new. SOLD
[00417] Parker Robert B.. Thin Air. New York: G P Putnam's Sons, 1995. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Red Hardback. As New / As New. 293pp. $24.00
[00418] Parker Robert B.. Small Vices. New York: G P Putnam's Sons, 1997. 2nd Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. As New / As New. 308pp. $9.00
[00419] Parker Robert B.. Sudden Mischief. New York: G P Putnam's Sons, 1998. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. As New / As New. 288pp. $28.00
[00413] Parker Robert B.. Perchance to Dream. New York: G P
Putnam's Sons, 1991. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Burgundy
HB w/blue Cloth Spine. As New / Fine +. 271pp. DJ has slight wear at
top and bottom of spine. $24.00
[00403] Parker Robert B.. Ceremony. New York: Delacorte Press,
1982. First Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Black HB w/black Cloth
Spine. Near Fine / Near Fine. 182pp. Slight foxing on inside covers and
fep. Very faint rubbing on one bottom edge. DJ in mylar; slight foxing
on inside flaps. Very small chip on bottom of spine. SOLD
[00412] Parker Robert B.. Pastime. New York: G P Putnam's Sons,
1991. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Orange HB w/red cloth
Spine. Near as New / Near As New. 223pp. DJ in mylar. $19.00
[00404] Parker Robert B.. The Widening Gyre. New York: Delacorte
Press, 1983. First Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Blue HB w/black
Cloth Spine. Fine+ / Fine. 183pp. Top edge very slightly faded. DJ
price clipped; very, very small chips on corners. A quite beautiful
copy. $24.00
[P0244] Parker Robert B.. A Catskill Eagle. New York: Dell
Publishing Company, 1986. First Thus. PB. VG- 368 pp. PB. 11132.
Reading crease on spine. Some water stain on last few pages. $3.25
[P0588] Parker Robert B.. Hugger Mugger. New York: Berkley Books, 2001. First Thus. PB. VG++ 321 pp. PB.
Reading crease on spine. $5.25
[P0589] Parker Robert B.. Widow's Walk. New York: Berkley Books, 2003. First Thus. PB. VG+ 325 pp. PB.
Reading crease on spine. $4.75
[P9589] Parker Robert B.. Widow's Walk. New York: Berkley Books, 2002. First Thus. PB. VG+ 325 pp. PB.
Reading crease on spine. $3.50
[P0709] Parker Robert B.. Family Honor. New York: Berkley Books, 2000. 10th edition. PB. VG++ 320 pp. PB. Very slight rcos. $4.25
[P0719] Parker Robert B.. Passport to Peril. New York: Dorchester Publishing, 2009. First Thus. PB. VF 254 pp. PB.
A HCCC book. First published in 1951. This is the original Robert B. Parker. Very slight rcos. $5.00
[P0729] Parker Robert B.. Resolution. New York: Berkley Books, 2009. First Thus. PB. AN 340 pp. PB. $7.00
[P0734] Parker Robert B.. Night and Day. New York: Berkley Books, 2010. First Thus. PB. NF 321 pp. PB. $4.50
[P0735] Parker Robert B.. Perish Twice. New York: Berkley Books, 2001. First Thus. PB. AN 334 pp. PB. $8.00
[00407] Parker Robert B.. Pale Kings and Princes. New York:
Delacorte Press, 1987. First Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Grey
HB w/blue Cloth Spine. Near as New / Near As New. 256pp. DJ in mylar.
$19.00
[00416] Parker Robert B.. Walking Shadow. New York: G P Putnam's
Sons, 1994. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Black HB. As New
/ As New. 270pp. Never read. $17.00
[00415] Parker Robert B.. Paper Doll. New York: G P Putnam's
Sons, 1993. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Purple HB. As New
/ As New. 223pp. Special ABA edition noted on cover. $23.00
[02158] Parker Robert B.. School Days. New York: G P Putnam's Sons, 2005. Reprint. Black HB. As New / As New. 295 pp. $2.75
[02171] Parker Robert B.. Gunman's Rhapsody. New York: G P Putnam's Sons, 2001. first edition, 2nd prt.
Grey HB with grey spine. As New / As New. 290 pp. Remainder mark on edge $14.00
[00410] Parker Robert B. & Raymond Chandler. Poodle Springs. New
York: G P Putnam's Sons, 1989. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾"
tall. Pink HB w/blue HB Spine. Signed by Author. Near as New / As New.
268pp. 1959 Chandler mystery finished by Parker in 1989. DJ in mylar.
$55.00
[01820] Parker T Jefferson. Silent Joe. New York: Hyperion, 2001. First Edition. White HB w/purple Spine. Fine / Very Fine. 341 pp. SOLD
[02156] Parker T Jefferson. L. A. Outlaws. New York: Dutton, 2008. First Edition. Black HB w/ Red Spine. AN / AN. 372 pp. $13.50
[01888] Parker Una-Mary. The Palace Affair. New York: Signet, 1992. BCE?. Near Fine / No Jacket. 446 pp. $3.00
[01823] Parkin Frank. Krippendorf's Tribe. New York: Atheneum, 1985. First American Edition. Ex-Library. Very Fine / Very Fine. 192 pp. $6.50
[02090] Patai Raphael. The Arab Mind. New York: Charles
Scribner's Sons, 1973. 4th Edition. Red Hardback. Fine / No Jacket. 376
pp. PON on front and back boards. $14.00
[91332] Paton Alan. Too Late the Phalarope. New York: Charles
Scribner's Sons, 1953. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Grey Decorative Cloth. Near Fine / Very Good. 276pp. $8.00
[81332] Paton Alan. Too Late the Phalarope. New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1953. First Thus. Grey HB. Near Fine / No Jacket. 276 pp. $10.00
[01332] Paton Alan. Too Late the Phalarope. New York: Charles
Scribner's Sons, 1953. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Grey Decorative Cloth. VG++ / Fair. 276pp. Slight wear on corners and
top and bottom of spine. DJ torn on corners Spine faded. 1" chunk out
of top of spine and back cover. Bottom of cover chipped and frayed.
$4.00
[P0537] Patterson James. Maximum Ride: School's Out - Forever. New York: Warner Books, 2007. First Thus. PB. VG 412 pp, PB. $4.00
[P0326] Patterson James. Pop Goes the Weasel. New York: Warner Vision Books, 2000. First American Edition. PB. VG- 461 pp. $3.50
[01527] Patterson James & De Jonge Peter. The Beach House. Boston: Little, Brown & Co., 2002. BCE?. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Black Hardcover. As New / As New. 358 pp. $5.00
[02163] Patterson James. London Bridges. Boston: Little, Brown & Co., 2004. Reprint. Black Hardcover. NF / NF. 486 pp. Large Print Edition. $2.25
[92163] Patterson James. London Bridges. Boston: Little, Brown & Co., 2004. First Edition. Blue HB w/black spine . NF / AN. 391 pp. $15.50
[02174] Patterson James. The Big Bad Wolf. Boston: Little, Brown & Co., 2003. Reprint. Black Hardcover. VG++ / VG++. 310 pp. $6.00
[02146] Patterson James & Gross Andrew. The Jester. Boston: Little, Brown & Co., 2003. Reprt. Black Hardcover. As New / As New. 388 pp. $6.00
[P0693] Patterson James & Gross Andrew. 2nd Chance. New York: Warner Books, 2003. 11th Printing. PB. VG 400 pp, PB. Reading crease on spine. $2.75
[91527] Patterson James & De Jonge Peter. The Beach House. Boston: Little, Brown & Co., 2002. BCE. Black Hardcover. An / An. 358 pp. $4.75
[P0328] Patterson Richard North. The Outside Man. New York: Ballantine Books, 1982. 3rd Printing. PB. VG 303 pp. $5.50
[P9328] Patterson Richard North. The Outside Man. New York: Ballantine Books, 1994. 3rd Printing. PB. VG 303 pp, PB. Reading creases on spine; some creases on corners. $3.00
[P0419] Pavia Peter. Dutch Uncle. New York: Dorchester Publishing Company, Inc, 2005. First Edition. PB. Very Fine 256 pp. A HCCC book. SOLD
[01483] Paxton Harry T, Ed.. Sport U. S. A. The Best from the Saturday Evening Post. New
York: Thomas Nelson and Sons, 1961. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). 8vo - over
7¾" - 9¾" tall. Yellow HB w/black Cloth Spine. Very Good / VG+. 463pp.
$13.00
[P0541] Pearson Ridley. No Witnesses. New York: Island Books, 1996. 2nd Edition. PB. VG 469 pp, PB. $3.00
[P0626] Pearson Ridley. Undercurrents. New York: St. Martins Press, 1989. First Thus. PB. Fair 435 pp, PB. Reading crease on spine. $2.00
[P0632] Pearson Ridley. The Body of David Hayes. New York: Hyperion, 2004. First Thus. PB. VG 344 pp, PB. Reading crease on spine and some foxing on edges. $3.75
[01451] Pease Howard. Long Wharf a Story of Young San Francisco. New
York: Dodd, Mead & Co., 1939. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾"
tall. Blue Cloth. Ex-Library. Good+ / No Jacket. 219pp. Spine faded.
Corners worn. $26.00
[P0246] Pendleton Don. Mack Bolan: Cold Judgement: The Executioner # 114. Toronto: Worldwide, 1988. First Edition. PB. VG+ 252 pp. PB. Small reading crease on spine. $3.75
[P0260] Pendleton Don. Mack Bolan: Dead Easy. Toronto: Worldwide, 1986. First Edition. PB. VG+ 379 pp. PB. #61406. Reading crease & rubbing on spine. $3.75
[P0268] Pendleton Don. Mack Bolan: The Executioner #115: Circle of Steel. Toronto: Worldwide, 1988. First Edition. PB. VG 253 pp. PB. Small reading crease on spine. $3.75
[P0102] Perry Anne. The Twisted Root. New York: Ballantine Books, 2000. First Edition. PB. VG 355 pp. PB. Spine womewhat creased. $7.00
[P0331] Perry Steve & Segriff Larry. Tom Clancy's Net Force: Changing of the Guard. New York: Berkley Books, 2003. First Thus. PB. VG 319 pp, PB. $3.00
[P0594] Perry Steve & Segriff Larry. Tom Clancy's Net Force: Breaking Point. New York: Berkley Books, 2000. First Thus. PB. VG 352 pp, PB. $4.25
[02139] Peterson Michael. A Time of War. New York: Pocket Books, Inc, 1990. First Thus. Black HB w/red Cloth Spine. Very Fine / AN. 580 pp. $13.50
[01796] Petievich Gerald. Money Men and One-Shot Deal. New York:
Harcourt, Brace, Jovanovich, 1981. 2nd Printing. Grey HB w/blue Cloth
Spine. VG+ / VG. 295 pp. Marked "Not for resale" on page edges. Slight
fading on top of book. SOLD
[01940] Pettigrew Edna. Three is a Family. Garden City, NY: Doubleday & Company, Inc., 1959. BCE. Green HB. VG / VG-. 253 pp. $4.50
[01340] Phillips John. The Second Happiest Day. New York: Harper
& Brothers, Publishers, 1953. BCE?. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Green Decorative HB. Very Good / No Jacket. 409pp. Corners and top and
bottom of spine somewhat worn. Tight binding. Spine slightly faded.
$6.00
[02010] Phillips Max. Snakebite Sonnet. Boston: Little, Brown
& Co., 1996. First Edition. White HB w/green Spine. As New / As
New. 308 pp. Small remainder mark on page edge. $16.00
[P0350] Phillips Max. Fade to Blonde. New York: Dorchester Publishing Company, Inc, 2004. First Mass Market Edition. PB. NF- 220 pp. A HCCC book. $5.00
[01563] Pinckney Josephine. Three O'clock Dinner. New York: Viking Press, 1945. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Blue Hardback. VG / Good. 296 pp. SOLD
[P0223] Piper Anson. Black Creek Buckaroo. New York: Belmont Books, 1964. First Thus. PB. VG+ 141 pp. PB. 90-304. Reading creases on front & back. $7.00
[01974] Plain Belva. Eden Burning. New York: Delacorte Press, 1982. BCE. Brown HB. VG+ / VG. 407 pp. $4.25
[01981] Plain Belva. Blessings. New York: Delacorte Press, 1989. First Edition. Ex-Library. VG+ / VG+. 340 pp. $3.50
[02065] Plain Belva. Her Father's House. New York: Random House, 2002. Reprint. Black Hardcover. Near Fine / Fine. 502 pp. PON on FEP; large print. $8.25
[02089] Planck Charles E.. Women with Wings. New York: Harper & Brothers, Publishers, 1942. First Edition. Blue Hardback. Ex-Library. VG+ / No Jacket. 333 PP. SOLD
[00422] Playfair Robert S.. Fuller at Harvard. ill. Bruce Adams.
Boston: Houghton Mifflin Co., 1939. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾"
tall. Brown Cloth. Fine+ / VG+. 231pp. Brown lettering on cover. DJ
crisp and clear w/sm tape at inside bottom of spine and a few nicks and
sm tears. A beautiful book. $150.00
[P0253] Plimpton George. Mad Ducks and Bears. New York: Bantam Books, 1974. First Thus. PB. VG 403 pp. PB. X8542. Small reading crease on spine. $4.25
[P0128] Plimpton George. Paper Lion. New York: Pocket Books,
Inc, 1968. 8th Printing. PB. VG+ 303 pp. PB. 77074. Reading crease on
spine & crease on top right front cover. $4.50
[00423] Poe Edgar Allan. The Thousand and Second Tale. Akron:
The New Werner Company, 1908. Reprint. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Red
Cloth. Poor / No Jacket. 339pp. Very worn at corners and top and bottom
of spine. Cover very faded. $5.00
[P0210] Pohl Frederick. Drunkard's Walk. New York: Ballantine Books, 1960. First Edition. PB. VG- 142 pp. PB. 439K. Small tears on spine. $5.50
[P0271] Pohl Frederik & Kornbluth C.M.. Search the Sky. New
York: Ballantine Books, 1954. First Thus. PB. Poor 165 pp. PB. #61.
Back cover missing. Spine creased & foxed. Small tears on spine.
$2.75
[01425] Pohl Frederik, Ed.. The Seventh Galaxy Reader. Garden
City, NY: Doubleday & Company, Inc., 1964. Book Club (BCE/BOMC).
8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Grey HB. As New / VG+. 247pp. DJ has a few
nicks on bottom edge and some soiling on back cover. $16.00
[P0030] Pohl Frederik, Ed.. Galaxy Science Fiction Magazine, Vol. 26, No. 2, December, 1967. New York: Galaxy Publishing Corporation, 1967. PB. Very Good 194pp. 1" tear at bottom front cover. Slighlty soiled. $8.00
[01397] Poinsot, M.C., Introduction. The Complete Book of the Occult and Fortune Telling. New
York: Tudor Publishing Company, 1939. First?. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾"
tall. Ex-Library. Very Good / No Jacket. 496pp. Tan cloth rebound by
lib. Corners worn. SOLD
[01668] Pollock J. C.. Centrifuge. New York: Crown Publisher's, Inc., 1984. 2nd Printing. Brown HB. Fine / VG++. 276 pp. Small tear on top of DJ spine. $5.50
[01311] Polsky Ned. Hustlers, Beats, and Others. Chicago: ALDINE
Publishing Company, 1967. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Aquamarine Cloth. Signed by Author. VG++ / VG++. 218pp. Gilt lettering
on spine. Very, very slight wear marks on corners and top and bottom of
spine. Tight binding. DJ has slight wear on one corner and small (1/4")
tear at top of spine. Spine slightly faded. Personal inscription to me!
$125.00
[P1311] Polsky Ned. Hustlers, Beats, and Others Expanded Edition. New
York: The Lyons Press, 1998. First Thus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. PB.
Signed by Author. Near as New 266pp. Personal inscription to me! SOLD
[01773] Popescu Petru. Almost Adam. New York: William Morrow and Company Inc., 1996. Reprint. Black Hardcover. Fine / VG++. 463 pp. $3.25
[P0727] Porkpie Jonny. The Corpse Wore Pasties. New York: Dorchester Publishing Company, Inc, 2009. First Thus. PB. AN 223 pp. A HCCC book. $7.00
[01772] Porter Katherine Anne. Ship of Fools. Boston: Little, Brown & Co., 1962. BOMC. Yellow Hardback. VG+ / G+. 497 pp. DJ has several small tears. SOLD
[01774] Portis Charles. True Grit. New York: Simon & Schuster, 1968. BCE?. Blue Hardback. Fine / No Jacket. 224 pp. SOLD
[P0346] Powell Richard. Say it with Bullets. New York: Dorchester Publishing Company, Inc, 2006. First Mass Market Edition. PB. Fine 253 pp. A HCCC book. SOLD
[P0026] Powers John R.. The Unoriginal Sinner and the Ice-Cream God. Chicago:
Contemporary Books, Inc., 1977. First?. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. PB.
Very Good 330pp. May be an ARC; white blank spine, white rear cover
blank. Stained and soiled. $25.00
[00777] Preedy George. The Prince's Darling. New York: Dodd,
Mead & Co., 1930. 2nd Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Blue
Cloth. Good / No Jacket. 362pp. Gilt lettering on cover. Corners worn
and top and bottom of spine; badly worn cover; cover soiled. $10.00
[P0311] Preisler Jerome. Tom Clancy's Power Plays: Zero Hour. New York: Berkley Books, 2003. First Thus. PB. VG 337 pp, PB. $12.00
[P0593] Preisler Jerome. Tom Clancy's Power Plays: Cutting Edge. New York: Berkley Books, 2003. First Thus. PB. VG+++ 421 pp, PB. $5.00
[02042] Priestley J. B.. The Good Companions. New York: Harper
& Brothers, Publishers, 1929. First Edition. Green HB. VG 640 pp,
spine faded, corners somewhat foxed. $23.00
[01966] Procter Maurice. Rogue Running. New York: Harper Row, 1966. BCE. Green HB. VG+ / VG+. 212 pp. $5.75
[S0009] Prokosch Frederic. The Asiatics. Garden City, NY:
Doubleday & Company, Inc., 1935. Not First. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾"
tall. Black Cloth. VG+ / Fair. 340pp. Corners bumped. Tight binding. DJ
torn and frayed at top and bottom. $25.00
[00425] Prouty Olive Higgins. Bobbie General Manager. New York:
Grossett & Dunlop, 1913. 10th Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.
Red Cloth. Fair / No Jacket. 354pp. Corners and top and bottom of spine
worn. Covers worn and stained. $6.00
[02108] Province Charles M.. The Unkown Patton. New York: Bonanza Books, 1983. None Stated. Blue Hardback. An / An. 261 pp. Never read. $18.00
[01982] Ptacek Kathryn. Women of Darkness II. New York: Tom Doherty Associates, 1990. Reprint. Black Hardcover. Near Fine / VG+. 280 pp. A TOR Horror book. $7.50
[01977] Putney Mary Jo. One Perfect Rose. New York: Fawcett Columbine, 1997. Reprint. Near Fine / VG++. 301 pp. DJ end flaps taped down. $4.25
[00426] Pyle Ernie. Here Is Your War. ill. Carol Johnson. New
York: Henry Holt & Company, 1945. First Edition, Tenth Printing.
8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Blue Cloth. As New / VG+. 304pp. Tight
binding. DJ has 1/2" tear on cover. SOLD
[01457] Pyle Ernie. Brave Men. New York: Henry Holt &
Company, 1945. First Edition, 6th Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Brown Cloth. Near Fine / No Jacket. 328pp. P.o.n. on fep. $23.00
[90999] Pyle Howard. Men of Iron. New York: Harper & Row
Publishers, 1965. / VG-. This is a Dust Jacket ONLY - NO BOOK. Circa
1965. Picture of knight on white horse with two peasants at their feet.
$5.00
[P0140] Pynchon Thomas. Gravity's Rainbow. New York: Bantam
Books, 1974. First Thus. PB. VG 887 pp. PB. C8099. Front cover somewhat
rubbed; some foxing on spine edges. SOLD
[00428] Queen Ellery. The Penthouse Mystery. New York: Grossett
& Dunlop, 1941. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Black
Cloth. VG++ / Small Part of Dust Jacket. 213pp. Cheap wartime paper
browned by age. Slight wear on bottom of book o/w NF. Red lettering on
cover and spine. Tight binding. Only have flaps and back of DJ. An
Ellery Queen Junior Mystery. $35.00
[00429] Queen Ellery. Cat of Many Tails. Boston: Little, Brown
& Co., 1949. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Bright Blue
Cloth. VG- / No Jacket. 245pp. Worn at corners and top and bottom of
spine. Black lettering and black cat on cover. Tight binding. $39.00
[01904] Quinn Anthony. The Original Sin: A Self-Portrait. Boston: Little, Brown & Co., 1972. BCE?. Black Hardcover. Very Fine / No Jacket. 308 pp. SOLD
[01985] Quinn Sally. Regrets Only. New York: Simon & Schuster, 1986. BCE. Grey HB w/blue Cloth Spine. VG+ / VG. 565 pp. $3.75
[P0397] Quinnell A. J.. Siege of Silence. New York: Signet, 1987. First Thus. PB. Good + 296 pp, PB. $3.50
[P0721] Rabe Peter. Stop This Man!. New York: Dorhester Publishing, 2009. First Thus. PB. AN 221 pp, PB. A HCCC book. First published in 1955. $6.00
[01971] Raddall Thomas H.. The Wings of Night. Garden City, NY: Doubleday & Company, Inc., 1956. BCE?. Blue HB. VG / No Jacket. 319 pp. $2.75
[02107] Radine Lawrence B.. The Taming of the Troops :Social Control in the U S Army. Wesport,
Conn: Greenwood Press, 1977. First Edition. Orange Hardcover. NF / No
Jacket. 276 pp. Very slight wear marks on corners. Dedication to wife
on inside page. $30.00
[00430] Raine William MacLeod. Steve Yeager. New York: Grossett
& Dunlop, 1915. Reprint. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Light-Brown
Cloth. Good / No Jacket. 290pp. Worn at corners and top and bottom of
spine. Black front cover with cowboy on horse. $18.00
[01927] Ramuz C.F.. When the Mountain Fell. New York: Panthion Books, 1947. First Edition. Green HB. Near Fine / No Jacket. 221 pp. $5.50
[P0332] Ranalli Ralph. Deadly Alliance. New York: HarperTorch, 2001. First Thus. PB. VG+ 416 pp, PB. $4.00
[00431] Rand Ayn. The Fountainhead. New York: Bobbs-Merrill
Company, 1943. Later Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Red Cloth. VG+
/ No Jacket. 754pp. Slight wear on corners and top and bottom of spine.
Spine slightly faded. Lettering gilt on cover and spine. Tight binding.
Copyright page has 1943 only, no printing information. SOLD
[P0353] Randisi Robert, Ed.. First Cases: Volume 3. New York: Signet, 1999. First Thus. PB. VG 276 pp, PB. SOLD
[00432] Ransome Arthur. Coot Club. ill. Arthur Ransome. London:
Jonathan Cape, 1955. 17th Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Green
Cloth. VG+ / No Jacket. 351pp. Wear on corners and top and bottom of
spine. Gilt on spine but not on cover. Small stain on top. $25.00
[00433] Rawlings Marjorie Kinnan. The Yearling. ill. N C Wyeth.
New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1950. Not First. 8vo - over 7¾" -
9¾" tall. Brown Cloth. Near Fine / Very Good. 400pp. DJ has 1/2" tear
at bottom of spine and water stain on spine. SOLD
[01984] Read Piers Paul. The Professor's Daughter. New York: J. B. Lippencot Co., 1971. Reprint. Black Hardcover. As New / VG. 276 pp. $7.00
[P0617] Reage Pauline. Story of O. New York: Grove Press, Inc., 1965. First Thus, 16th Printing. PB. VG++ 201 pp (199 numbered). PB. Small reading crease on spine; small hole punched in top right corner of cover.
B-202-D. An Evergreen Black Cat book. Pages are browned. A very rare copy. $45.00
[P0630] Reed Barry. The Indictment. New York: St. Martins Press, 1995. First Thus. PB. VG++ 436 pp. PB $3.75
[P0006] Regis Ed. Who Got Einstein's Office?. Reading, Mass:
Addison-Wesley Publishing Company, Inc., 1988. First PB Edition. 8vo -
over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Blue PB. Very Good 316pp. $11.50
[P0534] Reichs Kathy. Break No Bones. New York: Pocket Books, Inc, 2006. First Thus. PB. VG++ 445 pp. PB $6.50
[01952] Reichs Kathy. De Ja Dead. New York: Scribner, 1997. First Edition. Grey HB w/black Cloth Spine. Near Fine / As New. 411 pp. SOLD
[P0542] Reichs Kathy. Break No Bones. New York: Pocket Books, Inc, 2006. First Thus. PB. VG 445 pp, PB. $3.30
[00435] Remarque Erich Maria. The Road Back. Boston: Little,
Brown & Co., 1931. First American Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾"
tall. Coarse Grey Cloth. Good+ / No Jacket. 345pp. Worn at corners and
top and bottom of spine. Date in ink on fep. Tight binding. $35.00
[00434] Remarque Erich Maria. All Quiet on the Western Front. Boston:
Little, Brown & Co., 1929. 12th Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾"
tall. Coarse Grey Cloth. VG+ / No Jacket. 291pp. Slight wear at
corners; some soiling. p.o.n. on fep. SOLD
[00442] Remarque Erich Maria. The Night in Lisbon. New York:
Harcourt, Brace and World, 1964. First American Edition. 8vo - over 7¾"
- 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Ex-Library. Very Good / Very Good. 244pp. $7.25
[90441] Remarque Erich Maria. Heaven Has No Favorites. New York:
Harcourt, Brace and World, 1961. First American Edition. 8vo - over 7¾"
- 9¾" tall. Orange Hardcover. Ex-Library. VG+ / No Jacket. 302pp. Tight
binding; slightly soiled. $12.00
[00440] Remarque Erich Maria. A Time to Love and a Time to Die. New
York: Harcourt, Brace, Jovanovich, 1954. First American Edition. 8vo -
over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Brown Cloth. VG+ / No Jacket. 378pp. $20.00
[00441] Remarque Erich Maria. Heaven Has No Favorites. New York:
Hardcourt, Brace and World, 1961. First American Edition. 8vo - over
7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good / Good-. 302pp. P.O.N. on fep; DJ
torn and taped but bright coloring on cover; author's picture on rear
cover. $20.00
[00439] Remarque Erich Maria. Spark of Life. New York:
Appleton-Century-Crofts, 1952. First Edition (1) on Last Page. 8vo -
over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good / Good-. 365pp. Price
clipped. DJ torn and taped. Book has p.o.n. on fep. $13.00
[90434] Remarque Erich Maria. All Quiet on the Western Front. Boston:
Little, Brown & Co., 1929. 2nd American Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" -
7¾" tall. Grey Cloth. Very Good / No Jacket. 291pp. Corners bumped;
wear on top of spine; slight soiling on cover. Tight binding. $30.00
[00438] Remarque Erich Maria. Arch of Triumph. New York: D.
Appleton-Century Company, Inc., 1945. First Edition (1) on Last Page.
8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Blue Cloth. Very Good / No Jacket. 455pp.
Slight wear on corners and top and bottom of spine. Spine faded. tight
binding. Gilt lettering. $33.00
[90440] Remarque Erich Maria. A Time to Love and a Time to Die. New
York: Harcourt, Brace & CO., 1954. First American Edition. 8vo -
over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Rust Red Cloth. VG+ / Fair. 378pp. Slight wear on
corners; stain at bottom of spine.DJ slightly torn at top and bottom
but still bright and clean. BOMC DJ but marked 1st edition on copyright
page. $25.00
[90439] Remarque Erich Maria. Spark of Life. London: Hutchinson,
1952. First English Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Purple Cloth.
Near as New / G+. 368pp. Tight binding. DJ worn at corners and bottom
of spine. Top of spine has 1/2" chunk gone. Edge of spine worn. $56.00
[00443] Remarque Erich Maria. Shadows in Paradise. New York:
Harcourt, Brace, Jovanovich, 1972. First US Edition, 2nd Printing
(BCDE). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Bright Blue Cloth. As New / Near
Fine-. 305PP. Tight binding. DJ slightly creased at top and bottom of
spine; rear flap crease. $100.00
[00437]
Remarque Erich Maria. Drei Kameraden. New York: American Book
Company, 1941. Unknown. 7 3/8" By 5 1/8". Orange Cloth with Black
Spine. Near Fine / No Jacket. 139pp. Slight wear at corners and top of
spine. P.o.n. on fep. SOLD
[00436] Remarque Erich Maria. Three Comrades. Boston: Little,
Brown & Co., 1937. First American Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾"
tall. Blue Cloth. VG++ / Very Good. 480pp. Very slight fading at top
and bottom of cover; sm water stain on front. Tight binding. DJ has
some minor tears at top and bottom of spine and fraying on edges. Very
bright colors. P.o.n. on fep. SOLD
[90438] Remarque Erich Maria. Arch of Triumph. New York: D.
Appleton-Century Company, Inc., 1945. Unknown. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾"
tall. Blue Cloth. VG+ / No Jacket. 455pp. No number on last page so can
not tell if first or not. Virtually no wear on book; p.o.n. on fep and
inside cover. Spine faded. Gilt lettering. Tight binding. $30.00
[90442] Remarque Erich Maria. The Night in Lisbon. New York:
Harcourt, Brace and World, 1964. First American Edition. 8vo - over 7¾"
- 9¾" tall. Blue Cloth. Near Fine / VG+. 244pp. Very, very slight wear
on top corners. Slight spotting on cover in front and back. Tight
binding. DJ has very slight wear on corners and top and bottom of
spine. Very bright, colorful, and clean DJ. Mylar covering. $62.00
[01331] Reynolds Quentin. The Man Who Wouldn't Talk. New York:
Random House, 1953. First Printing Stated. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Blue Cloth. Near Fine / Good. 214pp. Red top pages. DJ worn and torn on
corners. Top and bottom of spine have small tears. Spine faded. Stain
on rear cover. $21.00
[01198] Rice Anne. Lasher. New York: Alfred A Knopf, 1993. First
Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Black HB w/black Cloth Spine. Near
as New / Fine +. 578pp, DJ has 1/4" tear on top of front flap. $28.00
[02048] Richter Conrad. The Grandfathers. New York: Alfred A Knopf, 1964. First Edition. Turquoise HB. VG / VG++. 180 pp. Price clipped, PON on FEP. $11.00
[P0557] Rifkin shepard. The Murderer Vine. New : Dorchester Publishing Company, Inc, 2008. First Thus. PB. NF PB.HCCC book, first pub 1970. Very small reading crease. $4.80
[01494] Rinehart Mary Roberts. The Yellow Room. New York: Farrar
& Rinehart, 1945. Not First. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Cream
Colored Cloth. VG- / No Jacket. 248pp. Some wear on corners. Spine
slightly faded. Top and bottom of spine somewhat worn. $13.00
[01495] Rinehart Mary Roberts. K. New York: Grosset &
Dunlap, 1945. Reprint. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Red Cloth. Very Good
/ No Jacket. 410pp. Photoplay Edition; illustrated with scenes from
picture. Some wear on corners and top and bottom of spine. Tight
binding. $17.00
[00445] Rinehart Mary Roberts. The Red Lamp. New York: George
H.Doran Co., 1925. First Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Green
Cloth. VG- / No Jacket. 317pp. Some wear on corners. P.o.n. on inside
cover and rear cover. Top and bottom of spine has slight frayng. $39.00
[01165] Rinehart Mary Roberts. Bab: a Sub-Deb. New York: A L
Burt Company, 1917. Reprint. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Grey Cloth.
Near as New / Fair. 350pp + ads. Extremely slight wear on corners and
top and bottom of spine. Bright green decoration on cover and spine. DJ
in mylar; clipped on all flap corners; worn at corners. 1/2" tear on
front top cover; spine very faded and chunks out of top and bottom.
$50.00
[01399] Rinehart Mary Roberts. Two Flights Up. Garden City, NY:
Doubleday, Doran, & Company, Inc., 1928. First Stated. 12mo - over
6¾" - 7¾" tall. Blue Cloth. Very Good / No Jacket. 248pp. Wear on
corners and top and bottom of spine. Spine slightly faded. P.o.n. on
fep. $23.00
[P0394] Ripley Alexandra. Scarlett, Volume 2. Boston: G K Hall & Company, 1992. First Thus. PB. Fine PB. Large print. $6.50
[P0426] Rivers Gayle. the Specialist: Revelations of a Counterterrorist. New
York: Charter Books, 1986. First Thus. PB. VG+ 295 pp. Reading creases
on spine; slight wear marks on edges. Non-fiction. $10.00
[02104] Robards Karen. Superstition. New York: G P Putnam's Sons, 2005. First Edition. Black Hardcover. An / An. 418 pp. $10.00
[01932] Robards Karen. The Midnight Hour. New York: Delacorte Press, 1999. BCE?. Black Hardcover. Good / No Jacket. 290 pp. Good reading copy. $2.50
[P0713] Robb J. D.. Naked in Death. New York: Berkley Books, 1995. 25th printing. PB. VG 306 pp, PB. Small rcos. $3.50
[P0715] Robb J. D.. Salvation in Death. New York: Berkley Books, 2009. First Thus. PB. VG 355 pp, PB. Small rcos. $4.50
[91804] Robbins Harold. Goodbye, Janette. New York: Simon & Schuster, 1981. BCE. Red HB w/white Cloth Spine. Near Fine / No Jacket. 306 pp. $3.00
[01804] Robbins Harold. Goodbye, Janette. New York: Simon & Schuster, 1981. BCE. Red HB w/white Cloth Spine. VG++ / VG. 306 pp. $4.50
[01805] Robbins Harold. Descent from Xanadu. New York: Simon & Schuster, 1984. BCE. Red HB w/white Cloth Spine. VG / No Jacket. 310 pp. Ink marks on fep. $2.75
[01511] Robbins Harold. Spellbinder. New York: Simon &
Schuster, 1982. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Red
Hardback. VG+ / No Jacket. 311 pp. $1.50
[01682] Robbins Harold. Descent from Xanadu. New York: Simon & Schuster, 1984. BCE. Red HB w/white Cloth Spine. As New / VG++. 310 pp. $3.25
[81804] Robbins Harold. Goodbye, Janette. New York: Simon & Schuster, 1981. 4th Printing. Black HB w/brown Cloth Spine. Near Fine / VG. 382 pp. $4.75
[01807] Roberts Ann Victoria. Louisa Elliott. Chicago: Contemporary Books, Inc., 1989. First?. VG++ / VG. 650 pp. $7.00
[02093] Roberts Jerry. Dianne Feinstein: Never Let Them See You Cry. New York: HarperCollins West, 1994. First Edition. Brown HB w/red Spine. An / An. 294 pp. $11.00
[01815] Roberts Jerry. Dianne Feinstein: Never Let Them See You Cry. New York: Harper Collins, 1994. First Edition. Red Hardback. As New / As New. 294 pp. $21.00
[P0275] Roberts John Maddox. CONAN the Valorous. New York: Tom
Doherty Associates, 1986. First Mass Market Edition. PB. VG 280 pp. PB.
Small reading crease on spine & some foxing on edges. $4.75
[00778] Roberts Kenneth. The Kenneth Roberts Reader. Garden
City, NY: Doubleday, Doran, & Company, Inc., 1945. First Edition.
8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Blue Cloth. VG- / No Jacket. 429pp. Gilt
lettering on cover. Wear at corners and top and bottom of spine.
Introduction by Ben A. Williams. $20.00
[00447] Roberts Kenneth. Lydia Bailey. Garden City, NY:
Doubleday & Company, Inc., 1947. First Trade. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾"
tall. Black Hardcover. Near Fine / No Jacket. 488pp + ads. Maps on end
papers. Very minor wear on corners. Gilt lettering on spine and cover.
Tight binding. $25.00
[01467] Robertson Morgan. Masters of Men A Romance of the New Navy. New
York: The McClure Publishers, Inc., 1914. Reprint. 12mo - over 6¾" -
7¾" tall. Red Cloth. VG+ / No Jacket. 248pp. Autograph Edition Series.
$13.00
[P0395] Robinson Fay. A Man Like Mac. Toronto: Harlequin, 2000. Reprint. PB. VG 297 pp, PB. Harlequin # 911. $2.75
[01979] Robinson Jill. Bed/Time/Story. New York: Rand McNalley and Co., 1974. BCE?. Cream HB. VG+ / No Jacket. 246 pp. $3.00
[01806] Robinson Peter. Past Reason Hated. New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1993. First American Edition. Purple HB. Fine / Near Fine. 338 pp. SOLD
[01197] Robinson Spider and Jeanne. Starseed. ill. Pat
Morrissey. New York: Ace Books, 1991. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" -
9¾" tall. Blue HB w/black HB Spine. As New / As New. 247pp. Never read.
$29.00
[01976] Roc John. Winter Blood. New York: Trident Press, 1971. Unknown. VG++ / No Jacket. 511 pp. Small tear on top of book. $4.00
[01983] Rock Phillip. The Passing Bells. New York: Seaview Books, 1978. BCE?. Green HB w/blue Spine. VG++ / No Jacket. 433 pp. $2.75
[P0103] Rock Phillip. The Passing Bells. New York: Dell Publishing Company, 1980. First Edition. PB. VG 527 pp. PB. Spine slightly creased. $6.50
[01265] Rockwell Carey. TOM CORBETT, SPACE CADET, VOLUMES 1 - 8. 1952
- 1956 copyrights. Grosset & Dunlap publisher. Blue tweed covers
with illustrated series ep's. All have DJ's.All books except #2 are VG
to NF. All DJ's except #2 are VG to VG++. #2 is Good/Fair. All
illustrated by Louis Glanzman and all have Willie Ley as technical
adviser. #'s 2,6, and 8 are not price clipped; the rest are. #'s 1,2,
and 8 are first editions; the rest are reprints. All have wrap-around
covers and all have spaceship w/lightening bolt in yellow circle on
spine. A fine and rare set. Email me for details of each book. $495.00
[01685] Rofheart Marthe. Fortune Made His Sword. New York: G P Putnam's Sons, 1972. Reprint. Ex-Library. VG / VG. 445 pp. $2.75
[01443] Rogers Julia Ellen. Trees Worth Knowing. Garden City,
NY: Doubleday, Page, and Company, 1923. Reprint. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾"
tall. Green Cloth. VG+ / VG-. 291pp. Little nature Library. Paste-on
picture of trees on front cover. Very slight wear marks on corners. DJ
is worn on top corners and top and bottom of spine. Spine slightly
faded. A few nicks on top edge. $21.00
[01973] Rogers Lettie Hamlett. Birthright. New York: Simon & Schuster, 1957. BCE. Blue Hardback. Near Fine / VG. 308 pp. DJ spine somewhat faded. $5.50
[01797] Rogers Rosemary. Bound by Desire. New York: Avon, 1988. BCE. Red Hardback. VG++ / VG. 344 pp. $5.75
[01686] Rogers Rosemary. Love Play. New York: Avon, 1981. BCE. Red HB w/white Cloth Spine. VG++ / VG. 280 pp. Small tears on DJ edges. $4.50
[91797] Rogers Rosemary. Bound By Desire. New York: Avon, 1988. BCE. Red Hardback. VG+ / VG. 344 pp. $4.75
[81797] Rogers Rosemary. Bound By Desire. New York: Avon, 1988. BCE. Red Hardback. VG+ / VG. 344 pp. $4.75
[01573] Roget Elizabeth. Shagbark Hill. New York: McGraw-Hill, 1970. First Edition. 8vo - over 73/4" - 93/4" tall. Ex-Library. VG 278 pp. $5.00
[02162] Rollins James. The Judas Strain. New York: William Morrow, 2007. First Edition. Cream HB w/Red Spine. AN / AN. 447 pp. SOLD
[01370] Roosevelt Theodore. The Works of Theodore Roosevelt, Vols. I - VII, X, XII - XX.. New
York: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1926. National Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" -
9¾" tall. Green Cloth. VG to VG+ / No Jacket Issued. Browned paper
labels on each volume. Missing vols. VIII, IX,and XI. All vols have
gilt top pages. 17 vols out of the 20 vol set. SOLD
[02157] Roper Robert. On Spider Creek. New York: Simon & Schuster, 1978. BCE. Brown Hardback. VG+ / VG. 406 pp. $2.00
[P0681] Rose Karen. Count To Ten. New York: Berkley Books, 2007. 2nd Printing. PB. Small reading crease on spine. VG+ 550 pp, PB. $2.50
[P0692] Rosenberg Nancy Taylor. Buried Evidence. New York: Hyperion, 2002. First Thus. PB. VG 357 pp, PB. Small reading crease on spine. $2.75
[02022] Rosenberg Nancy Taylor. Abuse of Power. New York: Dutton, 1997. First Edition. Red HB w/blue Cloth. As New / As New. 326 pp. $11.25
[P0553] Ross Dana Fuller. Oregon Legacy: The Holts: American Dynasty #1. Canaan, New York: BCI, 1989. First Thus. PB. Some water stain on back. Good 352 pp, PB. $2.00
[P9553] Ross Dana Fuller. Oregon Legacy: The Holts: American Dynasty #1. Canaan, New York: BCI, 1989. First Thus. PB. VG 352 pp, PB. $3.00
[P0554] Ross Dana Fuller. Oklahoma Pride: The Holts: American Dynasty #2. Canaan, New York: BCI, 1990. First Thus. PB. VG 309 pp, PB. SOLD
[P0555] Ross Dana Fuller. California Glory: The Holts: American Dynasty #4. Canaan, New York: BCI, 1991. First Thus. PB. VG 324 pp, PB. $5.00
[P0558] Ross Dana Fuller. California Glory: The Holts: American Dynasty #4. Canaan, New York: BCI, 1991. First Thus. PB. VG 324 pp, PB. SOLD
[P0559] Ross Dana Fuller. Hawaii Heritage: The Holts: American Dynasty #5. Canaan, New York: BCI, 1991. First Thus. PB. VG 337 pp, PB. SOLD
[P0560] Ross Dana Fuller. Sierra Triumph: The Holts: American Dynasty #6. Canaan, New York: BCI, 1992. First Thus. PB. VG 341 pp, PB. SOLD
[P0561] Ross Dana Fuller. Yukon Justice: The Holts: American Dynasty #7. Canaan, New York: BCI, 1992. First Thus. PB. VG 340 pp, PB. SOLD
[P0562] Ross Dana Fuller. Pacific Destiny: The Holts: American Dynasty #8. Canaan, New York: BCI, 1994. First Thus. PB. VG 353 pp, PB. SOLD
[P0563] Ross Dana Fuller. Homecoming: The Holts: American Dynasty #9. Canaan, New York: BCI, 1994. First Thus. PB. VG 370 pp, PB. SOLD
[00450] Ross Ivan T.. Teacher's Blood. Garden City, NY:
Doubleday & Company, Inc., 1964. First Stated. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾"
tall. Red Cloth. Ex-Library. Very Good / Very Good. 177pp. No external
lib markings. Published for The Crime Club. $19.00
[01972] Roth Philip. Portnoy's Complaint. New York: Random House, 1969. BCE?. Red Hardback. VG++ / No Jacket. 274 pp. $4.25
[P0325] Rovin Jeff. Tom Clancy's Op-Center: Mission of Honor. New York: Berkley Books, 2002. First Thus. PB. VG+ 418 pp, PB. $3.75
[P0298] Rovin Jeff. Tom Clancy's OP-Center: Sea of Fire. New York: Berkley Books, 2003. First Thus. PB. VG 387 pp, PB. $4.00
[Po538] Rovin Jeff. Tom Clancy's Op-Center: War of eagles . New York: Berkley Books, 2005. 2nd Edition. PB. VG 400 pp, PB. $3.00
[02072] Rowling J. K.. Harry Potter and the Sorcerer's Stone. New
York: Scholastic Press, 1998. First American Edition. Hard Cover. As
New / As New. 309 pp. Printing: 57 . . .51 00 01 . . .04 Printed in USA
10. SOLD
[02077] Rowling J. K.. Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince. New
York: Scholastic Press, 2005. First American Edition. Hard Cover. As
New / As New. Printing: 10 . . . 1 05 . . . 09 Printed in USA 23. SOLD
[02076] Rowling J. K.. Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix. New
York: Scholastic Press, 2003. First American Edition. Hard Cover. As
New / As New. Printing: 10 . . . 1 03 . . . 07 Printed in USA 23. $63.00
[02075] Rowling J. K.. Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire. New
York: Scholastic Press, 2000. First American Edition. Hard Cover. As
New / As New. 734 pp. Printing: 10 9 0/0 01 . . . 4. Printed in USA.
$60.00
[02074] Rowling J. K.. Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban. New
York: Scholastic Press, 1999. First American Edition. Hard Cover. As
New / As New. 435 pp. Printing: 20 . . . 11 9/9 0/0 1 . . . 4. Printed
in USA 45. $65.00
[02127] Rowling J. K.. Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows. ill.
Mary Grandpre. New York: Scholastic Press, 2007. First Edition. Grey HB
w/Orange Spine. As New / As New. 759 pp. A Scholastic Inc. book.
ISBN:-13: 978-0-545-01022-1; ISBN-10: 0-545-01022-5. 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2
1 07 08 09 10 11 P[RINTED IN THE USA 23 first edition, July 2007 $60.00
[02073] Rowling J. K.. Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets. New
York: Scholastic Press, 1999. First American Edition. Hard Cover. As
New / As New. 341 pp. Printing: 30 . . . 22 9/9 0/0 1 . . . 4. Printed
in USA 45. $50.00
[01864] Rubens Bernice. Favours. New York: Summit Books, 1978. First Edition. Yellow HB w/brown Spine. Fine / VG. 187 pp. $11.00
[01799] Runyan A. Milton & Bergane Vilma F., Eds.. Around the World in 2000 Pictures. Garden City, NY: Doubleday & Company, Inc., 1956. Reprint. Yellow HB w/black Cloth Spine. VG+ / No Jacket. $8.00
[P0288] Russell Eric Frank. Dreadful Sanctuary. New York: Lancer Books, 1963. First Thus. PB. VG++ 174 pp. PB. 74-819. $6.75
[01765] Rybakov Anatoli. Children of the Arbat. Boston: Little,
Brown & Co., 1988. First American Edition. Grey HB w/red Cloth
Spine. As New / VG++. 685 pp. "Not for resale" on page edges. Small
tear on DJ front. $11.50