G
[01343] Galbraith John Kenneth. The Triumph. Boston: Houghton
Mifflin Co., 1968. First Printing Stated. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Black HB. VG+ / Good. 239pp. Small stain on bottom of front cover. DJ
worn and torn on corners. Top of spine has 1" chunk missing. Bottom of
spine is worn and torn. Spine slightly faded. Cover slightly rubbed.
$15.00
[00179] Gallico Paul. Coronation. London: Heinemann, 1962. First
Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Blue Cloth. As New / VF+. 128pp.
Bright gilt lettering on spine. DJ price clipped. Very slight fraying
at top and bottom of spine. Tight binding. $39.00
[00177] Gallico Paul. Trial By Terror. New York: Alfred A Knopf,
1952. First Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Red Decorative
Hardcover. VG- / Fair. 299pp. Worn on corners and top and bottom of
spine. Tight binding. DJ has large (2") piece missing from rear cover
and fraying on edges; spine sunned. $15.00
[00181] Gallico Paul. The Man Who Was Magic. Garden City, NY:
Doubleday & Company, Inc., 1966. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" -
9¾" tall. Red Cloth. Near as New / VG++. 203pp. DJ spine slightly
faded; slight wear on top and bottom and top and bottom of spine. $60.00
[00180] Gallico Paul. The Golden People. Garden City, NY:
Doubleday & Company, Inc., 1965. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" -
9¾" tall. Blue Cloth. Ex-Library. VG+ / VG+. 315pp. Very little wear;
tight binding; durafold cover. $24.00
[00176] Gallico Paul. The Small Miracle. ill. Reisie Lonette.
Garden City, NY: Doubleday & Company, Inc., 1952. First Edition.
8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Brown Cloth. VG+ / G+. 58pp. Slight wear on
corners and top and bottom of spine. DJ worn at corners; frayed on top
and bottom; price clipped. Cover art faded. P.o.n. on fep. $35.00
[01496] Gallico Paul. The Foolish Immortals. Garden City, NY:
Doubleday & Company, Inc., 1953. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). 8vo - over
7¾" - 9¾" tall. Dark Blue HB. VG+ / VG-. 224pp. Some wear marks on
corners and top and bottom of spine. DJ worn on corners and top and
bottom of spine. $16.00
[90962] Gallico Paul. Mrs. 'Arris Goes to Paris. ill. Gioia
Fiammenghi. Garden City, NY: Doubleday & Company, Inc., 1958. Not
First. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Blue HB w/black HB Spine. VG+ / Very
Good. 157pp. DJ slightly worn on corners and top and bottom of spine.
$18.00
[00175] Gallico Paul. The Snow Goose. ill. Gioia Fiammenghi. New
York: Alfred A Knopf, 1942. First US Edition, 12th Printing. 12mo -
over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Black Cloth. Near Fine / VG+. 58pp. Gilt lettering
on spine. Top and bottom slightly sunned; tight binding. DJ gold
colored; spine faded; frayed on edges and top and bottom of spine.
$25.00
[90180] Gallico Paul. The Golden People. Garden City, NY:
Doubleday & Company, Inc., 1965. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" -
9¾" tall. Blue Cloth. Ex-Library. Very Good / VG+. 315pp. Some wear on
corners. Some tape marks on cover. $23.00
[00962] Gallico Paul. Mrs. 'Arris Goes to Paris. ill. Gioia
Fiammenghi. New York: Doubleday & Company, Inc., 1958. Not First.
16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Blue-green Cloth. Near Fine / G+. 157pp.
Slight scrape on upper spine. DJ soiled, spine faded, foxed on edges,
top of spine frayed. $15.00
[00182] Gallico Paul. Manxmouse. ill. Janet & Anne
Grahame-Johnstone. New York: Coward-McCann, Inc., 1968. First American
Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Bright Blue Cloth. As New / VG+.
188pp. DJ price-clipped and slight wear on corners and top and bottom
of spine. In mylar; gilt lettering on cover and spine. Tight binding.
$220.00
[00963] Gallico Paul. Ludmila. ill. Reisie Lonette. New York:
Doubleday & Company, Inc., 1959. Not First. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾"
tall. Blue-green Cloth. VG+ / Very Good. Slight bumps on corners,
sticker marks on fep. DJ price clipped, top of spine frayed; 1" tear on
back cover. $34.00
[90177] Gallico Paul. Trial By Terror. New York: Alfred A Knopf,
1952. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Red Cloth.
Ex-Library. VG+ / Very Good. 247pp. Very little wear; tight binding.
$10.00
[80177] Gallico Paul. Trial By Terror. New York: Alfred A Knopf,
1951. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Red Cloth. VG to
VG+ / No Jacket. 247pp. Bottom of front cover slightly faded. Slight
wear marks on corners. $5.00
[90186] Galsworthy John. One More River. New York: Charles
Scribner's Sons, 1933. Not First. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Purple
Cloth. Very Good / No Jacket. 365pp. No "A" on copyright page. Gilt
lettering on spine. "REED" on spine. P.o.n on fep and inside rear
cover. DJ flaps pasted on inside front cover. $8.00
[00185] Galsworthy John. Maid in Waiting. New York: Charles
Scribner's Sons, 1931. Not First. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Purple
Cloth. Near Fine / No Jacket. 362pp. No "A" on copyright page. Spine
slightly faded o/w Fine. $12.00
[00184] Galsworthy John. The White Monkey. New York: Charles
Scribner's Sons, 1924. First American Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾"
tall. Purple Cloth. Very Good / No Jacket. 328pp. Gilt lettering on
spine. Fep missing. Spine slightly faded. Tight binding. Page edges and
a few internal pages foxed. Very slight wear marks on corners. $30.00
[00186] Galsworthy John. One More River. New York: Charles
Scribner's Sons, 1933. First American Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾"
tall. Purple Cloth. VG+ / No Jacket. 365pp. "A" on copyright page. Gilt
lettering on spine. Bookplate on inside cover. Spine somewhat faded.
$17.00
[00183] Galsworthy John. The Island Pharisees. New York &
London: G P Putnam's Sons, 1908. First Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾"
tall. Brown Cloth. Ex-Library. Good / No Jacket. 317pp. Gilt lettering
on cover and spine. Spine somewhat faded. Worn on corners and top and
bottom of spine. Bottom edges rubbed. Spine slightly torn. A good
reading copy. SOLD
[01448] Gann Ernest. Twilight for the Gods. New York: William
Sloane Associates, 1956. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾"
tall. Red Cloth. Near as New / VG+. 276pp. $14.00
[01630] Gann Ernest. Twilight for the Gods. New York: William
Sloane Associates, 1956. BOMC. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Red Hardback.
VG / Good. 276 pp. DJ torn on top of spine. $5.00
[P0393] Gann Ernest K.. Masada. New York: Jove, 1981. First Thus. PB. Good 316 pp, PB. $2.25
[01710] Gannett Ruth Stiles. Elmer and the Dragon. ill. Ruth Chrisman Gannett. New York: Random House, 1950. First Edition. Red Hardback. Fine+ / No Jacket. 87 pp. $30.00
[P0356] Gannon Robert I.. The Cardinal Spellman Story. New York: Pocket Books, Inc, 1963. First Printing. PB. VG+ 577 pp, PB. $4.75
[P0504] Garber Joseph R.. Vertical Run. New York: Bantam, 1996. First Thus. PB. VG 303 pp. PB. $3.50
[P0643] Garbera Katherine. Exposed. New York: Silhoutte Books, 2004. First Thus. PB. NF 295 pp. PB. One of the Athena Force books. $7.00
[P0652] Garbera Katherine. Exclusive. New York: Silhoutte Books, 2006. First Thus. PB. VG+++ 299 pp. PB. One of the Athena Force books. $2.25
[02039] Gardner Erle Stanley. The Case of the Borrowed Brunette;The
Case of the Half-Wakened Wife;The Case of the Black-Eyed Blonde. New York: Walter J. Black, 1946. Reprint ?. Brown HB. VG+ Detective Gook Club. SOLD
[P0347] Gardner Erle Stanley. Top of the Heap. New York: Dorchester Publishing Company, Inc, 2004. First Mass Market Edition. PB. Fine 222 pp. A HCCC book. SOLD
[00964] Gardner John. Brokenclaw. New York: G P Putnam's Sons,
1990. First American Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Blue Hardback
with Black Spine. Very Good / VG+. 304pp. Worn on top of spine. DJ has
large chip at top of spine and 1" tear at rear top. $36.00
[00187] Garis Howard R.. Rick and Ruddy Afloat. ill. W. B. King.
Springfield: Milton Bradley Company, 1922. First Edition. 12mo - over
6¾" - 7¾" tall. Dark Green Decorative Cloth. VG+ / No Jacket. 262pp.
Slight wear on corners and top and bottom of spine. Very small stain on
cover; spine faded very slightly. Tight binding. $30.00
[01214] Garis Howard R.. Buddy in Dragon Swamp. New York:
Cupples & Leon, 1942. Reprint. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.
Decorative Red Cloth. VG++ / No Jacket. 208pp. #18 in Buddy series.
Corners bumped. Tight binding. A clean, birght copy. I have 13 Buddy
series books. $13.00
[01212] Garis Howard R.. Buddy on the Trail. New York: Cupples
& Leon, 1939. First?. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Decorative Red
Cloth. Very Good / No Jacket. 204pp. #15 in buddy series. P.o.n. on
fep. Small wear marks on corners and top and bottom of spine. Tight
binding. I have 13 Buddy series books. $9.00
[01209] Garis Howard R.. Buddy on Floating Island. New York:
Cupples & Leon, 1933. First?. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.
Decorative Red Cloth. Very Good / No Jacket. 210pp. #9 in buddy series.
Some wear on corners and top and bottom of spine. Tight binding. I have
13 Buddy series books. SOLD
[01208] Garis Howard R.. Buddy at Mystery Mountain. New York:
Cupples & Leon, 1932. Reprint. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.
Decorative Red Cloth. Very Good / No Jacket. 210pp. #8 in Buddy series.
Tight binding. Worn on corners and top and bottom of spine. Very small
chip out of cover. P.o.n. on fep. I have 13 Buddy series books. $14.00
[01211] Garis Howard R.. Buddy at Lost River. New York: Cupples
& Leon, 1938. Reprint. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Decorative Red
Cloth. VG- / Fair. 208pp. #14 in Buddy series; flap to #21. P.o.n. on
fep. Wear on corners and top and bottom of spine. Bottom edges rubbed.
Water stain on top pages. Tight binding. DJ in mylar; corners somewhat
worn. Bottom of spine chipped. Top of spine has 1/2" chunk out. Front
cover has rubbing. Spine worn and rubbed. I have 13 Buddy series books.
$21.00
[01207] Garis Howard R.. Buddy and His Flying Balloon. New York:
Cupples & Leon, 1931. First Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.
Decorative Red Cloth. VG- / No Jacket. 206pp. #7 in Buddy series; #7 in
ads. Fep missing. Worn on corners and top and bottom of spine. Spine
slightly faded. I have 13 buddy series books. $20.00
[01215] Garis Howard R.. Buddy and the G-Man Mystery. New York:
Cupples & Leon, 1944. First?. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.
Decorative Red Cloth. Very Good / No Jacket. 212pp. #20 in the Buddy
series. Some wear on corners and top and bottom of spine. Tight
binding. Rubbing on bottom edges. A clean, bright copy. I have 13 Buddy
series books. $14.00
[01206] Garis Howard R.. Buddy at Pine Beach. New York: Cupples
& Leon, 1931. Reprint. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Decorative Red
Cloth. Good+ / Fair. 208pp. #6 in series; lists to #20 on flap and to
#7 in ads. Worn on corners and top and bottom of spine. DJ worn and
torn on corners. Spine torn but pretty much intact. Bright, clean DJ. I
have 13 Buddy series books. $19.00
[01205] Garis Howard R.. Buddy at Rainbow Lake. New York:
Cupples & Leon, 1930. Reprint. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.
Decorative Red Cloth. VG+ / VG-. 210pp. #4 in Buddy series; flap to
#21. Very slight wear marks on corners and top and bottom of spine.
Spine slightly rubbed and slightly faded. Tight binding. DJ in mylar
and price clipped. Spine faded and worn and stained. Cover birght and
clear. I have 13 Buddy series books. $21.00
[01201] Garis Howard R.. Dick Hamilton's Airship. Cleveland: The
Goldsmith Publishing Company, 1914. Reprint. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾"
tall. Blue Cloth. Good / No Jacket. 294pp. P.o.n. on fep; date stamps
on fep & lep. Residue of a glued sticker on front cover. A good
reading copy. $9.00
[90752] Garis Howard R.. Uncle Wiggily's Automobile. ill. Elmer
Rache. New York: Platt & Monk, Inc., 1939. Reprint. 8vo - over 7¾"
- 9¾" tall. Blue Cloth. Good / No Jacket. 184pp. Worn on corners and
top and bottom of spine. Glue residue on cover and spine from previous
DJ. Pages tight and clean. Red lettering on cover. A good reading copy.
SOLD
[01202] Garis Howard R.. The Curlytops Touring Around. ill.
Julia Greene. New York: Cupples & Leon, 1925. First?. 12mo - over
6¾" - 7¾" tall. Grey Cloth. Good+ / No Jacket. 244pp. Pages browned.
Corners somewhat worn. Some normal scribbles on fep and lep. A good
reading copy. $8.00
[01210] Garis Howard R.. Buddy and the Arrow Club. ill. R. H.
Tandy. New York: Cupples & Leon, 1937. First Edition. 12mo - over
6¾" - 7¾" tall. Red Cloth. Near Fine / G+. 208pp. P.o.n. on fep. Very,
very slight wear marks on corners o/w Fine. Page tops still red. DJ
1/4' cut on all 4 flap corners; slight wear on corners and top and
bottom of spine. 1/2" peel mark on spine but does not affect lettering.
#13 in the Buddy series; lists to #13 on flap and #13 in ads. I have 13
Buddy series books. $45.00
[01204] Garis Howard R.. Buddy in School. ill. R. H. Tandy. New
York: Cupples & Leon, 1929. Reprint. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.
Red Cloth. VG+ / No Jacket. 210pp. P.o.n. on fep. Spine somewhat faded.
Some wear on corners and top and bottom of spine. #2 in the Buddy
series; lists to #3 on copyright page. I have 13 Buddy series books.
$12.00
[01200] Garis Howard R.. Dick Hamilton's Football Team. Cleveland
& New York: The World Syndicate Publishing Co., 1912. Reprint. 12mo
- over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Green Cloth. VG++ / No Jacket. 269pp. Tight
binding. Very slight wear on corners; spine slightly faded. $18.00
[00752] Garis Howard R.. Uncle Wiggily's Automobile. ill. Elmer
Rache. New York: Platt & Monk, Inc., 1939. Not First. 8vo - over
7¾" - 9¾" tall. Bright Blue Cloth. Very Good / No Jacket. 184pp. Red
lettering on cover and spine with red Uncle Wiggily on front. Slight
wear on corners and top and bottom of spine. Tight binding. SOLD
[01203] Garis Howard R.. Buddy and His Winter Fun. New York:
Cupples & Leon, 1929. Reprint. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.
Decorative Red Cloth. VG- / No Jacket. 208pp. #3 in series; lists to #7
in ads. Slight wear marks on corners and top and bottom of spine. Tight
binding. Cover and spine slightly faded. Small foxing on bottom of
first 5 pages. I have 13 Buddy series books. $13.00
[01213] Garis Howard R.. Buddy at Red Gate. New York: Cupples
& Leon, 1941. Reprint. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Decorative Red
Cloth. VG+ / G+. 209pp. #17 in buddy series; flap to #20. Small wear
marks on corners and top and bottom of spine. Tight binding. Slight
rubbing on bottom edge. DJ in mylar; price clipped. Corners slightly
worn; top and bottom of spine slightly frayed; spine faded and rubbed.
Small (1/4") tear on bottom front corner. I have 13 Buddy series books.
$21.00
[91355] Garner Alan. The Moon of Gomrath. New York: Henry Z.
Walck, Inc., 1967. First US Edition (as stated). / VG+. This is the DJ
ONLY. Very slight wear marks on the corners. Spine faded. Small wear
marks on top and bottom of spine. Front cover bright and clean. Buy
this DJ and double the value of your book. $23.00
[01355] Garner Alan. The Moon of Gomrath. New York: Henry Z.
Walck, Inc., 1967. First US Edition (as stated). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾"
tall. Blue Cloth. Near Fine / VG+. 184pp. Slight wear marks on corners
and top and bottom of spine. Tight binding. DJ slightly worn on corners
and top and bottom of spine. Front flap is 1/2" clipped on top and
bottom. Spine slightly faded. Top back cover has small tear and
creases. A bright and clean copy. $63.00
[01631] Gaskin Catherine. Family Affairs. Garden City, NY: Doubleday & Company, Inc., 1980. BOMC. Black Hardcover. VG / VG. 506 pp. $8.00
[81629] Gay Laverne. Wine of Satan. New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1949. BOMC. Black Hardcover. Good / No Jacket. 308 pp. Spine somewhat loose. $3.00
[91629] Gay Laverne. Wine of Satan. New York: Charles Scribner's
Sons, 1949. BOMC. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Blue Hardback. VG / No
Jacket. 308 pp. Pon on fep. $6.50
[01629] Gay Laverne. Wine of Satan. New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1949. BOMC. Black Hardcover. VG+ / Good. 308 pp. Pon on fep. $8.50
[02136] George Elizabeth. Deception on His Mind. New York: Bantam, 1997. First Edition, Third Printing. Black Hardcover. Fine / Fine. 613 pp. $4.50
[P0374] Gerber Albert. The Lawyer. New York: Avon, 1974. First Thus. PB. VG+ 412 pp, PB. $3.00
[P0707] Gibson William. Spook Country. New York: Berkley, 2009. First Thus. PB. AN 480 pp, PB. $14.00
[01639] Gibson William. The Cobweb. New York: Alfred A Knopf, 1954. First Edition. Blue HB w/red Cloth Spine. Ex-Library. VG / No Jacket. 369 pp. SOLD
[01841] Gilbert Edwin. The Squirrel Cage. Garden City, NY: Doubleday & Company, Inc., 1947. BCE. Black HB. VG / VG-. 256 pp. $4.75
[01616] Gilles Daniel. The Anthill. New York: Vanguard, 1962.
First?. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Red HB w/black Cloth Spine.
Ex-Library. VG / No Jacket. 253 pp. $6.00
[P0513] Gilman Dorothy. The Elusive Mrs. Pollifax. New York: Fawcett Crest, 1991. 24th Printing. PB. VG+ 208 pp. PB. $3.25
[P0188] Gipson Fred. Cowhand: The Story of a Working Cowboy. ill.
Carl Pfeufer. New York: Bantam Books, 1958. First Thus. PB. VG 250 pp.
PB. F1749. Small tear on front cover; reading crease & foxing on
spine. $7.00
[P0355] Glyn Elinor. Barbara Cartland's Library of Love # 25: It. New York: Bantam Books, 1978. PB. VG 167 pp, PB. Condensed by Barbara Cartland. SOLD
[01552] Goddard Kenneth. Balefire. Toronto New York: Bantam Books, 1983. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Black Hardcover. As New 337 pp. $3.00
[P0213] Godwin Tom. Space Prison. New York: Pyramid Books, 1960.
First Thus. PB. Good 158 pp. PB. G480. Reading creases on front &
back cover; spine somewhat torn. SOLD
[01900] Goeney William M.. The Moment of Truth. New York: Henry Holt & Company, 1959. First Edition. Black Hardcover. Very Fine / No Jacket. 279 pp. $9.00
[P0087] Gold H. L., Ed. The Third Galaxy Reader. New York:
Permabooks, 1960. First Thus. 6 1/2" By 4 1/4". PB. VG 235pp + ads.
M4172. Frond cover creased; spine slightly creased. $12.00
[01628] Gold Herbert. Fathers. New York: Rand McNalley and Co.,
1966. BOMC. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Red Hardback. VG+ / VG-. 308 pp.
DJ torn on spine. $7.00
[P0459] Goldberg Marshall, M. D.. The Karamanov Equations. New York: Leisure Books, 1972. Reprint. PB. VG 349 pp, PB. Reading creases on spine. $3.25
[02102] Goldfluss Howard E.. The Judgement. New York: Donald I Fine, Inc, 1986. First Edition. Purple HB w/black Spine. An / An. 288 pp. $16.00
[P0434] Goldman Peter & Fuller Tony. Charlie Company: What Vietnam Did to Us. New York: Ballantine Books, 1984. First Thus. PB. VG 322 pp. Reading crease on spine; non-fiction. $8.50
[01633] Goldthwaite Eaton. The Marble Forest. Garden City, NY: Doubleday & Company, Inc., 1971. BOMC. Black Hardcover. VG+ / VG. 252 pp. A crime-club selection. $7.00
[P0470] Goodis David. The Wounded and the Slain. New York:
Dorchester Publishing Company, Inc, 2007. First Thus. PB. Fine 252 pp,
PB. A HCCC book; first published in 1955. $6.00
[01853] Goodrum Charles A.. Dewey Decimated. New York: Crown Publisher's, Inc., 1977. First Edition. Ex-Library. Good / VG. 190 pp. $6.50
[01354] Goodrum Charles A.. Carnage of the Realm. New York:
Crown Publisher's, Inc., 1979. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾"
tall. Black HB w/blue Cloth Spine. Near Fine / VG+. 152pp. Very, very
small wear marks on top and bottom of spine. DJ has some wear on
corners and top and bottom of spine. Back top cover has creases and
1/2" tear. $29.00
[01637] Gordimer Nadine. A Sport of Nature. New York: Alfred A Knopf, 1987. Reprint. Blue Hardback. As New / Fine. 341 pp. $5.50
[01356] Gordon Alison. The Dead Pull Hitter. New York: St.
Martin's Press, 1989. First US Edition (as stated). 8vo - over 7¾" -
9¾" tall. Black HB. Ex-Library. VG++ / VG++. 222pp. $7.00
[P0207] Gordon Caroline. Green Centuries. New York: Bantam Books, 1953. First Thus. PB. VG- 469 pp. PB. F1130. Reading crease & foxing on spine. $5.00
[01618] Gordon Caroline. The Strange Children. New York: Cooper Square Publishers, Inc, 1971. Reprint. Green HB. Very Fine / No Jacket. 303 pp. SOLD
[P0636] Goren Charles, Point Count Bidding in Contract Bridge. New York: Simon & Schuster. PB. Good 154 pp, PB. Brown covering w/red stripes on top and bottom. Pages loose. Good reading copy. Probably 1954 issue.
$5.00
[P0094] Gorman Ed; Greenberg Martin H; Pronzini Bill - Editors. Pure Pulp. New
York: Carrol & Graf Publishers, Inc, 1999. First Edition. PB. VG
565pp. Small crease on spine and small wear on edges and small crease
on back. SOLD
[P0233] Goulart Ron. The Chameleon Corps & Other Shape Changers. New
York: Collier, 1973. First Thus. PB. Ex-Library. VG+ 216 pp. PB.
#02075. Reading crease on spine; creases on edges; somewhat faded in
back. $5.00
[01635] Gouzenko Igor. The Fall of a Titan. New York: W. W. Norton, 1954. BCE?. Brown HB w/white Cloth Spine. G+ / No Jacket. 629 pp. Spine somewhat loose and faded. $4.00
[P0377] Grady James. Thunder. New York: Warner Books, 1995. First Thus. PB. VG+ 370 pp, PB. $3.50
[01829] Grafton Sue. "L" is for Lawless. New York: Henry Holt & Company, 1995. First Edition, First Printing. Blue Hardback. Very Fine / VG+. 290 pp. $6.00
[01951] Grafton Sue. "P" is for Peril. New York: G P Putnam's Sons, 2001. 3rd Printing. Grey HB w/black Cloth Spine. VG++ / VG++. 352 pp. $4.75
[91951] Grafton Sue. "P" is for Peril. New York: G P Putnam's
Sons, 2001. First Edition. Grey HB w/black Cloth Spine. Near Fine / As
New. 352 pp. A Marion Wood book. $13.00
[P0299] Grafton Sue. H" is for Homicide. New York: Fawcett Crest, 1993. 14th Printing. PB. VG 287 pp, PB. $3.00
[01632] Graham David. Down to a Sunless Sea. New York: Simon & Schuster, 1981. BOMC?. Black Hardcover. VG+ / Poor. 317 pp. DJ torn 3/4 off on front. SOLD
[P0339] Graham Heather. Night of the Blackbird. Ontario, Canada: Mira Books, 2001. First Thus. PB. VG++ 376 pp, PB. $4.00
[P0183] Granger Bill. The Infant of Prague. New York: Warner Books, 1988. First Edition. PB. VG++ 340 pp. PB. Small reading crease on spine. $5.00
[P0565] Greanias Thomas. The Atlantis Prophecy. New York: Pocket Star Books, 2008. First Thus. PB. VG+ 367 pp. PB. $3.00
[02021] Greber Judith. Mendocino. New York: Crown Publisher's, Inc., 1988. First Edition. Blue HB w/black Cloth Spine. As New / As New. 356 pp. $12.00
[02047] Green Gerald. The Last Angry Man. New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1956. Reprint ?. Red HB w/black Cloth Spine. VG 494 pp. $5.00
[P0490] Greene Bob. Duty. New York: Perennial Library, 2001. First Thus. PB. NF 295 pp, PB. $8.00
[02045] Greene Graham. The Honorary Consul. New York: Simon & Schuster, 1973. Reprint. Black Hardcover. VG / Very Fine. 315 pp. $7.00
[91342] Greene Graham. The Comedians. New York: Viking Press,
1966. BOMC. Green HB w/black Cloth Spine. VG / G+. 309 pp. Spine
somewhat loose. DJ torn some on spine. $4.00
[P0107] Greene Graham. The Power and the Glory. New York: Viking Press, 1964. 17th Printing. PB. VG++ 301 pp. PB. C40. $9.50
[01342] Greene Graham. The Comedians. New York: Viking Press,
1966. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Green Cloth
w/black Cloth Spin. VG++ / VG+. 309pp. Gilt on spine. Slight wear on
corners and top and bottom of spine. DJ slightly worn on corners and
top and bottom of spine. $6.00
[01716] Greenspan Bud. Play it Again, Bud!. New York: Peter H. Wyden, Inc, 1973. 2nd Printing. VG+ / G+. 247 pp. Price clipped; tear on front DJ. $8.25
[P0439] Gregg Charles T.. Tarawa. New York: Stein and Day, 1985. First Thus. PB. VG 340 pp. Reading crease on spine. Non-fiction. $7.00
[01216] Grew Joseph C.. Ten Years in Japan. New York: Simon
& Schuster, 1944. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Black
Cloth. VG+ / VG-. 554pp. Gilt lettering on spine. Very, very small wear
marks on corners and top and bottom of spine. DJ slightly worn and torn
on corners and top and bottom of spine. SOLD
[00985] Grey Zane. The Light of Western Stars. New York:
Grossett & Dunlop, 1914. Reprint. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Green
Decorative Cloth. Very Good / No Jacket. 389pp + 2pp ads. Wear on the
corners and top and bottom of spine. A-R under copyright indicates
January, 1917 reprint. $25.00
[00019] Grey Zane. The U. P. Trail. New York: New York, Harper
& Brothers Publishers, 1918, 1918. First Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" -
7¾" tall. Green Cloth. Near Fine / No Jacket. 409pp, a true first
edition, A-S beneath January 1918 publish date, tight binding. Gilt
lettering and gilded picture on cover and spine in excellent
condition.Top corners in fine condition; bottom corners have very, very
slight wear. Bottom of spine has small wear mark. Previous owner's name
in small letters on 1st blank page. $200.00
[00990] Grey Zane. Sunset Pass. New York: Grossett & Dunlop,
1931. Reprint. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Green Cloth. Very Good / No
Jacket. 349pp. Worn on corners and top and bottom of spine; spine
slightly faded. Tight binding. $19.00
[00192] Grey Zane. The Call of the Canyon. ill. H. R. Ballinger.
New York & London: Harper & Brothers Publishers, 1924. First
Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Orange Decorative Cloth. VG++ / No
Jacket. 291pp + 2pp ads. Some soiling. Spine slightly faded. Slight
wear on corners. Tight binding. K-X under copyright indicates October,
1923 publish date. $100.00
[00982] Grey Zane. Riders of the Purple Sage. ill. Douglas Duer.
New York: Grossett & Dunlop, 1912. Reprint. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾"
tall. Grey Cloth. VG- / No Jacket. 335pp + 8pp ads. Worn at corners and
top and bottom of spine. Spine slightly faded. P.o.n. on fep. SOLD
[00197] Grey Zane. Majesty's Rancho. New York & London:
Harper & Brothers Publishers, 1938. First Stated. 12mo - over 6¾" -
7¾" tall. Grey Cloth. Very Good / No Jacket. 297pp. Very slight wear on
corners and top and bottom of spine. 1" chunk out of middle of spine
o/w vg++. Tight binding. $70.00
[P9197] Grey Zane. Majesty's Rancho. New York: Harper Paperbacks, 1992.
First Thus. PB. VG+ 363 pp. PB. Reading crease on spine. SOLD
[00194] Grey Zane. "Nevada". New York & London: Harper &
Brothers Publishers, 1928. First Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.
Orange Cloth. Fair / No Jacket. 365pp + 6pp ads. B-C indicates
February, 1928 publish date. Corners worn. Spine faded and worn; cover
soiled. Tight binding. Binding variant: in a Grosset & Dunlap
cover. Illustrated end pages. $25.00
[00195] Grey Zane. The Shepherd of Guadaloupe. New York &
London: Harper & Brothers Publishers, 1930. First Edition. 12mo -
over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Blue Cloth. Near Fine - / No Jacket. 335pp. P.o.n.
on fep and title page. Gilt lettering on cover and spine. Very slight
wear on corners and top and bottom of spine. Tight binding. $70.00
[00983] Grey Zane. The Short-Stop. ill. H. S. DeLay. New York:
Grossett & Dunlop, 1914. 4th Printing (4) on Last Page. 12mo - over
6¾" - 7¾" tall. Green Decorative Cloth. VG- / No Jacket. 310pp + 12pp
ads. Baseplayer on cover. Spine faded.. Wear on corners and at top and
bottom of spine. Tight binding. $39.50
[90191] Grey Zane. Wanderer of the Wasteland. New York: Grossett
& Dunlop, 1923. Reprint. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Brown Deco HB
w/black HB Spine. Near Fine / VG-. 419pp.1944 reprint. ZG design
repeated on cover. Not Photoplay Edition. P.o.n. on fep; gold lettering
on spine. Corners slightly worn. Tight binding. DJ taped internally for
small tears on top and bottom of spine. Corners slightly frayed. Bright
colorful cover art. SOLD
[00981] Grey Zane. The Last Trail. Philadelphia: Triangle Books,
1909. Reprint. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Grey Cloth. VG- / No Jacket.
246pp. Cheap paper browned. Slight wear at corners. Spine slightly
faded. $16.00
[00193] Grey Zane. The Thundering Herd. ill. By Illus. New York:
Harper & Brothers Publishers, 1925. First Edition. 12mo - over 6¾"
- 7¾" tall. Decorative Brown Cloth. Near Fine / No Jacket. 400pp + 3pp
ads. L-Y indicates published in November, 1924. Tight binding Spine
very lightly faded; hardly any wear. $150.00
[00994] Grey Zane. The Young Forester. New York: Grossett &
Dunlop, 1938. Reprint. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Bright Orange Cloth.
Near as New / G+. 224pp + 5pp ads. Black artwork on cover ; black
lettering on cover and spine. Blue decorated end papers. Tight binding.
DJ in mylar. 1" tear at bottom of spine; chipping at top. Bright red
and green cover art on DJ. $60.00
[00993] Grey Zane. Thunder Mountain. New York: Grossett &
Dunlop, 1935. Reprint. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Bright Green Cloth.
Signed by Author. Very Good / No Jacket. 309pp. Some wear on corners
and top and bottom of spine.Signed on special edition pictorial
end-paper, "Your trail and mine cross in mutual love of the Great West.
Sincerely, ". $150.00
[00196] Grey Zane. West of the Pecos. New York & London:
Harper & Brothers, Publishers, 1937. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾"
- 9¾" tall. Cream Colored Cloth. VG+ / No Jacket. 314pp. C-M indicates
March, 1927 publish date. Corners slightly bumped. Spine quite faded.
Tight binding.Brown lettering on cover and spine. $112.00
[00984] Grey Zane. The Border Legion. ill. Lillian E. Wilhelm.
New York: Grossett & Dunlop, 1916. Reprint. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾"
tall. Decorative Brown Cloth. VG+ / No Jacket. 366pp + 8pp ads. Spine
slightly faded. Slight wear on corners. $32.00
[00988] Grey Zane. The Mysterious Rider. ill. Frank R Xxxxxxxxx.
New York: Grossett & Dunlop, 1921. Reprint. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾"
tall. Green Decorative Cloth. Poor / No Jacket. 336pp + 6pp ads. Very
early reprint (I-V indicates Septmber, 1921 date). Worn on corners.
Spine quite worn and frayed. Two illustrations missing and one page
torn. $4.00
[90190] Grey Zane. The Man of the Forest. ill. Frank Tenny
Johnson. New York: Grossett & Dunlop, 1920. Reprint. 12mo - over
6¾" - 7¾" tall. Decorative Red Cloth. VG- / No Jacket. 383pp + 8pp ads.
Early reprint (H-W indicates August, 1922 date). Worn on corners and
top and bottom of spine. P.o.n. on fep. $18.00
[00992] Grey Zane. The Young Pitcher. ill. W. F. Taylor. New
York: Harper & Brothers Publishers, Unknown. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾"
tall. Green Cloth. Poor / No Jacket. 249pp. Missing first three pages
so no date or edition information but I would assume it is a first
edition based on what I have read in other descriptions (1911 by Harper
& Bros.). Picture of pitcher on cover; spine badly sunned. Gilt
lettering on spine. Worn on corners and top and bottom of spine. Still
a good reading copy. $150.00
[00986] Grey Zane. The Rainbow Trail. New York: Grossett &
Dunlop, 1915. Reprint. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Decorative Brown
Cloth. Fair / No Jacket. 373pp. Worn at corners and top and bottom of
spine. Cover has stain across the bottom on front and back. $15.00
[00190] Grey Zane. The Man of the Forest. ill. Tenney Johnson.
New York & London: Harper & Brothers Publishers, 1920. First
Edition, Second Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Green Decorative
Cloth. VG++ / No Jacket. 383pp. G-U indicates July, 1920 publish date.
Some wear on corners. Spine slightly faded. $60.00
[90991] Grey Zane. Code of the West. New York: P F Collier &
Son, 1934. Reprint. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Orange Cloth. Fair / No
Jacket. 309pp. Worn at corners and top and bottom of spine. P.o.n. on
fep. Spine frayed and chipped. Pencil and pen scribbles on blank pages.
$5.00
[00987] Grey Zane. The Redheaded Outfield and Other Baseball Stories. New
York: Grossett & Dunlop, 1920. Unknown. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.
Orange Cloth. Good+ / No Jacket. 238pp + 5pp ads. Worn on all edges;
spine worn and faded. Front and back cover rubbed. Illustrated frontis.
Publisher's name on two lines at bottom of spine. Picture on cover of
BB player and black lettering. Illustrated endpapers. 10 Zane Grey ads
at back. $23.00
[80190] Grey Zane. The Man of the Forest. New York: Grossett
& Dunlop, 1920. Reprint. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Bright Red
Cloth. Fine+ / No Jacket. 383pp. B-C indicates February, 1928 reprint
date. Black lettering on cover and spine. Corners slightly bumped o/w
near as new. $28.00
[00989] Grey Zane. Under the Tonto Rim. New York: Black's
Readers Service Company, 1926. Reprint. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Red
and Tan Cloth. Very Good / No Jacket. 281pp. Worn on corners. spine
faded and unreadable; tight binding. $19.00
[00191] Grey Zane. Wanderer of the Wasteland. ill. W. Herbert
Dunton. New York & London: Harper & Brothers Publishers, 1923.
First Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Decorative Red Cloth. VG++ /
No Jacket. 419pp. Very, very slight wear on corners. Top and bottom of
spine frayed some. 1" water stain on top front cover. Cover stamped in
black. Tight binding. P.o.n. on fep. $160.00
[00991] Grey Zane. Code of the West. New York: P F Collier &
Son, 1934. Reprint. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Orange Cloth. Near Fine
/ No Jacket. 309pp. Very, very slight wear on corners o/w fine. Tight
binding. $18.00
[00198] Grey Zane. 30,000 on the Hoof. New York & London:
Harper & Brothers Publishers, 1940. First Edition. 12mo - over 6¾"
- 7¾" tall. Reddish-brown Cloth. Very Good / No Jacket. 304pp. Slight
water stain on end papers. Worn on corners and top and bottom of spine.
Black lettering on cover and spine. Spine slightly faded. Tight
binding. $82.00
[90019] Grey Zane. The U. P. Trail. New York: Grossett &
Dunlop, 1918. Reprint. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Green Cloth. VG- /
No Jacket. 409pp. H-T indicates August, 1919 reprint date. Corners worn
and top and bottom of spine. Spine faded and worn. $19.00
[00189] Grey Zane. Desert Gold. ill. Douglas Duer. New York
& London: Harper & Brothers Publishers, 1913. First Edition.
12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Green Cloth. VG++ / No Jacket. 326pp. C-N
indicates March, 1913 publish date. Paste-down picture of man and
burro. Bright gilt lettering on cover and spine. Slight wear on corners
and top and bottom of spine. Tight binding. $200.00
[01950] Griffin Gwyn. A Last Lamp Burning. New York: G P Putnam's Sons, 1965. BCE. Black Hardcover. VG++ / VG+. 512 pp. $5.25
[P0519] Griffin W. E. B.. In Danger's Path. New York: Jove, 1999. First Thus. PB. VG 723 pp. PB. $4.25
[P0544] Griffin W. E. B.. The Corps: Book 1 Semper Fi. New York: Jove, 1986. First Thus. PB. VG++ 344 pp. PB. Some reading creases on spine. $5.00
[P0545] Griffin W. E. B.. The Corps: Book 2 Call To Arms. New York: Jove, 1987. First Thus. PB. VG+ 356 pp. PB. Some reading creases on spine. $4.50
[P0546] Griffin W. E. B.. Brotherhood of War: Book 1 The Lieutenants. New York: Jove, 1985. First edition 9th printing. PB. NF 401 pp. PB. Very small reading crease on spine and cover. $5.25
[P0547] Griffin W. E. B.. Brotherhood of War: Book 3 The Majors. New York: Jove, 1985. First edition 8th printing. PB. NF 376 pp. PB. Small foxing on edges. $4.75
[P9547] Griffin W. E. B.. Brotherhood of War: Book 3 The Majors. New York: Jove, 1983. First edition 21st printing. PB. Good 376 pp. PB. Good reading copy. $3.00
[P0548] Griffin W. E. B.. Brotherhood of War: Book 5 The Berets. New York: Jove, 1985. First thus. PB. VG 408 pp. PB. SOLD
[P0549] Griffin W. E. B.. Brotherhood of War: Book 6 The Generals. New York: Jove, 1986. First thus. PB. VG+ 378 pp. PB. SOLD
[P0550] Griffin W. E. B.. Brotherhood of War: Book 7 The New Breed. New York: Jove, 1988. First thus. PB. VG 379 pp. PB. $6.25
[P0520] Griffin W. E. B.. The Hostage. New York: Jove, 2007. First Thus. PB. VG 751 pp. PB. $4.25
[P0455] Griffin W. E. B.. Final Justice. New York: Jove, 2004. First Thus. PB. VG 518 pp. PB. Some reading creases on spine. $4.25
[P0572] Griffin W. E. B. & Butterworth IV William E.. The Double Agents. New York: Jove, 2008. First Thus. PB. VG++ 428 pp. PB. $4.00
[P0338] Grippando James. The Informant. New York: Harper Paperbacks, 1997. First Thus. PB. VG+ 455 pp, PB. $5.75
[02066] Grisham John. The Partner. New York: Doubleday, 1997. First Edition. White HB w/grey Spine. As New / As New. 366 pp. $19.50
[91530] Grisham John. The Summons. New York: Doubleday, 2002. BCE. Black Hardcover. An / An. 488 pp. Large Print. $4.75
[01826] Grisham John. A Painted House. New York: Doubleday, 2001. First Edition. Brown HB. As New / As New. 388 pp. $13.00
[P1826] Grisham John. A Painted House. New York: Dell Publishing Company, 2002. First Thus. PB. VG 465 pp, PB. $3.00
[02027] Grisham John. The Broker. New York: Doubleday, 2005. First Edition. Black HB w/green Cloth Spine. As New / As New. 357 pp. $13.50
[01529] Grisham John. The King of Torts. New York: Doublday, 2003. BCE?. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Black Hardcover. As New / As New. 294 pp. SOLD
[90701] Grisham John. The Client. New York: Doubleday, 1993.
First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Grey HB w/black Cloth Spine.
Fine / VG+. 422pp. Book slightly cocked and spine rubbed. DJ has black
stain on inside bottom of spine. $45.00
[P9700] Grisham John. The Pelican Brief. New York: Island Books, 1993. 30th Printing. PB. VG+ 436 pp, PB. $3.00
[P0586] Grisham John. The Partner. New York: Island Books, 1998. First Thus. PB. VG+ 468 pp, PB. $5.50
[P0587] Grisham John. The Chamber. New York: Island Books, 1995. 4th printing. PB. VG 676 pp, PB. $3.25
[P9587] Grisham John. The Chamber. New York: Island Books, 1995. 2nd printing. PB. VG- 676 pp, PB. $2.75
[00700] Grisham John. The Pelican Brief. New York: Doublday,
1992. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fine / VG+.
371pp. DJ has slight crease in back and slight wear at top and bottom
of spine. $70.00
[00701] Grisham John. The Client. New York: Doubleday &
Company, Inc., 1993. First US Edition (as stated). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾"
tall. Hard Cover. Fine / Very Good. 422pp. DJ has wear at corners and
bottom of spine else VG+. $60.00
[80701] Grisham John. The Client. New York: Doubleday, 1993.
First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Grey HB w/black Cloth Spine.
As New / Near As New. 422pp. $73.00
[91529] Grisham John. The King of Torts. New York: Doubleday, 2003. First Edition. Black HB w/blue Cloth Spine. Very Fine / Very Fine. 372 pp. $11.00
[00703] Grisham John. The Rainmaker. New York: Doubleday, 1995.
First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Brown Deco HB w/black HB
Spine. Near as New / As New. 434pp. $45.00
[90700] Grisham John. The Pelican Brief. New York: Doubleday, 1992. Not First. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Brown HB. Near as New / No Jacket. 303pp. $4.00
[01530] Grisham John. The Summons. New York: Doublday, 2002. BCE?. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. As New / As New. 488 pp. LARGE PRINT EDITION. SOLD
[02041] Grisham John. The Chamber. New York: Doubleday, 1994.
First Edition. Grey HB w/purple Cloth Spine. Near Fine / As New. 486
pp. Red remainder mark on page edges. $19.00
[02152] Grisham John. The Street Lawyer. New York: Doubleday, 1998.
First Edition. Blue HB w/grey Spine. As New / As New. 348 pp. $38.00
[02153] Grisham John. The Broker. New York: Doubleday, 2005.
First Edition. Black HB w/Teal Spine. As New / As New. 357 pp. $26.00
[00705] Grisham John. The Runaway Jury. New York: Doubleday, 1996. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Fine / Fine. 401pp. $52.00
[91826] Grisham John. A Painted House. New York: Doubleday, 2001. First Edition. Brown HB. Near Fine / VG++. 388 pp. $9.50
[00856] Griswold George. The Pinned Man. London: Eyre &
Spottiswoode, 1956. First Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Bright
Red Cloth. Near as New / Very Good. 192pp. Tight binding. DJ has slight
wear at bottom and corners. 1" tear on back top. Slight crease on book
page 114 o/w as new. $60.00
[00751] Gross Milt. Nize Baby. ill. Milt Gross. New York: George
H.Doran Co., 1926. Not First. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Bright Orange
Cloth. Good+ / No Jacket. 207pp. Wear on all corners and top and bottom
of spine. Cover soiled. SOLD
[01893] Guild Nicholas. The President's Man. New York: St. Martin's Press, 1982. First Edition. Ex-Library. G+ / VG. 295 pp. Good reading copy. $3.00
[P0106] Gulick Bill. Traveler's History of Washington. Caldwell, ID: Caxton Press, 1996. First Edition. PB. Signed by Author. Fine 559 pp. PB. $17.00
[00204] Gulick Bill. The Country Club Caper. Garden City, NY:
Doubleday & Company, Inc., 1971. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" -
9¾" tall. Blue Cloth. Signed by Author. Near Fine / Very Good. 234pp.
Slight wear on corners and top and bottom of spine. Tight binding. DJ
slightly worn at corners and top and bottom of spine. Spine slightly
faded. 1/4" closed tear on back top. $45.00
[00199] Gulick Bill. Bend of the Snake. Boston: Houghton Mifflin
Co., 1950. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Red Cloth. Signed
by Author. Very Fine / G+. 274pp. PP 270-274 have a tear on the edge
o/w NAN. DJ has mylar; 2" tear taped and 1" chunk out of bottom of
spine. Corners have wear and top of spine. SOLD
[01102] Gulick Bill. The Shaming of Broken Horn. Garden City,
NY: Doubleday & Company, Inc., 1961. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾"
- 9¾" tall. Grey Cloth. Ex-Library. Signed by Author. Very Good / No
Jacket. 214pp. Ex-lib. Slight wear on corners and top and bottom of
spine. Spine slightly faded. Tight binding. $30.00
[00201] Gulick Bill. Hallelujah Train. Garden City, NY:
Doubleday & Company, Inc., 1963. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" -
9¾" tall. Green Cloth. Signed by Author. Near Fine / Near Fine. 192pp.
Very slight wear marks at corner and top and bottom of spine. DJ in
mylar. A Double D Western. $75.00
[00205] Gulick Bill. Treasure in Hell's Canyon. Garden City, NY:
Doubleday & Company, Inc., 1979. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" -
9¾" tall. Cream Colored Cloth. Signed by Author. Near as New / VG+.
186pp. DJ has slight wear at top and bottom of spine and corners. A
Double D Western. SOLD
[90203] Gulick Bill. Liveliest Town in the West. Garden City,
NY: Doubleday & Company, Inc., 1969. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾"
- 9¾" tall. Green Cloth. Signed by Author. VG- / Good. 258pp. Book has
water stains in front and back. Spine slightly worn. DJ water stained;
spine quite faded. Corners worn and top and bottom of spine. $35.00
[00202] Gulick Bill. They Came to a Valley. Garden City, NY: Doubleday
& Company, Inc., 1966. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Brown Cloth w/black Cloth Spin. Signed by Author. Near as New / VG-.
474pp. DJ in mylar. 1" chunk out of back cover and 1/4" chunk out of
top of spine. Slight wear on corners. $60.00
[00203] Gulick Bill. Liveliest Town in the West. Garden City,
NY: Doubleday & Company, Inc., 1969. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾"
- 9¾" tall. Green Cloth. Signed by Author. Near as New / G+. 258pp. DJ
in mylar; spine slightly faded and worn; cover scuffed. $45.00
[P0105] Gulick Bill. Manhunt: The Pursuit of Harry Tracy. Caldwell, ID: Caxton Press, 1999. First Edition. PB. Signed by Author. Fine 229 pp. PB. $17.00
[00200] Gulick Bill. White Men, Red Men, and Mountain Men. Boston:
Houghton Mifflin Co., 1955. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Yellow Cloth w/orange Cloth Sp. Signed by Author. As New / Very Fine.
216pp. DJ has very slight wear at top of spine and two corners. DJ in
mylar. $75.00
[02147] Gulick Bill. Gathering Storm, 1837 - 1868; Book Two in the Saga of Tall Bird and John Crane. New York:
Doubleday, 1988. First Edition. Yellow HB. VG / VG. 186 pp. $14.00
[02148] Gulick Bill. Lost Wallowa, 1869 - 1879; Book Three in the Saga of Tall Bird and John Crane. New York:
Doubleday, 1988. First Edition. Cream HB. AN / AN. 185 pp. $25.00
[02149] Gulick Bill. Roll On, Columbia: Book One, To the Pacific. Niwot, CO: University Press of Colorado, 1997. First Edition. Blue HB. Signed by author. Cover art by Norman Adams, signed by him too.
AN / AN. 253 pp. $28.00
[02150] Gulick Bill. Roll On, Columbia: Book Two, Through the Cascades. Niwot, CO: University Press of Colorado, 1997. First Edition. Blue HB. Signed by author. Cover art by Norman Adams, signed by him too.
AN / AN. 253 pp. $28.00
[02151] Gulick Bill. Roll On, Columbia: Book Three, Into the Desert. Niwot, CO: University Press of Colorado, 1998. First Edition. Blue HB. Signed by author. Cover art by Norman Adams, signed by him too.
AN / AN. 253 pp. $28.00
[02154] Gulick Bill. Roll On, Columbia: Book One, To the Pacific; Book Two, Through the Cascades; Book Three, Into the Desert. Niwot, CO: University Press of Colorado, 1997 and 1998. First Edition. Blue HB. Signed by author. Cover art by Norman Adams, signed by him too.
AN / AN. $100.00
[P0476] Gulick Bill. Roadside History of Oregon. Missoula, MT: Mountain Press Publishing Company, 1996. 4th Printing. PB. NF 430 pp, PB. $15.00
[P0583] Gulick Bill. They Came to a Valley. New York: Popular Library, 1966. First thus. PB. Poor 416 pp, PB. Many loose pages; good reading copy. $2.00
[P0584] Gulick Bill. Northwest Destiny: Volume One, Distant Trails. New York: Jove, 1992. First thus. PB. VG 278 pp, PB. SOLD
[P0585] Gulick Bill. Northwest Destiny: Volume Three, River's End. New York: Jove, 1993. First thus. PB. VG+++ 268 pp, PB. $8.00
[P9585] Gulick Bill. Northwest Destiny: Volume Three, River's End. New York: Jove, 1993. First thus. PB. VG+ 268 pp, PB. Small rcos. $4.00
[P0477] Gulick Bill. Sixty-four Years as a Writer. Caldwell, ID: Caxton Press, 2006. First Edition. PB. Signed by Author. An 344 pp, PB. Never read. $25.00
[P0348] Guthrie Allan. Kiss Her Goodbye. New York: Dorchester Publishing Company, Inc, 2005. First Mass Market Edition. PB. Near Fine - 223 pp. A HCCC book. $4.00