O

[01329] O' Fallain Eileen. Irish Sagas and Folk-Tales. ill. Joan Kiddell-Monroe. London: Oxford University Press, 1973. 8th Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Green Cloth. VG++ / No Jacket. 245pp. Gilt lettering on spine. Small scrape on bottom front cover. Decorative ep's. $11.00

[01798] O'Brien Saliee. Farewell the Stranger. New York: William Morris, 1956. BCE?. Red Hardback. VG+= / No Jacket. 224 pp. Small pon of fep. $5.75

[91810] O'Connor Edwin. All in the Family. Boston: Little, Brown & Co., 1966. BCE. Red Hardback. VG++ / VG++. 434 pp. An Atlantic Monthly Press Book. $4.75

[01810] O'Connor Edwin. All in the Family. Boston: Little, Brown & Co., 1966. BCE. Grey HB. VG / VG. 434 pp. $3.75

[91784] O'Connor Edwin. The Last Hurrah. Boston: Little, Brown & Co., 1956. BOMC. Black Hardcover. Fine / VG++. 427 pp. Pon on fep. SOLD

[01784] O'Connor Edwin. The Last Hurrah. Boston: Little, Brown & Co., 1956. BCE?. Brown HB. VG+ / No Jacket. 670 pp. $5.75

[01792] O'Donnell Lillian. Falling Star. New York: G P Putnam's Sons, 1979. BCE. Grey HB. As New / VG++. 191 pp. Small pon on fep. $6.50

[01947] O'Hara John. A Rage to Live. New York: Random House, 1949. 5th Printing. Black Hardcover. VG++ / No Jacket. 590 pp. $7.25

[01771] O'Hara John. Appoiontment in Samarra; Butterfield 8; Hope of Heaven. New York: Rand McNalley and Co., Reprint. Cream HB. VG / No Jacket. 448 pp. Published 1934,1935,1938. $9.00

[01152] O'Hara John. 49 Stories. New York: The Modern Library, 1962. Not First. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Blue Cloth. Near as New / Near Fine. 425pp. DJ price clipped; slight wear at top and bottom of spine. SOLD

[01785] O'Hara John. The Instrument. New York: Rand McNalley and Co., 1967. BCE. Green HB. Near Fine / VG++. 308 pp. $6.25

[91785] O'Hara John. The Instrument. New York: Rand McNalley and Co., 1967. BCE. Green HB. Near Fine / VG++. 308 pp. $6.25

[01151] O'Hara John. Ten North Frederick. New York: Random House, 1955. 2nd Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Blue Cloth. Very Good / No Jacket. 408pp. Slight wear at corners and top and bottom of spine. Gilt lettering on spine. Cover slightly soiled. SOLD

[01787] O'Hehir Diana. The Bride Who Ran Away. New York: Atheneum, 1988. First Edition. Green HB w/white Cloth. Near Fine / VG++. 249 pp. Small price mark on fep. $14.00

[P0228] O'Malley Bill. O'Malley's Nuns. New York: Permabooks, 1958. 2nd Printing. PB. VG++ PB. M3105. Small reading crease on spine. SOLD

[P0444] O'Neil William J. The Successful Investor. New York: McGraw-Hill, 2004. First Edition. PB. NF 183 pp, PB. $6.00

[P0445] O'Neil William J. How to Make Money in Stocks. New York: McGraw-Hill, 2002. 3rd Edition. PB. VG++ 288 pp, PB. $16.00

[01153] O'Neill Eugene. Mourning Becomes Electra. New York: Horace Liveright, Inc., 1932. 9th Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Green Decorative Cloth. VG+ / VG-. 256pp. Very slight wear marks on corners Tight binding. DJ price clipped.; spine slightly faded. Corners somewhat worn. Top and bottom spine chipped. $24.00

[P0391] O'Neill Nena and O'Neill George. Open Marriage. New York: Avon, 1972. 9th Printing. PB. VG 286 pp, PB. $3.00

[01803] Oates Joyce Carol. Do With Me What You Will. New York: Vanguard, 1973. BCE. Blue Hardback. VG++ / VG. 563 pp. Pon on fep. $7.25

[01808] Oates Joyce Carol. You Must Remember This. New York: E. P. Dutton & Company, Inc., 1987. BCE. Grey HB w/brown Spine. As New / VG++. 406 pp. $4.00

[P0130] Olden Marc. Gaijin. New York: Jove, 1987. First Thus. PB. VG- 376 pp. PB. 09194-4. Reading creases on spine and front cover. $4.25

[01328] Oldenbourg Zoe. Catherine the Great. New York: Panthion Books, 1965. First?. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Decorative Red Cloth. Very Good / No Jacket. 387pp. Trans by Anne Carter. Worn on corners and top and bottom of spine. Red top pages. $9.00

[01786] Oldenbourg Zoe. The Cornerstone. New York: Panthion Books, 1955. BCE?. Blue HB w/black Cloth Spine. VG / No Jacket. 482 pp. Translated by Edward Hyams. $4.75

[01843] Oliver Anthony. The Pew Group. Garden City, NY: Doubleday & Co, 1981. Reprint. Ex-Library. VG / Fine. 180 pp. A Crime Club Mystery. $4.00

[01793] Olivier Stefan. I Swear and Vow. Garden City, NY: Doubleday & Company, Inc., 1960. BCE. Blue HB w/yellow Spine. VG+ / No Jacket. 317 pp. Pon on fep. Trans by Helen Sabba. $3.00

[00763] Ollivant Alfred. Bob Son of Battle. New York: A L Burt Company, 1898. Reprint. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Green Cloth. Good / No Jacket. 356pp. Paste-down picture of a dog on cover. White lettering on cover; faded on spine. Wear on corners and top and bottom of spine P.o.n. on fep. $8.00

[01890] Olsen Jack. The Girls in the Office. New York: Simon & Schuster, 1972. BCE. Green HB. Near Fine / VG. 448 pp. Non-fiction. $8.50

[01795] Olsen Jack. Alphabet Jackson. Chicago: Playboy Press, 1974. First?. Cream HB. VG++ / VG. 309 pp. $13.00

[02116] Oppel Kenneth. The Devil's Cure. New York: Hyperion, 2001. First Edition. Black Hardcover. NF / VG+. 403 pp. Small PON on FEP. $9.00

[00838] Oppenheim E. Phillips. The Double Traitor. New York: A L Burt Company, 1915. Reprint. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Brown Decorative Cloth. VG+ / Poor. 308pp. Slightly worn at corners and top and bottom of spine. Bottom edges slightly rubbed. DJ 1/4" clipped on all flaps; in mylar. Corners very worn. Top of spine chipped. Bottom of spine has small chunks missing. Spine slightly faded. Some edges chipped. I have 65 Oppenheims. SOLD

[90388] Oppenheim E. Phillips. The Grassleyes Mystery. New York: Grossett & Dunlop, 1940. Reprint. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Red Cloth. Ex-Library. VG- / No Jacket. 337pp. Wartime browned pages. Wear on corners and top and bottom of spine. Spine faded. I have 65 Oppenheims. $5.00

[00379] Oppenheim E. Phillips. Jeremiah and the Princess. Boston: Little, Brown & Co., 1933. First Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Blue Cloth. Very Good / Good. 310pp. Red background around lettering. Corners and top and bottom of spione slightly worn. Stamp on fep. Tight binding. DJ in mylar; corners worn and chipped. Bottom of spine chipped. Top of spine torn and worn. Spine slightly faded. I have 65 Oppenheims. $49.00

[00366] Oppenheim E. Phillips. The Double Life of Mr. Alfred Burton. ill. Gustavus C. Widney. Boston: Little, Brown & Co., 1913. First Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Blue Decorative Cloth. VG+ / No Jacket. 322pp. Corners and top and bottom of spine slightly worn. Tight binding. Bright gilt lettering on cover and spine. Spine slightly faded. I have 65 Oppenheims. SOLD

[00367] Oppenheim E. Phillips. Mr. Marx's Secret. Boston: Little, Brown & Co., 1916. First Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Blue Cloth. VG+ / No Jacket. 314pp + 4pp of ads. Very bright gilt lettering on cover and spine. Slight wear on corners and top and bottom of spine. I have 65 Oppenheims. $70.00

[00846] Oppenheim E. Phillips. Shudders and Thrills The Second Oppenheim Omnibus. New York: Blue Ribbon Books, Inc., 1932. Not First. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Green Cloth. Very Good / No Jacket. 836pp. Usual paper browning. Some wear on corners; spine somewhat faded. I have 65 Oppenheims. SOLD

[00834] Oppenheim E. Phillips. The Yellow House. New York: P F Collier & Son, 1912. Reprint. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Red Cloth. Good+ / No Jacket. 384pp. Volume one stated. Worn corners and top and bottom of spine. Faded cover and spine. P.o.n. on fep. I have 65 Oppenheims. SOLD

[00836] Oppenheim E. Phillips. Peter Ruff and the Double Four. ill. Dalton Stevens. Boston: Little, Brown & Co., 1912. First Edition, First Reprint. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Green Decorative Cloth. VG++ / No Jacket. 424pp. Slight wear on corners and top and bottom of spine.Tight binding. I have 65 Oppenheims. $14.00

[00837] Oppenheim E. Phillips. The Vanished Messenger. New York: A L Burt Company, 1914. Reprint. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Black Cloth. Very Good / No Jacket. 332pp + 13pp of ads. Slight wear at corners and top and bottom of spine. Gilt lettering on cover and spine. I have 65 Oppenheims. $15.00

[00368] Oppenheim E. Phillips. The Box with Broken Seals. Boston: Little, Brown & Co., 1919. First Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Brown Cloth. Fine / No Jacket. 300pp. Corners very slightly bumped. I have 65 Oppenheims. SOLD

[00831] Oppenheim E. Phillips. A Maker of History. ill. Fred Pengram. Boston: Little, Brown & Co., 1906. First American Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Blue Decorative Cloth. Very Good / No Jacket. 305pp + 4pp of ads. Wear at corners and top and bottom of spine. Slight tear at bottom of spine. I have 65 Oppenheims. $27.00

[00384] Oppenheim E. Phillips. The Strangers' Gate. New York: Grossett & Dunlop, 1939. Not First. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Black Hardcover. Near as New / Very Good. 328pp. Tight binding. Because of the cheapness of the wartime paper the pages are browned o/w it would be as new. The colorful orange DJ is worn and slightly frayed at the corners and top and bottom.Bright red lettering on cover. I have 65 Oppenheims. SOLD

[00373] Oppenheim E. Phillips. The Profiteers. Boston: Little, Brown & Co., 1921. First Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Brown Cloth. VG+ / No Jacket. 287pp + 2pp ads. P.o.n. on fep and inside cover. Very slight wear on corners and top and bottom of spine. Spine faded. Tight binding. I have 65 Oppenheims. $30.00

[00766] Oppenheim E. Phillips. A Lost Leader. Boston: Little, Brown & Co., 1907. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Blue Decorative Cloth. VG- / No Jacket. 296pp + 4pp ads. Wear on corners and top and bottom of spine. Bright, clear picture of four golfers on cover. Gilt lettering on spine; white lettering on cover. I have 65 Oppenheims. $45.00

[00374] Oppenheim E. Phillips. Stolen Idols. Boston: Little, Brown & Co., 1925. First Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Green Cloth. Near Fine / No Jacket. 293pp. Mylar over book. Bookplate on inside cover. Tight binding. Very slight wear marks on corners and top and bottom of spine. I have 65 Oppenheims. $35.00

[00363] Oppenheim E. Phillips. The Avenger. ill. Alec Ball. Boston: Little, Brown & Co., 1908. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Grey Decorative Cloth. Good+ / No Jacket. 297pp + 4pp ads. Wear on corners and spine chipped at top and bottom. Tight binding. Spine faded. I hve 65 Oppenheims. SOLD

[00372] Oppenheim E. Phillips. Nobody's Man. ill. Ralph P. Coleman. Boston: Little, Brown & Co., 1921. First Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Green Decorative Cloth. VG+ / No Jacket. 307pp. Corners and top and bottom of spine slightly worn. Spine slightly faded. Small rub marks on spine. Small p.o. sticker on inside cover. Tight binding. I have 65 Oppenheims. SOLD

[00839] Oppenheim E. Phillips. The Cinema Murder. New York: A L Burt Company, 1917. Reprint. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Tan Cloth. VG++ / No Jacket. 309pp + ads. 2 printing, November, 1917. Tight binding. Very minor shelf wear. P.o.n. on fep. I have 65 Oppenheims. $25.00

[00370] Oppenheim E. Phillips. The Devil's Paw. Boston: Little, Brown & Co., 1920. First Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Olive Green Cloth. VG+ / No Jacket. 295pp. Red lettering on cover and spine. P.o.n. on fep. Corners and top and bottom of spine have slight wear. Tight binding. Very slight foxing on title page and blank page before it else very clean book. Lacking frontis. I have 65 Oppenheims. $16.00

[00853] Oppenheim E. Phillips. Envoy Extraordinary. New York: P F Collier & Son, 1937. Reprint. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Bright Red Cloth. Fine+ / No Jacket. 307pp. Tight binding. Gilt lettering on spine. I have 65 Oppenheims. $15.00

[80370] Oppenheim E. Phillips. The Devil's Paw. London: Hodder & Stoughton, Reprint. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Red Cloth. VG- / No Jacket. 320pp. Corners and top and bottom of spine slightly worn. Spine faded. Small stain on back cover. Very small Brentano's of Paris sticker on rear inside cover. I have 65 Oppenheims. $9.00

[00361] Oppenheim E. Phillips. The Traitors. New York: Dodd, Mead & Co., 1903. First Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Decorative Red Cloth. Very Good / No Jacket. 344pp. Gilt decoration on cover. Corners and top and bottom of spine has some wear. 1/2" tear ot top of spine. Spine slightly faded. Illustrated. I have 65 Oppenheims. SOLD

[00845] Oppenheim E. Phillips. The Million Pound Deposit. New York: P F Collier & Son, 1930. Reprint. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Red Cloth. Very Good / No Jacket. 316pp. Tight binding. Wear on corners and top and bottom of spine. Spine slightly faded. I have 65 Oppenheims. SOLD

[90836] Oppenheim E. Phillips. Peter Ruff and the Double-Four. New York: The Review of Reviews Co., 1920. Reprint. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Brown Cloth. VG- / No Jacket Issued. 424pp. Wear at corners and top and bottom of spine. One of a series by Oppenheim including The Lost Ambassador, The Kingdom of the Blind, and Peter Ruff and the Double-Four. I have a total of 65 Oppenheims. $14.00

[00840] Oppenheim E. Phillips. The Kingdom of the Blind. New York: The Review of Reviews Co., 1920. Reprint. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Brown Boards. Good+ / No Jacket Issued. 305pp. Worn at corners and top and bottom of spine. One of a series by Oppenheim including The Lost Ambassador, The Kingdom of the Blind, and Peter Ruff and the Double-Four. i have a total of 65 Oppenheims. SOLD

[00841] Oppenheim E. Phillips. The Lost Ambassador. New York: The Review of Reviews Co., 1920. Reprint. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Brown Cloth. Good+ / No Jacket Issued. 297pp. Part of " The Works of E. Phillips Oppenheim" set. Worn at corners and top and bottom of spine. One of a series by Oppenheim including The Lost Ambasador, The Kingdom of the Blind, and Peter Ruff and the Double Four (all available through Tommy T's). I have a total of 65 Oppenheims. $14.00

[00850] Oppenheim E. Phillips. Floating Peril. New York: P F Collier & Son, 1936. Reprint. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Bright Red Cloth. Near as New / No Jacket. 309pp. 1st Collier edition, January, 1936. Tight binding. Bright gilt on spine. I have 65 Oppenheims. SOLD

[00375] Oppenheim E. Phillips. Prodigals of Monte Carlo. Boston: Little, Brown & Co., 1926. First Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Green Cloth. Very Good / No Jacket. 301pp. P.o.n. on fep. Corners and top and bottom of spine slightly worn. Tight binding. Slight foxing on page edges. I have 65 Oppenheims. $24.00

[00843] Oppenheim E. Phillips. The Wrath to Come. Boston: Little, Brown & Co., 1924. First Edition, Second Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Orange Decorative Cloth. Very Good / No Jacket. 355pp. Somewhat worn at corners and top and bottom of spine. Spine slightly faded. Tight binding. I have 65 Oppenheims. $29.00

[00387] Oppenheim E. Phillips. General Besserley's Second Puzzle Box. Boston: Little, Brown & Co., 1940. First American Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Green Cloth. Ex-Library. VG- / No Jacket. 281pp + 6 pp bibliography. Worn at corners and top and bottom of spine. Tight binding. Scuff marks on inside covers front and back. One rental library stamp on inside cover else no other lib marks. I have 65 Oppenheims. SOLD

[00382] Oppenheim E. Phillips. The Dumb Gods Speak. Boston: Little, Brown & Co., 1937. First Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Blue Decorative Cloth. Ex-Library. Fair / No Jacket. 304pp. Corners worn. Spine is taped w/green tape. A good reading copy. I have 65 Oppenheims. $8.00

[00371] Oppenheim E. Phillips. The Great Impersonation. ill. Nana French Bickford. Boston: Little, Brown & Co., 1920. First Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Brown Cloth. Very Good / No Jacket. 322pp. Slight wear on corners and top and bottom of spine. Front cover slightly stained. Tight binding. I have 65 Oppenheims. SOLD

[90372] Oppenheim E. Phillips. Nobody's Man. New York: A L Burt Company, 1921. Reprint. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Red Cloth. VG- / No Jacket. 307pp. Gilt lettering and design on cover. Corners and top and bottom of spine worn. Cover soiled. Booksellers stamp on fep. P.o.n. on first page. I have 65 Oppenheims. SOLD

[90382] Oppenheim E. Phillips. The Dumb Gods Speak. Boston: Little, Brown & Co., 1937. First Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Brown Cloth. Ex-Library. Fair / No Jacket. 304pp. Corners and top and bottom of spine worn. Edges of spine rubbed. Gilt lettering on spine. A good reading copy. I have 65 Oppenheims. $8.00

[00383] Oppenheim E. Phillips. The Mayor on Horseback. Toronto: McClelland & Stewart, Limited, 1937. 1st Canadian Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Blue Decorative Cloth. Very Good / No Jacket. 353pp. P.o.n. on fep. Worn on corners and top and bottom of spine. Spine slightly faded and rubbed. Tight binding. I have 65 Oppenheims. SOLD

[90370] Oppenheim E. Phillips. The Devil's Paw. Boston: Little, Brown & Co., 1920. First Edition, First Reprint. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Brown Cloth. Very Good / No Jacket. 295pp + 2pp ads. Wear at corners and top and bottom of spine; slight scuff on cover. Small hole in fep. Tight binding.Illustrated frontis; red lettering. I have 65 Oppenheims. $21.00

[90371] Oppenheim E. Phillips. The Great Inpersonation. New York: A L Burt Company, 1921. Reprint. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Blue Cloth. Good / No Jacket. 322pp. Spine slightly faded. Corners and top and bottom of spine worn. Some soiling. Frontis by Nana French Bickford. A good reading copy. I have 65 Oppenheims. $6.50

[90383] Oppenheim E. Phillips. The Mayor on Horseback. New York: P F Collier & Son, 1937. Reprint. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Red Cloth. Very Good / No Jacket. 353pp. Top edge rubbed. gilt lettering on spine. Spine slightly faded. Small wear marks on bottom corners ; bottom edge of pages rubbed. I have 65 Oppenheims. $7.00

[00389] Oppenheim E. Phillips. The Shy Plutocrat. Boston: Little, Brown & Co., 1941. First Stated. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Tan Cloth. VG+ / No Jacket. 285pp. Wear on corners and top and bottom of spine. P.o.n. on fep. Small scuff marks on fep. Spine slightly faded. Tight binding. I have 65 Oppenheims. SOLD

[00835] Oppenheim E. Phillips. The Lighted Way. ill. A. B. Wenzell. New York: A L Burt Company, 1912. Reprint. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Blue Decorative Cloth. VG- / No Jacket. 355pp. Ink stain on back cover. Corners and top and bottom of spine slightly worn. Spine faded and rubbed. Fep missing. I have 65 oppenheims. SOLD

[00855] Oppenheim E. Phillips. The Man from Sing Sing. Cleveland & New York: The World Publishing Company, 1943. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Green Cloth. Very Good / No Jacket. 306pp. Tower Mystery. 1st Printing, Tower Books Edition. Tight binding. Corners and top and bottom of spine slightly worn. Cheap paper browned. Small stain on cover. P.o.n. on fep. I have 65 Oppenheims. $19.00

[00381] Oppenheim E. Phillips. Ask Miss Mott. Boston: Little, Brown & Co., 1937. First American Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Blue Cloth. Poor / No Jacket. 286pp. Worn at corners and top and bottom of spine. Badly spotted on front cover and back cover. DJ flaps pasted on inside front and back. Good reading copy. SOLD

[00380] Oppenheim E. Phillips. The Ex-Detective. Boston: Little, Brown & Co., 1933. First American Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Green Decorative Cloth. VG- / No Jacket. 272pp. Spine slightly faded. Corners and top and bottom of spine somewhat worn. P.o.n stamped on inside cover. Scuff marks on inside cover and lep. SOLD

[00847] Oppenheim E. Phillips. Sinners Beware. Boston: Little, Brown & Co., 1932. First Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Blue Decorative Cloth. Very Good / No Jacket. 254pp. Some wear on corners. Spine slightly faded. Tight binding. Navy YMCA stamped on inside cover and fep. Dept. of Navy stamp on title page. SOLD

[00377] Oppenheim E. Phillips. Matorini's Vineyard. Boston: Little, Brown & Co., 1928. First Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Black Decorative Cloth. Good+ / No Jacket. 308pp. Some wear on corners and top and bottom of spine. Edges chipped. Somewhat soiled. P.o.n. on fep. Some pages stained. Tight binding. $15.00

[00842] Oppenheim E. Phillips. The Great Prince Shan. New York: A L Burt Company, 1922. Reprint. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Red Cloth. Very Good / No Jacket. 303pp + ads. Corners and top and bottom of spine slightly worn. Spine somewhat faded. Bookstore sticker on inside cover. I have 65 Oppenheims. SOLD

[00832] Oppenheim E. Phillips. The Malefactor. New York: P F Collier & Son, 1907. Reprint. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Bright Red Cloth. Near as New / No Jacket. 304pp. Absolutely no wear; spine just slightly faded o/w as new. Tight binding. I have 65 Oppenheims. $22.50

[00376] Oppenheim E. Phillips. The Quest for Winter Sunshine. ill. B/W Photos. Boston: Little, Brown & Co., 1927. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Orange and Purple Cloth. VG+ / No Jacket. 161pp. Gilt on cover and spine. Slightly worn. Tight binding. Scuff marks on inside cover. Slight speckling on cover. I have 65 Oppenheims. SOLD

[00386] Oppenheim E. Phillips. Floating Peril. New York: Triangle Books, 1939. Reprint. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Red Cloth. Fine / Very Good. 309pp. Extremely slight wear marks on corners. DJ worn on corners and top and bottom of spine. Chipping on edges. Cheap paper browned. Tight binding. Beautiful bright DJ. I have 65 Oppenheims. SOLD

[00844] Oppenheim E. Phillips. The Treasure House of Martin Hews. New York: P F Collier & Son, 1929. Reprint. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Red Cloth. Very Good / No Jacket. 372pp. Gilt lettering on spine. Spine slightly faded. Corners and top and bottom of spine somewhat worn. I have 65 Oppenheims. $9.00

[00849] Oppenheim E. Phillips. The Spy Paramount. New York: P F Collier & Son, 1935. Reprint. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Red Cloth. VG+ / No Jacket. 285pp. P.o.n. on inside cover. Some wear on corners. A bright, clean copy. I have 65 Oppenheims. SOLD

[00851] Oppenheim E. Phillips. The Magnificent Hoax.. New York: P F Collier & Son, 1936. Reprint. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Red Cloth. Very Fine / No Jacket. 316pp. Tight binding. Bright gilt lettering on spine. Virtually no wear on book. A lovely copy. I have 65 Oppenheims. SOLD

[00378] Oppenheim E. Phillips. Up the Ladder of Gold. Boston: Little, Brown & Co., 1931. First Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Bright Orange Cloth. VG+ / No Jacket. 312pp. Wear on corners and bottom of spine. Spine faded some. P.o.n. on fep. I have 65 Oppenheims. SOLD

[00369] Oppenheim E. Phillips. The Curious Quest. Boston: Little, Brown & Co., 1919. First Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Tan Cloth. Very Good / No Jacket. 308pp. Some wear on corners. Frontis by F. Vaux Wilson. Tight binding. Spine slightly sunned. A nice, clean copy. I have 65 Oppenheims. SOLD

[90378] Oppenheim E. Phillips. Up the Ladder of Gold. New York: P F Collier & Son, 1931. Reprint. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Red Cloth. Very Good / No Jacket. 312pp. Spine slightly faded. Gilt lettering on spine. Corners and top and bottom of spine worn. Tight binding. I have 65 oppenheims. $8.00

[00364] Oppenheim E. Phillips. The Governors. ill. Will Grafe & Howard Somerville. Boston: Little, Brown & Co., 1909. First Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Decorative Red Cloth. VG++ / No Jacket. 300pp + 4pp ads. Slight wear at corners and top and bottom of spine; p.o.n. on fep. Spine slightly faded; tight binding. I have 65 Oppenheims. $300.00

[00852] Oppenheim E. Phillips. The Battle of Basinghall Street. New York: P F Collier & Son, 1935. Reprint. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Red Cloth. Very Good / No Jacket. 314pp. Spine slightly faded. Very, very small wear marks on corners. Faint marks on cover. Gilt lettering on spine. I have 65 Oppenheims. $9.00

[00830] Oppenheim E. Phillips. The Master Mummer. New York: A L Burt Company, 1904. Reprint. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Grey Decorative Cloth. Poor / No Jacket. 309pp + 6 pp ads. Woman in blue dress and red scarf on cover. Spine faded and torn off at bottom 2". A good reading copy. I have 65 Oppenheims. $7.00

[00385] Oppenheim E. Phillips. Exit a Dictator. Boston: Little, Brown & Co., 1939. First US Edition (as stated). 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Grey Cloth. Very Good / No Jacket. 315pp + 5pp bibliography. Corners and top and bottom of spine have wear. Tight binding. Front flap pasted on inside front cover w/price showing. I have 65 Oppenheims. $21.00

[00854] Oppenheim E. Phillips. Advice Limited. New York: Triangle Books, 1939. Reprint. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Blue Cloth. Very Good / No Jacket. 318pp. Wear on corners and top and bottom of spine. Spine slighlty faded. P.o.n. on fep. 5th printing. I have 65 Oppenheims. SOLD

[00833] Oppenheim E. Phillips. The Illustrious Prince. ill. Will Foster. New York: A L Burt Company, 1910. Reprint. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Green Decorative Cloth. VG+ / No Jacket. 323pp + 9pp ads. Wear at corners and top and bottom of spine. I have 65 Oppenheims. $14.00

[00388] Oppenheim E. Phillips. The Grassleyes Mystery. Boston: Little, Brown & Co., 1940. First American Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Green Cloth. Very Good / No Jacket. 337pp + 5pp ads. Gold lettering on cover and spine. Wear on bottom corners and top and bottom of spine. Tight binding. I have 65 Oppenheims. SOLD

[00848] Oppenheim E. Phillips. The Gallows of Chance. New York: P F Collier & Son, 1934. Reprint. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Red Cloth. VG+ / No Jacket. 332pp. Gilt lettering on spine. Spine slightly faded. Tight binding. Very clean, bright copy. I have 65 Oppenheims. SOLD

[00390] Oppenheim E. Phillips. The Lion and the Lamb. Cleveland & New York: The World Publishing Company, 1945. Reprint. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Brown Cloth. VG+ / Good-. 29pp. Slight wear on book at bottom corners. Cheap wartime paper browned. DJ torn and worn; spine faded. I have 65 Oppenheims. $23.00

[00399] Orczy Baroness. The Turbulent Duchess. New York: G P Putnam's Sons, 1936. First American Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Green Cloth. Very Good / No Jacket. 315pp. Gilt lettering and design on spine. Wear marks on corners and top and bottom of spine. Some rubbing on edges Tight binding. Small booksellers sticker on fep. I have 20 Orczys. $47.00

[00398] Orczy Baroness. Blue Eyes and Grey (Gray in This Case!). Garden City, NY: Doubleday, Doran, & Company, Inc., 1929. First Stated. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Blue Cloth. Very Good / No Jacket. 305pp. Slight wear at corners and top and bottom of spine. Spine slightly faded. Some soiling. The English version spells it "Grey"; the American version is "Gray". I have 20 Orczys. $80.00

[90395] Orczy Baroness. His Majesty's Well-Beloved. New York: George H.Doran Co., 1919. Not First. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Green Cloth. VG- / No Jacket. 318pp. Spine slightly faded and foxed. Small stain on cover. Wear on corners and top and bottom of spine. Tight binding. I have 20 Orczys. $33.00

[00393] Orczy Baroness. The Bronze Eagle. New York: George H.Doran Co., 1915. Not First. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Red Cloth. VG+ / No Jacket. 373pp. Gilt lettering on cover and spine. Spine slightly faded. Tight binding. I have 20 Orczys. SOLD

[00397] Orczy Baroness. Pimpernel and Rosemary. New York: George H.Doran Co., 1925. First Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Red Cloth. VG+ / No Jacket. 446pp. Slight wrinkle on cover. Spine slightly faded. Small wear marks on the corners and the top and bottom of the spine. Tight binding. A pretty book. I have 20 Orczys. $300.00

[01161] Orczy Baroness. Sir Percy Hits Back. New York: A L Burt Company, 1927. Reprint. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Orange Cloth. Very Good / No Jacket. 319pp. Some wear on the corners and top and bottom of spine. Spine slightly faded. Gilt lettering on cover and spine. Tight binding. I have 20 Orczys. $29.00

[00394] Orczy Baroness. The Man in Grey. New York: George H.Doran Co., 1918. Not First. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Brown Cloth. Very Good / No Jacket. 309pp. Some wear on corners and top and bottom of spine. Cover slightly rubbed. Tight binding. I have 20 Orczys. $90.00

[01160] Orczy Baroness. The Triumph of the Scarlet Pimpernel. New York: A L Burt Company, 1922. Reprint. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Maroon Cloth. VG- / No Jacket. 314pp. Gilt lettering on cover. Some wear on corners and top and bottom of spine. Spine slightly faded. Tight binding. I have 20 Orczys. $48.00

[00396] Orczy Baroness. The Honourable Jim. New York: George H.Doran Co., 1924. First Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Red Cloth. Very Good / No Jacket. 333pp. Black decoration w/black lettering on cover; black lettering on spine. Some wear on corners and top and bottom of spine. Tight binding. Spine slightly faded. 1/4" tear at top of spine. P.o.n. on fep. Book is bright and clean. I have 20 Orczys. $75.00

[00391] Orczy Baroness. I Will Repay. Philadelphia: J. B. Lippencot Co., 1906. First Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Blue Decorative Cloth. VG- / No Jacket. 327pp + 8pp ads. Slight wear on corners and top of spine. Bottom of spine has badly frayed spot, approx. 1/2" X 1/2". Spine slightly faded. Tight binding. Published Oct., 1906. Cover clean and bright. There is a red line around the front cover. The words : Liberte, Fraternite, Egalite are inset in a wreath-like design. Lettering in white on cover and spine. I have 20 Orczys. $300.00

[01154] Orczy Baroness. Beau Brocade. ill. Clarence F. Underwood. Philadelphia: J. B. Lippencot Co., 1907. First Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Blue Decorative Cloth. Very Good / No Jacket. 359pp. Wear on corners and top and bottom of spine. Spine slightly faded. Edges of spine rubbed. Tight binding. Published Sept., 1907. I have 20 Orczys. $80.00

[00392] Orczy Baroness. Lady Molly of Scotland Yard. ill. Cyrus Cuneo. London & New York: Cassell & Company Limited, 1910. 2nd Edition Stated. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Red Cloth. Very Good 344pp + 16pp ads. Some wear on corners and top and bottom of spine. Gilt lettering on spine. Spine slightly faded. I have 20 Orczys. $350.00

[01156] Orczy Baroness. Petticoat Rule. New York: George H.Doran Co., 1910. Not First. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Red Cloth. VG++ / No Jacket. 380pp. Bright gilt lettering on cover and spine. Some wear on corners and top and bottom of spine.Tight binding. A bright, clean copy. I have 20 Orczys. $60.00

[01162] Orczy Baroness. Eldorado A Story of the Scarlet Pimpernel. London: Hodder & Stoughton, 1933. 26th Edition Stated. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Yellow Decorative Cloth. Very Good / No Jacket. 374pp. Wear on corners and top and bottom of spine. Spine slightly faded w/some soiling. Tight binding. Small wear mark on bottom of spine. I have 20 Orczys. SOLD

[01159] Orczy Baroness. The Elusive Pimpernel. New York: Dodd, Mead & Co., 1922. Reprint. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Green Cloth. Poor / No Jacket. 344pp. Spine faded. Big chunks out of the bottom front cover and rear cover. Many insect holes throughout. Good reading copy. I have 20 Orczys. SOLD

[00395] Orczy Baroness. His Majesty's Well-Beloved. New York: George H.Doran Co., 1919. Not First. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Green Cloth. Good+ / No Jacket. 318pp. Wear on corners. Spine slightly faded. Frayed at top and bottom of spine. Some soiling. I have 20 Orczys. $30.00

[01158] Orczy Baroness. Lord Tony's Wife An Adventure of the Scarlet Pimpernel. New York: A L Burt Company, 1917. Reprint. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Blue Cloth. VG++ / No Jacket. 332pp. Corners and top and bottom of spine slightly worn. Tight binding. A very clean and bright copy. I have 20 Orczys. SOLD

[01155] Orczy Baroness. The Nest of the Sparrowhawk. New York: Grossett & Dunlop, 1909. Reprint. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Blue Decorative Cloth. Very Good / No Jacket. 419pp. Some wear at corners and top and bottom of spine. Tight binding. Spine slightly faded. Cover art somewhat rubbed. I have 20 Orczys. SOLD

[01163] Orczy Baroness. The Scarlet Pimpernel. London: Hodder & Stoughton, 1946. 76th Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Tan Cloth. Very Good / No Jacket. 256pp. Illustrated. P.o.n. on fep. Spine slightly faded. Corners and top and bottom of spine somewhat worn. Tight binding. I have 20 Orczys. SOLD

[01157] Orczy Baroness. The Laughing Cavalier. New York: A L Burt Company, 1914. Reprint. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Red Cloth. VG+ / No Jacket. 439pp. Very slight wear marks on corners. Spine slightly faded and soiled. Bright cover. I have 20 Orczys. SOLD

[91794] Ormonde Czenzi. Solomon and the Queen of Sheba. New York: Farrar & Rinehart, 1954. BCE. Blue Hardback. VG+ / VG. 251 pp. $6.50

[01794] Ormonde Czenzi. Solomon and the Queen of Sheba. New York: Farrar & Rinehart, 1954. BCE. Blue Hardback. VG+ / VG. 251 pp. $6.50

[01809] Orr Myron David. The Citadel of the Lakes. New York: Dodd, Mead & Co., 1952. First?. Navy Blue Hb. VG / No Jacket. 287 pp. Pencil marks on both front & back endpapers. $5.00

[91809] Orr Myron David. The Citadel of the Lakes. New York: Dodd, Mead & Co., 1952. First?. Navy Blue Hb. VG+ / No Jacket. 287 pp. $6.00

[00400] Orwell George. Animal Farm. New York: Harcourt, Brace & CO., 1946. Not First. 7 3/8" By 5 1/8". Green Cloth. VG++ / No Jacket. 118pp. Very slight wear on corners and top and bottom of spine. Tight binding; some small stain on back. P.o.n. on fep. $42.00

[00401] Orwell George. Nineteen Eighty-Four. New York: Harcourt, Brace and World, 1949. Reprint. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Bleu-green HB. Ex-Library. Good / No Jacket. 314pp. Q.3.68 on verso, 17th printing. Worn on corners. Green tape on spine Tight binding. A good reading copy. SOLD

[02035] Otto Whitney. Now You See Her. New York: Villard Books, 1994. First Edition, Second Printing. White HB. Near Fine / Near Fine. 303 pp. $4.00

[P0016] Owen Dean. End of the World. New York: Ace Books, 1962. First Edition. PB. Good+ 127pp. ACE D-548. Creases in front and back. Spine rubbed and worn. $6.00

[02037] Owens Jesse with Paul Neimark. Jesse. Plainfield, NJ: Logos International, 1978. First?. Red Hardback. Fine / As New. 206 pp. $32.00