K

[P0292] Kagan David. Sunstroke. New York: Ace Books, 1995. First Thus. PB. VG++ 308 pp. PB. Very small reading crease on spine. $5.00

[P0313] Kahn Michael A.. Firm Ambitions. New York: Onyx, 1995. First Thus. PB. VG 310 pp, PB. $5.00

[01651] Kane Harnett. Bride of Fortune. Garden City, NY: Doubleday & Company, Inc., 1948. BOMC. Blue Hardback. VG- / No Jacket. 301 pp. Small tear on top of spine. $3.50

[02052] Kantor macKinlay. Signal Thirty-Two. New York: Random House, 1950. First Edition. Brown HB. Near Fine - 370 pp. $12.00

[01652] Kapralov Yuri. Once There Was a Village. New York: St. Martin's Press, 1974. First?. Black Hardcover. Very Fine / VG-. 156 pp. Small pon of fep. Small tear on back of DJ. $8.00

[01938] Karig Walter. ZOTZ!. ill. Walter Karig. New York: Rinehart, 1947. First Edition. Blue Hardback. VG / No Jacket. 269 pp. $5.50

[P0580] Karon Jan. A Light in the Window. New York: Penguin, 1996. 24th prt. PB. VG+ 413 pp, PB. 2nd in the series. $5.00

[P0581] Karon Jan. These High Green Hills. New York: Penguin, 1996. 17th prt. PB. NF 333 pp, PB. 3rd in the series $6.25

[P0582] Karon Jan. Out to Canaan. New York: Penguin, 1998. 5th prt. PB. NF 342 pp, PB. 4th in the series $6.50

[01325] Katkov Norman. The Fabulous Fanny. New York: Alfred A Knopf, 1953. First Stated. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Red Cloth. Very Good / No Jacket. 337pp. SOLD

[01645] Kaufelt David. Silver Rose. New York: Delacorte Press, 1982. BOMC. Red Hardback. Very Fine / VG. 214 pp. $5.00

[01738] Kaufman Lenard. Jubel's Children. New York: Random House, 1950. BCE. Green HB. VG / VG. 280 pp. $6.75

[01649] Kaye M. M.. Death in Zanzibar & Death in Kenya. New York: St. Martin's Press, 1983. BOMC. Blue HB w/black Cloth Spine. Fine - / VG++. 404 pp. $8.00

[91647] Kazan Elia. The Understudy. New York: Stein and Day, 1975. BOMC. Red HB w/white Cloth Spine. Very Fine / VG. 346 pp. $4.00

[01538] Kazan Elia. The Understudy. New York: Stein and Day, 1975. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Red Hardback. Fine - / VG. 310pp. DJ has small tears on spine corners. PON on fep. $7.00

[01647] Kazan Elia. The Understudy. New York: Stein and Day, 1975. First?. Red Hardback. VG+ / No Jacket. 310 pp. $6.00

[91344] Kazan Elia. The Arrangement. New York: Stein and Day, 1967. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Green HB. Fine - / Good. 544 pp. Slight wear on spine edges. DJ faded & torn on front cover. $6.00

[01344] Kazan Elia. The Arrangement. New York: Stein and Day, 1967. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Green HB. Very Good / Fair +. 544pp. Some wear on corners and top and bottom of spine. Green top pages. DJ worn on corners. Spine somewhat faded. Tears on top and bottom of spine. Small stain on rear cover. $6.00

[01768] Kazan Elia. Acts of Love. New York: Alfred A Knopf, 1978. 2nd Printing. Blue HB w/white Cloth. Fine / VG+. 436 pp. Red house remainder mark on bottom edge. $5.50

[81344] Kazan Elia. The Arrangement. New York: Stein and Day, 1967. BCE. Green HB. Near Fine / VG+. 544 pp. $7.00

[01052] Keene Carolyn. The Clue of the Tappng Heels. New York: Grossett & Dunlop, 1939. First?. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Blue Cloth. Fair / No Jacket. 214pp. Corners worn. Top and bottom of spine torn. Spine faded. Orange lettering on cover and spine. Orange Nancy w/spyglass on cover. No decoration on spine.Orange ep's with Nancy and three watching girls. Red top pages. Pp 161-196 - small chunk out of bottomof pages. $20.00

[01051] Keene Carolyn. The Sign of the Twisted Candles. ill. R. H. Tandy. New York: Grossett & Dunlop, 1933. First?. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Blue HB. Fair / No Jacket. 217pp. Orange lettering on cover and spine w/orange Nancy with spyglass; spine faded. p.o.n. on fep. Wear on corners and top and bottom of spine. Back cover stained. Frontis by R H Tandy. Book has no spine symbol. Ep's orange Nancy silhouette w/3 girls watching. Thick, white paper stock. Thick blue book. Top red edge is faded and stained. 17 titles at end; 12 Judy Bolton's. $26.00

[01050] Keene Carolyn. The Mystery at Lilac Inn. ill. Russell H. Tandy. New York: Grossett & Dunlop, 1930. First?. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Blue Cloth. Fair / No Jacket. 200pp + ads. Orange spyglass Nancy on cover. Orange decorative ep's. P.o.n. on fep. Corners worn. Top and bottom of spine frayed. Bottom edge rubbed and frayed. Spine somewhat faded. Orange lettering on cover and spine. Lists to #8 in front; #10 in rear. $200.00

[01053] Keene Carolyn. The Witch Tree Symbol. New York: Grossett & Dunlop, 1955. First?. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Blue-green Tweed. Very Good / No Jacket. 213pp. Black Nancy w/spygalss on cover. Digger endpapers. 1" chunk out of B&W frontis. Slight wear marks on corners. List to #34 in front; 19 Dana titles. SOLD

[P0303] Keene Day. Home is the Sailor. New York: A Cornelia & Michael Bessie Book, 2005. Reprint. PB. NF- 204 pp, PB, Hard Case Crime Club. $3.00

[P0526] Kellerman Jonathan. Survival of the Fittest. New York: Bantam, 1998. 4th Printing. PB. VG+ 519 pp. PB. $3.25

[P0658] Kellerman Jonathan. Obsession. New York: Ballantine Books, 2008. First Thus. PB. GOOD 458 pp. PB. A good reading copy. $2.50

[02128] Kellerman Jonathan. The Web. New York: Bantam, 1995. Reprint. Black Hardcover. Near Fine / VG+. 305 pp. DJ shows some wear on edges $2.40

[02059] Kellerman Jonathan. Therapy. New York: Ballantine Books, 2004. Reprint. Black Hardcover. As New / As New. 387 pp. $7.25

[P0619] Kellerman Jonathan. When the Bough Breaks. New York: Signet, 1986. 9th Printing. PB. Poor 351 pp, PB, Creased and foxed; good reading copy. $2.00

[P0614] Kelly Bill & le Moult Dolph. Death Spiral. New York: ONYX, 1989. First Thus. PB. Fair 256 pp, PB, Creased and foxed; good reading copy. $2.00

[01896] Keneally Thomas. Blood Red, Sister Rose. New York: Viking Press, 1975. Reprint. Red Hardback. VG++ / VG. 384 pp. Small stain on bottom of book. $7.00

[01650] Kennealy Patricia. The Hawk's Gray Feather, Vol I of Tales of Arthur. New York: ROC, 1990. First Edition. White HB. VG+ / No Jacket. 400 pp. $12.00

[01967] Kennelly Ardyth. The Peaceable Kiingdom. Boston: Houghton Mifflin Co., 1949. BCE. Grey HB. Fine / VG. 375 pp. $6.25

[01769] Kenyon F.W.. The Emperor's Lady. New York: Thomas Crowall, 1952. BCE?. Red Hardback. Ex-Library. VG / No Jacket. 501 pp. $2.75

[P0046] Kerouac Jack. The Subterraneans. New York: Avon, 1959. First Thus. PB. VG+ 126pp. T-390. Slight reading crease on covers. Preface by Henry Miller. $63.00

[01756] Kersh Gerald . Night and the City. New York: Simon & Schuster, 1946. 4th Printing. Green HB. Fine- / Fair. 372 PP.Pon on fep. SOLD

[01644] Kessel Joseph. The Horsemen. New York: Farrar & Rinehart, 1968. BOMC. Black Hardcover. As New / VF. 472 pp. SOLD

[01545] Kessel Joseph. The Lion. New York: Alfred A Knopf, 1959. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Brown with Red Spine. As New / VG-. 244pp. Small tears on spine and on front of DJ. $4.00

[01745] Keyes Frances Parkinson. Senator Marlowe's Daughter and the Great Tradition. New York: Julian Messner, Inc, BCE?. Grey HB. VG / No Jacket. 667 pp. Two separate novels in one book. $4.50

[02078] Keyes Frances Parkinson. The Explorer. New York: McGraw-Hill, 1964. BOMC. Blue Hardback. VG 433 pp. $5.75

[01723] Keyes Frances Parkinson. Came a Cavalier. New York: Julian Messner, Inc, 1947. Unknown. Green HB. VG / No Jacket. 435 pp. Gilt spine slightly faded. $4.50

[01757] Keyes Frances Parkinson. Also the Hills. Chicago: Julian Messner, Inc, 1943. BCE. Brown HB. Ex-Library. Good / No Jacket. 622 pp. SOLD

[P0381] Kienzle William X.. Assault with Intent. New York: Ballantine Books, 1983. First Thus. PB. VG++ 311 pp, PB. $4.50

[01254] King C. Daly. Bermuda Burial. New York: Wilfred Funk, Inc., 1941. First Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Green Cloth. Signed by Author. Very Good / No Jacket. 307pp. Corners have some wear. Spine slightly faded; top of spine has 1/4" tear. Tight binding. Someone wrote 10c in green ink on inside cover. Daly King inscribed on fep on 8 March, '41. SOLD

[P0400] King Gabriel. The Wild Road. New York: Del Ray, 1999. First American Mass Marketing. PB. Very Fine 460 pp, PB. $4.75

[P0307] King Stephen. The Colorado Kid. New York: Dorchester Publishing Company, Inc, 2005. First Thus. PB. VG++ 184 pp, PB, Hard Case Crime Club. SOLD

[01275] King Stephen. The Dark Half. New York: Viking Press, 1989. First American Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Black HB w/black Cloth Spine. As New / Near As New. 431pp. DJ has slight nick at top of spine and bottom of spine o/w as-new. $70.00

[01276] King Stephen. Needful Things. ill. Bill Russell. New York: Viking Press, 1991. First American Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Black HB w/black Cloth Spine. Fine+ / Fine +. 690pp. Small rub on rear spine and top of spine. DJ has small wear at bottom of spine. $60.00

[P0380] King Stephen. The Eyes of the Dragon. New York: New American Library, 1988. First Thus. PB. Good + 380 pp, PB. Good reading copy. A signet book. $2.50

[P0590] King Stephen. Dolores Clairborne. New York: Signet, 1993. First Thus. PB. VG 372 pp, PB. Reading creases on spine. $4.00

[P0591] King Stephen. Dreamcatcher. New York: Pocket Books, 2001. First Thus. PB. VG+ 879 pp, PB. Reading creases on spine. $4.25

[00250] King Stephen. Misery. New York: Viking Press, 1987. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Grey HB w/black Cloth Spine. As New / Near As New. 310pp. DJ in mylar. SOLD

[91275] King Stephen. The Dark Half. New York: Viking Press, 1989. First American Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Black HB w/black Cloth Spine. VG- / No Jacket. 431pp. Tight binding. Worn on corners. Top and bottom of spine rubbed. Gilt lettering on cover and spine. Spine slightly faded. $3.95

[P0004] King Stephen. The Dark Tower II : The Drawing of the Three. ill. Phil Hale. New York: New American Library, 1989. 1st Plume Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Soft Cover. Very Good 399pp. Slight wear at corners and top and bottom of spine. $21.00

[P0003] King Stephen. The Dark Tower : The Gunslinger. ill. Michael Whelan. New York: New American Library Penguin Inc., 1988. 1st Plume Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Soft Cover. Very Good 223pp. Slight wear at corners and top and bottom of spine. Small crease on upper front cover. $23.00

[00251] King Stephen. The Tommyknockers. New York: G P Putnam's Sons, 1987. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Green HB w/black HB. Near as New / Near As New. 558pp. DJ in mylar. True first - permissions to come on copyright page. $100.00

[P0157] King Stephen. Skeleton Crew. New York: Signet, 1986. First Thus. PB. VG 573 pp. PB. Reading crease on spine and front cover. $3.75

[00252] King Stephen. Dolores Claiborne. New York: Viking Press, 1993. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Black HB w/black Cloth Spine. As New / As New. 305pp. $60.00

[01273] King Stephen. Four Past Midnight. New York: Viking Press, 1990. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Black HB w/black Cloth Spine. VG++ / VG++. 763pp. Bottom of spine has small rub mark. Two small scuff marks on bottom and small blue stain on a few page bottoms o/w NAN. DJ has small wear marks on corners and top of spine has small creases. Inside DJ spine has some transferrence from book spine. $33.00

[00254] King Stephen. Rose Madder. New York: Viking Press, 1995. First American Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Black HB w/black Cloth Spine. Near as New / Near As New. 420pp. $63.00

[00253] King Stephen. Insomniia. New York: Viking Press, 1994. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Grey HB w/White Cloth Spine. Near Fine / Fine +. 787pp. Red gilt on spine slightly rubbed. DJ has very slight wear on corners. Small wrinkles on top of spine. $46.00

[00248] King Stephen. Pet Sematary. Garden City, NY: Doubleday & Company, Inc., 1983. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Black Cloth. Fine / Very Good. 374pp. DJ has slight wear at corners. Price clipped. Top and bottom of spine chipped & have small tears. 1/4" closed tear on top cover and bottom back cover. First issue (1982 on back). $58.00

[01498] King Stephen. The Girl who Loved Tom Gordon. New York: Scribner, 1999. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Grey HB w/black Cloth Spine. As New / As New. 224 pp. As New/As New. $24.00

[00249] King Stephen. The Eyes of the Dragon. ill. David Palladini. New York: Viking Press, 1987. First Trade. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Green HB w/white Cloth. Near Fine / Near Fine. 326pp. Very slight wear on corners. DJ in mylar; slight wear on corners and top and bottom of spine. $62.00

[01274] King Stephen. The Shining. Garden City, NY: Doubleday & Company, Inc., 1977. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Tan HB w/black Cloth Spine. VG+ / No Jacket. 447pp. Slight wear on corners and top and bottom of spine. Tight binding. Gilt lettering on spine. SOLD

[02109] Kinkade Thomas & Spencer Katherine. Home Song. New York: Berkley Books, 2002. Reprint. Grey HB. An / An. 630 pp. A Cape Light novel; large print edition. $8.00

[02062] Kinkade Thomas & Spencer Katherine. Cape Light. New York: Berkley Books, 2002. Reprint. Black Hardcover. Near Fine - 611 pp. Large print. SOLD

[01134] Kipling Rudyard. Selected Works of Rudyard Kipling, Volume II & III. New York: P F Collier & Son, Not First. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Grey Cloth. VG- Spines faded. $18.00

[00255] Kipling Rudyard. Soldiers Three. New York: R. F. Fenno & Company, 1899. Reprint. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Green Decorative Cloth. Good / No Jacket. 303pp. 1 volume. Corners worn; spine faded and worn at top and bottom. P.o.n. on inside cover. $14.00

[00765] Kipling Rudyard. The Second Jungle Book. ill. John Lockwood Kipling. New York: The Century Company, 1899. 2nd American Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Bright Green Cloth. VG++ / No Jacket. 324pp. Very slight wear on book covers and top and bottom of spine. Bright gilt lettering on cover and spine. Spine dirty; tight binding. SOLD

[00259] Kipling Rudyard. Debits and Credits. Garden City, NY: Doubleday, Page, and Company, 1926. First American Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Green Decorative Cloth. Near Fine / No Jacket. 354pp. Virtually no wear on book except very slight (1/16") tear on top of spine. Nazi stamp on copyright page. Tight binding. $62.00

[00769] Kipling Rudyard. Wee Willie Winkie. London New York: Standard Book Company, 1930. Not First. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Red Cloth. Very Good / No Jacket. 244pp. Slight wear at corners and top and bottom of spine; stamp on top. Tight binding. Good reading copy. $5.00

[01136] Kipling Rudyard. Many Inventions. London & New York: Macmillan & Co., Ltd., 1896. Reprint. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Blue Cloth. VG- / No Jacket. 365pp + cat. Corners bumped and worn. Wear at top and bottom of spine. Gilt lettering on cover and spine. Private school stamping. $11.00

[01138] Kipling Rudyard. The Day's Work. New York: Grossett & Dunlop, 1905. Reprint. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Red Cloth. Good+ / No Jacket. 431pp + 10pp ads. Corners worn. Spine worn at top and bottom and faded. Edges and cover rubbed. Tight binding. $15.00

[01137] Kipling Rudyard. The Jungle Book. ill. W H Drake. New York: The Century Co., 1899. Reprint. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Green Cloth. Good+ / No Jacket. 303pp. Gilt lettering on spine. Swastika on title page. Corners worn and top and bottom of spine. Tight binding. SOLD

[00995] Kipling Rudyard. Just So Stories. ill. Self. London: Macmillan & Co., Ltd., 1955. Reprint. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Red Cloth. VG+ / No Jacket. 229pp. Slight wear on corners and top and bottom of spine. Tight binding. $20.00

[01139] Kipling Rudyard. The Light That Failed; Under the Deodars, the Phantom 'rickshaw, Wee Willie Winkie; Departmental Ditties and Ballads and Barrack Room Ballads.. Garden City, NY: Doubleday, Page Co. For Review of Reviews, 1913. Reprint. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Red Cloth. VG+ / No Jacket. 1st is ex-lib but VG+ condition. 2nd is VG condition. 3rd is somewhat faded but Good+ condition. All 3 are part of the review of Review's Set. $40.00

[01125] Kipling Rudyard. In Black and White. London & New York: Standard Book Company, 1930. Reprint. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Red Hardback. Ex-Library. Very Good / No Jacket. 244pp. Worn at corners. Spine faded; tight binding. $12.00

[01124] Kipling Rudyard. Stalky & Co.. London: Macmillan & Co., Ltd., 1927. 30th Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Red Cloth. Good / No Jacket. 272pp + 4pp ads. Top edge gilt. Gilt elephant and swastika on cover and gilt lettering on spine. Corners worn and top and bottom of spine. Bottom front cover rubbed badly for 1". Tight binding. $15.00

[01123] Kipling Rudyard. Rewards & Fairies. Garden City, NY: Doubleday, Page, and Company, 1926. Reprint. 4 1/2" by 7". Bright Red Soft Leather. Good / No Jacket Issued. 344pp. Worn at corners. Torn at top and bottom of spine. Spine faded. $12.00

[00258] Kipling Rudyard. A Choice of Songs. London: Methuen & Company, Ltd., 1925. First Edition. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Bright Red Cloth. VG- / No Jacket. 66pp. Corners bumped; spine faded. 1" piece torn out of top of book; soiled. $10.00

[01126] Kipling Rudyard. Plain Tales from the Hills. New York: A L Burt Company, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Maroon Cloth. VG+ / No Jacket. 317pp + ads. The Home Library. Slight wear on corners and top and bottom of spine. Gilt lettering on spine. $7.00

[00256] Kipling Rudyard. From Sea to Sea Letters of Travel, Volume I. New York: Doubleday & McClure Company, 1899. First Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Green Cloth. Very Good / No Jacket. 460pp. P.o.n. on inside cover. Some wear on corners and on the top and bottom of the spine. Edges rubbed. Tight binding. Original sea green cloth with embossed dolphins on cover, lettering in dark green, bright gilt lettering on spine. SOLD

[00774] Kipling Rudyard. Life's Handicap. Doubleday, Page Co. For Review of Reviews, 1915. Not First. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Bright Red Cloth. Near Fine / No Jacket. 352pp. Tight binding. Gilt lettering on spine. $23.00

[91137] Kipling Rudyard. The Jungle Books, Vol I. ill. Aldren Watson. Garden City, NY: Doubleday & Company, Inc., 1948. Reprint. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Green Decorative Cloth. VG+ / No Jacket. 253pp. Slight wear on corners and top and bottom of spine. $9.00

[00776] Kipling Rudyard. The Light That Failed. London: Macmillan & Co., Ltd., 1903. 14th Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Red Cloth. Very Good / No Jacket. 289pp. Gilt elephant on front cover and gilt lettering on spine. Corners bumped; slight wear on top and bottom; gilt still on top. $15.00

[00257] Kipling Rudyard. The Eyes of Asia. Garden City, NY: Doubleday, Page, and Company, 1918. First American Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Blueish-gray Cloth. Near Fine / No Jacket. 101pp. Very slight wear on top corners and top and bottom of spine. Tight binding. Gray cloth spine with paste-on titles on spine and cover. 1st issue with misprint on page 78 (Stewart 417). $175.00

[01121] Kipling Rudyard. The Naulahka. Garden City, NY: Doubleday, Page, and Company, 1920. Reprint. 4 1/2" by 7". Bright Red Soft Leather. Poor / No Jacket Issued. 379pp. Corners worn, edges chipped. P.o.n. on fep. Spine cracked. SOLD

[01122] Kipling Rudyard. Letters of Travel. Garden City, NY: Doubleday, Page, and Company, 1926. Reprint. 4 1/2" by 7". Bright Red Soft Leather. Good+ / No Jacket Issued. 302pp. The Pocket Kipling. Fine swastika on cover and copyright page. Worn at corners. Bright gilt elephant on cover and bright gilt lettering on spine. Edges chipped. Spine cracked. Sight binding. $20.00

[01749] Kirsch Robert. Casino. Secaucus, NJ: Lyle Stuart, Inc., 1979. 2nd Printing. Pink HB w/white Spine. Fine / VG. Small tear on DJ front. SOLD

[01648] Klein Norma. American Dreams. New York: E. P. Dutton & Company, Inc., 1987. 2nd Printing. Pink HB w/black Spine. Fine / VG. 276 pp. Small tear on DJ top. $4.50

[90262] Knebel Fletcher. The Bottom Line. Garden City, NY: Doubleday & Company, Inc., 1974. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Blue HB w/black HB Spine. VG+ / Very Good. 350pp. Slight rubbing on bottom edge and small wear marks on top and bottom of spine. DJ has small wear on corners and top and bottom of spine; spine slightly faded. $9.00

[00262] Knebel Fletcher. The Bottom Line. Garden City, NY: Doubleday & Company, Inc., 1974. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Blue HB w/black Cloth Spine. Ex-Library. Good / Very Good. 403pp. Worn on corners and top and bottom of spine. Bottom and top edges rubbed. DJ in mylar, some wear at corners and top and bottom of spine. Spine cocked. Good reading copy. $5.50

[01128] Knebel Fletcher. Dark Horse. Garden City, NY: Doubleday & Company, Inc., 1972. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. White Cloth. Fine / Very Good. 367pp. Small p.o.n. on fep. Spine slightly cocked. DJ worn at corners; chipped at top and bottom of spine; spine slightly faded. $6.00

[00261] Knebel Fletcher. Vanished. Garden City, NY: Doubleday & Company, Inc., 1968. Not First. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Black Cloth. VG+ / VG-. 407pp. Some wear marks on top and bottom of spine; some rubbing on bottom edge. DJ price clipped; worn at corners and top and bottom of spine. Spine slightly faded. $8.00

[00260] Knebel Fletcher. The Zinzin Road. Garden City, NY: Doubleday & Company, Inc., 1966. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Brown Cloth. VG+ / Fair. 443pp. Slight rubbing on bottom edge. DJ worn on corners. Spine torn and chipped. $18.00

[91646] Knebel Fletcher. Night of Camp David. New York: Harper & Row Publishers, 1965. BCE. Blue Hardback. VG++ / VG. 336 pp. $3.50

[71646] Knebel Fletcher. Night of Camp David. New York: Harper & Row Publishers, 1965. BCE. Blue Hardback. VG+ / VG+. 336 pp. $3.75

[01646] Knebel Fletcher. Night of Camp David. New York: Harper & Row Publishers, 1965. BCE?. Blue Hardback. VG / No Jacket. 336 pp. Spine is loose. $3.00

[91128] Knebel Fletcher. Dark Horse. Garden City, NY: Doubleday & Company, Inc., 1972. First Edition. Grey HB. Near Fine / VG+. 367 pp. Small pon on fep. $9.50

[01234] Knebel Fletcher. Poker Game. Garden City, NY: Doubleday & Company, Inc., 1983. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Yellow HB w/black Cloth Spine. Near as New / Near As New. 258pp. $30.00

[81646] Knebel Fletcher. Night of Camp David. New York: Harper & Brothers Publishers, 1965. BCE. Blue Hardback. Fine / VG++. 336 pp. $4.50

[90260] Knebel Fletcher. The Zinzin Road. Garden City, NY: Doubleday & Company, Inc., 1966. BCE. Red Hardback. Fine- / VG++. 443 pp. $6.75

[01127] Knebel Fletcher & Bailey Charles W. II. Seven Days in May. New York: Harper & Row Publishers, 1962. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Black HB. Very Good / Fair. 341pp. Wear on corners and top and bottom of spine. Tight binding. DJ worn on corners and bottom of spine. Top of spine has 1" square missing. Spine faded. Good reading copy. SOLD

[01828] Knebel Fletcher & Bailey Charles W. II. Convention. New York: Harper Row, 1964. First Edition. Ex-Library. VG+ / VG+. 343 pp. $4.25

[01429] Knight Damon. Beyond the Barrier. Garden City, NY: Doubleday & Company, Inc., 1964. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Black HB. As New / VG++. 188pp. DJ slightly rubbed. $13.00

[01753] Knowles John. Indian Summer. New York: Rand McNalley and Co., 1966. BCE?. Black Hardcover. VG++ / No Jacket. 209 pp. $3.50

[01321] Koestler Arthur. The Sleepwalkers. New York: The Macmillan Company, 1959. First Printing Stated. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Black Cloth. VG- / No Jacket. 624pp. Some wear on corners. Book slightly soiled. Spine slightly faded. Small p.o.n. on fep. SOLD

[P0214] Koestler Arthur. The Gladiators. New York: Graphic Books, 1956. 2nd Edition. PB. VG- 351 pp. PB. G213. Reading crease & rubbing on spine; some edge foxing. $4.50

[01548] Koestler Arthur. Darkness at Noon. New York: Simon & Schuster, 1941. First Thus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Blue Hardback. Fine 267 pp. Very slight wear on corners. $16.00

[P0427] Kolyshkin I.. Russian Submarines in Arctic Waters. New York: Bantam Books, 1985. First Thus. PB. VG+ 246 pp. Some reading creases on spine. Non-fiction. $6.00

[01130] Koontz Dean. Hideaway. New York: G P Putnam's Sons, 1992. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Green HB w/green Cloth Spine. As New / As New. 384pp. Never read. $23.00

[91528] Koontz Dean. By the Light of the Moon. New York: Bantam Books, 2002. BCE. Black Hardcover. An / An. 737 pp. Large Print. $3.80

[01528] Koontz Dean. By the Light of the Moon. New York: Bantam Books, 2002. BCE?. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. As New / As New. 737 pp. LARGE PRINT EDITION. $6.00

[02118] Koontz Dean. Velocity. New York: Bantam, 2005. First Edition. Black Hardcover. An / An. 400 pp. $25.00

[01277] Koontz Dean. Dark Rivers of the Heart. New York: Alfred A Knopf, 1994. First Trade. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Black HB w/black Cloth Spine. VG+ / Very Good. 487pp. Wear marks on corners; cover slightly soiled. DJ slightly worn at corners and top and bottom of spine. $9.00

[91130] Koontz Dean. Hideaway. New York: G P Putnam's Sons, 1992. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Green HB w/green Cloth Spine. Near as New / Near As New. 384pp. $22.00

[01131] Koontz Dean. Dragon Tears. New York: G P Putnam's Sons, 1993. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Blue HB w/blue Cloth Spine. Near as New / As New. 377pp. DJ in mylar. $24.00

[01132] Koontz Dean. Strange Highways. New York: Warner Books, 1995. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Brown HB w/black HB. As New / As New. 561pp. Never read. $24.00

[P0408] Koontz Dean. Darkfall. New York: Berkley Books, 1984. 30th Printing. PB. VG++ 371 pp, PB. $3.75

[P0407] Koontz Dean. Phantoms. New York: Berkley Books, 1983. 40th Printing. PB. VG++ 425 pp, PB. $3.75

[P0620] Koontz Dean. Sole Survivor. New York: Ballantine, 1997. First Thus. PB. VG 403 pp, PB. Reading crease on spine. $3.25

[P0691] Koontz Dean. Shattered. New York: Berkley Books, 1985. 42nd Printing. PB. VG+++ 289 pp, PB. $4.50

[01430] Kornbluth C. M. . A Mile Beyond the Moon. Garden City, NY: Doubleday & Company, Inc., 1958. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Green HB. Near as New / Very Good. 239pp. DJ spine slightly faded and small tear at top of spine. $14.00

[P0262] Kornbluth C. M.. The Syndic. New York: Berkley Publishing Corp., 1965. First Thus. PB. Good+ 144 pp. PB. F1032. Tears and creases on spine; small 1/2 " chunk out of top of cover. A good reading copy. $3.00

[P0176] Kornbluth C. M.. The Explorers. New York: Ballantine Books, 1963. 2nd Edition. PB. VG+ 145 pp. PB. F708. Reading crease on spine & some foxing. $5.50

[01748] Krantz Judith. Princess Daisy. New York: Crown Publisher's, Inc., 1980. BCE?. Green HB w/white Cloth. VG- / No Jacket. 495 pp. Slight tear on top of spine. $2.95

[02112] Krentz Jayne Ann. Truth or Dare. New York: G P Putnam's Sons, 2003. First Edition. Red HB w/black Cloth Spine. An / An. 401 pp. $9.00

[02101] Krentz Jayne Ann. Sharp Edges. New York: Pocket Books, Inc, 1998. First Edition. Orange Hardcover. An / An. 320 pp. $17.00

[01423] Kuebler Harold W., Ed.. The Treasury of Science Fiction Classics. Garden City, NY: Hanover House, 1954. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Grey HB. VG+ / VG-. 694pp. Very slight wear on corners. DJ worn on corners and top and bottom of spine. Edges somewhat frayed. $14.00

[01335] Kurland Michael & Barton S. W.. The Last President. New York: William Morrow and Company Inc., 1980. First Stated. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Black HB. Ex-Library. VG- / Very Good. 357pp. Book slightly cocked. Tight binding. DJ in mylar. $7.00

[P0150] Kuttner Henry. Return to Otherness. New York: Ballantine Books, 1962. First Thus. PB. G+ 240 pp. PB. F619. 2" tear on bottom of spine; some creases on cover. $3.50

[01759] Kyle Robert. Venus Examined. New York: Bernard Geis Associates, 1968. First Edition. Red HB w/yellow Spine. VG / VG-. 345 pp. Top of book slightly faded. DJ has small tear on top. $9.00

[00779] Kyne Peter B.. Kindred of the Dust. New York: Grossett & Dunlop, 1920. Reprint. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Bright Green Cloth. Near Fine / No Jacket. 376pp. Slight bumps on corners; tight binding. Cheap paper browned with age. Spine slightly faded. $12.00

[00271] Kyne Peter B.. Jim the Conquerer. New York: Cosmopolitan Book Corp, 1929. First Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Green Cloth. Very Good / No Jacket. 303pp. Wear on corners and top and bottom of spine. Tight binding. $25.00

[90268] Kyne Peter B.. Never the Twain Shall Meet. ill. Dean Cornwell. New York: Cosmopolitan Book Corp, 1923. First Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Green Cloth. VG+ / No Jacket. 375pp. Faded gilt lettering on front and spine. Slight wear on corners and top and bottom of spine. Tight binding. P.o.n. on fep. $30.00

[90267] Kyne Peter B.. Cappy Ricks Retires. ill. T. D. Skidmore. New York: Grossett & Dunlop, 1926. Reprint. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Bright Green Cloth. Near as New / As New. 442pp. P.o.n. on fep. Extremely slight wear on corners else as new. DJ bright and beautiful. SOLD

[00270] Kyne Peter B.. Tide of Empire. ill. W. Smithson Broadhead. New York: Cosmopolitan Book Corp, 1928. First Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Green Cloth. Very Good / No Jacket. 397pp. Slight wear at corners and top and bottom of spine. $50.00

[00274] Kyne Peter B.. Outlaws of Eden. New York: Cosmopolitan Book Corp, 1930. First Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Bright Green Cloth. Near Fine / No Jacket. 341pp. Virtually no wear. $31.00

[00771] Kyne Peter B.. They Also Serve. ill. C. Leroy Baldridge. New York: Cosmopolitan Book Corp, 1927. First Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Green Cloth. Very Good / No Jacket. 344pp. Worn on corners and top and bottom of spine. Gilt on front, spine faded. Decorations by Paul Brown. $34.00

[80268] Kyne Peter B.. Never the Twain Shall Meet. ill. Dean Cornwell. New York: Cosmopolitan Book Corp, 1923. First Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Green Cloth. Very Good / No Jacket. 375pp. Gilt lettering faded on spine. P.o.n. on fep. Wear on corners and top and bottom of spine. $25.00

[90269] Kyne Peter B.. The Understanding Heart. New York: Grossett & Dunlop, 1926. Reprint. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Green Cloth. As New / As New. 374pp. P.o.n. on inside cover. Beautiful copy in durafold. SOLD

[00273] Kyne Peter B.. Golden Dawn. New York: Cosmopolitan Book Corp, 1930. First Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Cloth. VG+ / No Jacket. 275pp. Green cloth with yellow lettering on front and spine. Slight wear at corners and top and bottom of spine. Tight binding. $20.00

[00828] Kyne Peter B.. Gringo Privateer & Island of Desire. New York: Grossett & Dunlop, 1931. Reprint. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Red Cloth. Ex-Library. Very Good / No Jacket. 376pp. Mylar covering; tight binding. SOLD

[00275] Kyne Peter B.. Lord of Lonely Valley. New York: Grossett & Dunlop, 1932. Reprint. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Bright Green Cloth. Very Fine / VF. 294pp + 4pp ads. Tight binding; p.o.n. on fep. Small owners sticker on inside rear cover. DJ clean and bright. $21.00

[00267] Kyne Peter B.. Cappy Ricks Retires. New York: Cosmopolitan Book Corp, 1922. First Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Cloth. Near Fine / No Jacket. 442pp. Green cloth with gilt lettering on cover and spine. $45.00

[00780] Kyne Peter B.. The Green Pea Pirates. London: Hodder & Stoughton, Unknown. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Reddish-brown Cloth. VG- / No Jacket. 319pp. ND. Worn on corners and top and bottom of spine. Tight binding. Very clear balck print on spine. $25.00

[00272] Kyne Peter B.. The Parson of Panamint. New York: Grossett & Dunlop, 1929. Reprint. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Red Cloth. Fine / Fair. 387pp. Tight binding. Movie edition; bright, clean DJ but torn at spine and edges frayed. $21.00

[00827] Kyne Peter B.. Money to Burn. ill. R. F. Schabelitz. New York: Grossett & Dunlop, 1928. Reprint. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Green Cloth. Very Good / No Jacket. 250pp + 2pp ads. Corners bumped; spine faded; tight binding. $14.00

[01407] Kyne Peter B.. Webster - Man's Man. ill. Dean Cornwell. Garden City, NY: Doubleday, Page, and Company, 1917. First Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Green Cloth. VG+ / No Jacket. 384pp. Gilt lettering on cover and spine. slight wear on corners and top and bottom of spine. Tight binding; tissue frontis. SOLD

[00268] Kyne Peter B.. Never the Twain Shall Meet. New York: Cosmopolitan Book Corp, 1923. First Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Cloth. VG+ / No Jacket. 375pp. Green cloth with faded gilt lettering on front and spine. Slight wear at corners and top and bottom of spine. Tight Binding. $30.00

[90779] Kyne Peter B.. Kindred of the Dust. ill. Dean Cornwell. New York: Grossett & Dunlop, 1920. Reprint. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Green Cloth. VG- / No Jacket. 376pp. Worn on all corners and top and bottom of spine; p.o.n. on fep. $19.00

[90365] Kyne Peter B.. The Enchanted Hill. ill. Dean Cornwell. New York: Grossett & Dunlop, 1924. Reprint. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Green Cloth. Good+ / No Jacket. 369pp + 6pp ads. Spine faded. Black lettering; some wear on corners and top and bottom of spine. Slight insect erosion to pigment on cover. $5.00

[90771] Kyne Peter B.. They Also Serve. ill. C.Leroy Baldridge. New York: Grossett & Dunlop, 1927. Not First. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Bright Green Cloth. VG++ / VG++. 344pp. Durafold cover. Slight wear on corners and top and bottom pine. Tight binding. P.o.n. on fep. Closed tear on back of DJ o/w Fine. $33.00

[90270] Kyne Peter B.. Tide of Empire. ill. W. Smithson Broadhead. New York: Grossett & Dunlop, 1928. Not First. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Green Cloth. VG+ / Very Good. 397pp + 7pp of ads. Black lettering on cover and spine. Tight binding. DJ has slight wear on front; very bright; in durafold folder. $26.00

[00767] Kyne Peter B.. The Pride of Palomar. ill. H R Ballinger. New York: Grossett & Dunlop, 1921. Not First. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Green Cloth. VG+ / No Jacket. 372pp + 4pp of ads. Slight wear on corners and top and bottom of spine. Tight binding. Spine slightly faded; very clean. $25.00

[00768] Kyne Peter B.. Cappy Ricks Comes Back. New York: H C Kinsey & Company, Inc., 1934. Reprint. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Yellow Cloth. Near Fine / No Jacket. 335pp. Virtually no wear spots; slightly soiled. Tight binding; brown lettering on cover and spine. $35.00

[00277] Kyne Peter B.. Dude Woman. New York: H C Kinsey & Company, Inc., 1940. First Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Red Cloth. Ex-Library. Near Fine / No Jacket. 280pp. Basically no wear to book. Spine slightly faded; tight binding. Woman on horse on cover. SOLD

[00365] Kyne Peter B.. The Enchanted Hill. ill. Dean Cornwell. New York: Cosmopolitan Book Corp, 1924. First Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Green Cloth. Good+ / No Jacket. 369pp. P.o.n. on fep. Gilt lettering, faded on spine. Wear on corners and top and bottom of spine. Sm 1/4" tear at top of spine. $34.00

[00821] Kyne Peter B.. The Long Chance. ill. Frank Tenny Johnson. New York: Grossett & Dunlop, 1914. Reprint. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Brown Cloth. G++ / No Jacket. 313pp + 10pp ads. Worn at corners; top and bottom of spine frayed. P.o.n. on fep. $32.00

[00773] Kyne Peter B.. The Thunder God. New York: Grossett & Dunlop, 1930. Reprint. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Green Cloth. VG- / No Jacket. 278pp + 6pp ads. Slight wear on corners. Small tear on top of spine; spine faded. $16.00

[00269] Kyne Peter B.. The Understanding Heart. ill. Herbert M. Stoops. New York: Cosmopolitan Book Corp, 1926. First Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Green Cloth. Very Good / No Jacket. 374pp. Slight wear on corners and top and bottom of spine. Spine creased and faded. Gilt lettering. $29.00

[00266] Kyne Peter B.. The Go-Getter. New York: Cosmopolitan Book Corp, 1921. First Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Brown Boards. Very Good / Poor. 62pp. Wear on book corners. DJ is torn and taped. Tight binding. SOLD

[00276] Kyne Peter B.. Two Make a World. New York: H C Kinsey & Company, Inc., 1932. First Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Light-Brown Cloth. Ex-Library. Reading Copy / No Jacket. 284pp. Badly worn; spine torn and faded. $8.00

[00775] Kyne Peter B.. The Three Godfathers. New York: Cosmopolitan Book Corp, 1922. Not First. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Green Cloth. VG+ / No Jacket. 95pp. Gilt lettering; spine faded. Slight wear at corners and top and bottom of spine. p.o.n. on fep. SOLD

[00824] Kyne Peter B.. The Valley of the Giants. ill. Dean Cornwell. New York: Grossett & Dunlop, 1918. Reprint. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Green Decorative Cloth. VG- / No Jacket. 388pp + 6pp ads, Wear on corners and top and bottom of spine. Some insect erosion to pigment on rear cover. $17.50

[00825] Kyne Peter B.. Captain Scraggs. ill. Gordan Grant. New York: Grossett & Dunlop, 1919. Reprint. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Green Cloth. Good+ / No Jacket. 308pp + 6pp ads. Fep torn out. Corners worn and top and bottom of spine frayed. $14.50

[00822] Kyne Peter B.. Cappy Ricks or the Subjugation of Matt Peasley. ill. Harvey Dunn & Anton Otto Fischer. New York: Grossett & Dunlop, 1916. Reprint. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Green Cloth. Near as New / Near As New. 349pp + 3pp ads. P.o.n. on inside cover. Book is bright green with virtually no wear. DJ bright orange; spine has 1 1/2" rubbing at top vertically through part of the title o/w as new! A beautifully kept book. $115.00