F
[01490] Fabiola Hospital Association. Thoughts. New York: Dodge
Publishing Company, 1901. First?. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Green
Decorative Cloth. Very Good / No Jacket. 157pp. Gilt design on cover.
Selected and compiled by the ladies of Fabiola Hospital Association,
Oakland, California. Somewhat worn and bumped on corners. Top and
bottom of spine slightly worn. $23.00
[01455] Fairfax Virginia. The Secret of Halliday House. ill.
Margaret Ayer. New York & Chicago: A L Burt Company, 1933. Reprint.
8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Blue Cloth. Very Good / No Jacket. 253pp.
Spine slightly faded. SOLD
[P0139] Fairman Paul W.. I, The Machine. New York: Lodestone Books, 1968. First Edition. PB. VG+++ 205 pp. PB. B-5011. $5.50
[02018] Fairstein Linda. Cold Hit. New York: Scribner, 1999. First Edition. Black HB w/purple Spine. Near Fine / VG++. 410 pp. $8.25
[01672] Fall Thomas. The Justicer. New York: Rinehart, 1959. BCE. Green HB. VG / Good. 192 pp. DJ torn some on the edges. $3.25
[00153] Farley Walter. The Black Stallion Revolts. ill. Harold
Eldridge. New York: Random House, 1953. First Printing. 8vo - over 7¾"
- 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. VG+ / No Jacket. 305pp, brown HB. Slight wear
on corners, pp 258 - 264 slightly creased; p.o.n. on fep. $23.00
[00152] Farley Walter. The Black Stallion's Filly. ill. Milton
Menasco. New York: Random House, 1952. First Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" -
9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Near Fine / No Jacket. 309pp, brown HB. Minimal
wear on corners; owner's sig. on fep. $45.00
[00803] Farley Walter. The Black Stallion Mystery. ill. Mal
Singer. New York: Random House, 1957. First Edition, Third Printing.
8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Blue Cloth. Very Good / No Jacket. 202pp.
Wear at corners and bottom of spine; some stains. Tight binding. $12.00
[00800] Farley Walter. The Black Stallion Returns. ill. Harold
Eldridge. New York: Random House, 1945. First Edition, 27th Printing.
8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Tan Cloth. VG++ / No Jacket. 229pp. Corners
bumped. $19.00
[00802] Farley Walter. The Black Stallion's Sulky Colt. ill.
Harold Eldridge. New York: Random House, 1954. Not First. 8vo - over
7¾" - 9¾" tall. Blue Cloth. Ex-Library. VG- / No Jacket. 248pp. Worn at
corners and top and bottom of spine. Tight binding. SOLD
[00801] Farley Walter. The Island Stallion. ill. Keith Ward. New
York: Random House, 1948. First Edition, 7th Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" -
9¾" tall. Grey Cloth. Fine / No Jacket. 247pp. Very slight wear at
corners. Tight binding. $36.00
[00799] Farley Walter. The Black Stallion. ill. Keith Ward. New
York: Random House, 1941. First Edition, 24th Printing. 8vo - over 7¾"
- 9¾" tall. Tan Cloth. Very Good / No Jacket. 275pp. Slight wear at
corners and top and bottom of spine. Tight binding. SOLD
[00023] Farley Walter. The Horse-Tamer. New York: New York,
Random House, 1958, 1958. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Hard Cover. Near Fine / Very Good. 175pp, dust jacket in durafold
cover. Pages have the usual light browning from acidity. Dust jacket
has slight wear on top & bottom of spine. Price cut, yellow cloth,
tight binding. $50.00
[00759] Farley Walter. Son of the Black Stallion. ill. Milton
Menasco. New York: Random House, 1947. 11th Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" -
9¾" tall. Red Hardback. VG+ / No Jacket. 330pp. Very little wear. Tight
binding. $20.00
[00758] Farley Walter. Man O'War. ill. Angie Draper. New York:
Random House, 1962. 2nd Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Red Cloth.
Good+ / No Jacket. 326pp. Wear on corners and top and bottom of spine.
Black horse and rider on cover and black lettering on spine. Tight
binding. SOLD
[P0628] Farris John (Steve Brackeen). Sacrifice. New York: TOR, 1995. First Thus. PB. VG+ 379 pp. PB. Small reading crease on spine. $4.50
[P0659] Farris John (Steve Brackeen). Baby Moll. New York: Dorchester Publishing, 2008. First Thus. PB. NF 217 pp. PB. A HCCC book. First published in 1958. $5.00
[91812] Fast Howard. The Establishment. Boston: Houghton Mifflin Co., 1979. BCE. Ex-Library. Good / VG+. 337 pp. $2.00
[01812] Fast Howard. The Establishment. Boston: Houghton Mifflin Co., 1979. BCE. Brown HB. VG- / VG. 337 pp. $2.75
[02020] Fast Howard. The Trial of Abigail Goodman. New York: Crown Publisher's, Inc., 1993. First Edition. Blue HB w/purple Spine. Near Fine / As New. 256 pp. $7.50
[01958] Fast Howard. The Immigrants. Boston: Houghton Mifflin Co., 1977. BCE. Yellow HB w/red Cloth Spine. VG- / VG-. 340 pp. Pon on fep; tear on DJ spine. $3.00
[01855] Fast Howard. Second Generation. Boston: Houghton Mifflin Co., 1978. BCE. Cream HB. Near Fine / VG+. 407 pp. $7.75
[01854] Fast Howard. The Legacy. Boston: Houghton Mifflin Co., 1981. BCE. Pink HB w/black Spine. VG+ / VG. 339 pp. $4.25
[01948] Fast Howard. The Outsider. Boston: Houghton Mifflin Co., 1984. First Edition. Blue HB w/black Cloth Spine. VG++ / VG. 311 pp. Pon of fep. $8.50
[01743] Fast Howard. The Pledge. Boston: Houghton Mifflin Co.,
1988. First Edition. Red Hb w/brown Spine. As New / As New. 324 pp.
Stamped "not for resale" on page edges. $11.50
[00022] Faulkner William. The Reivers. New York: New York,
Random House, 1962, 1962. First Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Red Cloth. Near Fine / Very Good. 305pp, Dust jacket is a BOMC jacket.
Tight binding. Dust jacket is worn with 2 small tears at bottom. $40.00
[01409] Faulkner William. Light in August. New York: The Modern
Library, 1950. First Thus. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Grey Cloth. VG+
/ Very Good. 444pp. DJ slightly worn on corners. Cover a little rubbed.
A few ink marks and underlines throughtout book. $40.00
[00955] Faulkner William. Sanctuary. New York: The Modern
Library, 1958. Reprint. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Blue Cloth. Fine /
Very Good. 309pp.Gilt lettering on spine. DJ white, price clipped and
two 1" tears on back. Spine soiled. $20.00
[00021] Faulkner William. The Town. New York: New York, Random
House, 1957, 1957. First Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Orange
Cloth. Near Fine / Very Good. 371pp. Tight binding. Line 8 repeats on
line 10 on page 327. Has 5/57 on front flap and price is $3.95. DJ is
quite worn at top of spine and small wear spot at one corner. $390.00
[00020] Faulkner William. A Fable. New York: Random House, 1954,
1954. First Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Fine
/ Near Fine. 437pp. DJ a little rubbed at edges. $145.00
[90021] Faulkner William. The Town. New York: Random House,
1957. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Rust Red Cloth.
Ex-Library. Good+ / Near Fine. 371pp. A true first edition: line 8
repeats on line 10 on page 327. Book has slight wear at corners and
bottom. Gilt lettering still in good shape. SOLD
[P0532] Faust Christa. Money Shot. New York: Dorchester Publishing Company, Inc, 2008. First Thus. PB. Fine 250 pp, PB. $4.00
[P0680] Feehan Christine. Conspiracy Game. New York: Berkley Books, 2006. First Thus. PB. VG+ 350 pp, PB. $2.75
[P0423] Felix Christopher. A Short Course in the Secret War. New York: Dell Publishing Company, 1988. First Thus. PB. NF 265 pp. Slight foxing on edges o/w AN. Non-fiction. $7.00
[01297] Fenn George Manville. In Honour's Cause. ill. Lancelot
Speed. London: S. W. Partridge & Co., Second Impression. 12mo -
over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Blue Decorative Cloth. Very Good / No Jacket.
416pp + catalog. P.o.n. on fep. Corners and top and bottom of spine
slightly worn. $40.00
[00154] Fenn George Manville. The Crystal Hunters. ill. Fredric
W. Burton. New York: D. Appleton & Company, 1891. First Edition.
12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Brown Decorative Cloth. VG- / No Jacket.
415pp. Gilt lettering and decoration on cover and spine. Wear on
corners and top and bottom of spine. Book cocked. Spine slightly faded.
$40.00
[01461] Ferber Edna. Dawn O'Hara. New York: Grosset &
Dunlap, 1911. 8th Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Brown Cloth.
Good / No Jacket. 302pp. P.o.n. on inside cover. Pages somewhat loose.
$9.50
[01403] Ferber Edna. Saratoga Trunk. Garden City, NY: Doubleday,
Doran, & Company, Inc., 1941. First Stated. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾"
tall. Blue Cloth. Very Good / No Jacket. 352pp. P.o.n. on inside cover.
Small wear on corners and top and bottom of spine. Top pages blue.
$21.00
[01416] Ferguson Margaret. The Sign of the Ram. Philadelphia:
The Blakiston Company, 1945. Reprint. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Red
Hardback. Very Good / No Jacket. 263pp. Wear on corners and top and
bottom of spine. P.o.n. on fep. Tight binding. $9.50
[01941] Ferrars E.X.. Murders Anonymous. Garden City, NY: Doubleday & Company, Inc., 1978. First Edition. Ex-Library. VG / Near Fine. 183 pp. Crime Club Book. $5.50
[01358] Ferrigno Robert. The Horse Latitudes. New York: William
Morrow and Company Inc., 1990. First Stated. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
White HB w/white Cloth. Near Fine / VG++. 294pp. Author's first novel.
$24.00
[00156] Ferval Claude. Cleopatra. Garden City, NY: Garden City
Publishing Company, Inc., 1924. Reprint. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Purple Cloth. VG+ / No Jacket. 321pp. The Star series. Trans. by M. E.
Poindexter. Very slight wear marks on corners. Spine slightly faded.
$22.00
[P0662] Fetzer Amy J.. Alias. New York: Harlequin, 2004. First Thus. PB. GOOD 297 pp, PB. Reading creases on spine. An Athena Force book. $2.50
[01634] Feuchtwanger Lion. Proud Destiny. New York: Viking Press, 1947. BOMC?. Blue Hardback. VG / No Jacket. 625 pp. $4.00
[00158] Feval Paul, fils & Lassez M.. The Mysterious Cavalier. London
& New York: Longmans, Green, and Company, 1928. First Stated. 12mo
- over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Black HB. VG+ / No Jacket. 301pp. Gilt on cover
and spine. Tight binding. Almost no wear marks. SOLD
[00159] Feval Paul, fils & Lassez M.. The Secret of the Bastille. London
& New York: Longmans, Green, and Company, 1929. First Stated. 12mo
- over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Black HB. Very Good / No Jacket. 303pp. Gilt on
cover and spine. Wear on corners and top and bottom of spine. Spine
slightly faded. Tight binding. SOLD
[00157] Feval Paul, fils & Lassez M.. Martyr to the Queen. New
York & London: Longmans, Green, and Company, 1928. First US Edition
(as stated). 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Black Cloth. VG++ / No Jacket.
303pp. Gilt lettering on cover and spine. Very small wear marks on
corners. Tight binding. Trans. by Cleveland B. Chase SOLD
[01261] Field Julian Osgood. More Uncensored Recollections. New
York & London: Harper & Brothers, Publishers, 1926. First
Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Decorative Red Cloth. Very Good /
No Jacket. 297pp. F- A = June, 1926 publish date. Gilt lettering on
spine. Some wear on corners and top and bottom spine. Uncut; tight
binding. SOLD
[P0463] Finch Carol. Apache Knight. New York: Zebra Books, 1994. First Thus. PB. VG 445 pp, PB. Reading creases on spine. $2.00
[02019] Finder Joseph. The Moscow Club. New York: Viking Press, 1991. First Edition. Black Hardcover. As New / As New. 546 pp. SOLD
[P0688] Finder Joseph. Extraordinary Powers. New York: Ballantine Books, 1993. First Thus. PB. VG 431 pp, PB. Reading creases on spine. $3.00
[P0569] Findlay Donald. Three Verdicts. Glascow, Scotland: Neil Wilson Publishing, 1998. First Edition. PB. VG 260 pp, PB. $9.00
[00160] Finn Francis J.. Percy Wynn or, Making a Boy of Him. New
York: Benziger Brothers, Inc., 1891. Not First. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾"
tall. Brown Decorative Cloth. VG+ / No Jacket. 253pp. Slight wear on
corners. A very nice book. $30.00
[P0163] Finney Jack. The Body Snatchers. New York: Dell
Publishing Company, 1955. First Edition. PB. VG+++ 191 pp. PB. #42.
Slight reading crease on spine & slight foxing on some edges.
"First Edition 42" & 25 cents price & "not a reprint". SOLD
[P0639] Fisher Steve. No House Limit. New York: Dorchester, 2008. First Thus. PB. Fine 224 pp. First published in 1958. A HCCC book. $5.00
[P0437] Fishman Jack. And the Walls Came Tumbling Down. New York: Zebra Books, 1984. First Thus. PB. VG+ 510 pp. Reading creases on spine. $8.00
[91256] Fitzgerald Edward Trans.. Rubaiyat of Omar Khayyam. ill.
Edmund Dulac. Garden City, NY: International Collectors Library,
Reprint. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Red Leatherette. VG+ / No Jacket
Issued. 191pp. Gilt on cover and spine and top of pages. $20.00
[81256] Fitzgerald Edward Trans.. Rubaiyat of Omar Khayyam. ill.
Edmund J. Sullivan. New York: Avenel Books, Reprint. 8vo - over 7¾" -
9¾" tall. Brown HB. Very Good / No Jacket Issued. Gilt lettering on
cover and spine. $9.00
[01256] Fitzgerald Edward Trans.. Rubaiyat of Omar Khayyam. New
York: Hurst and Co., Reprint. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Homemade
Green Leather. Good+ / No Jacket Issued. 141pp + blank pages. Green and
pink floral decoration. Lettering in birght gilt on cover. Small tears
at bottom front corner and top and bottom of spine. SOLD
[00161] Fleming Ian. Goldfinger. New York: The Macmillan
Company, 1959. First American Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.
Black Cloth HB. Near as New / No Jacket. 318pp. Blind skull with gold
eyes. Tight binding. $150.00
[P0154] Fleming Ian. Live and Let Die. New York: Signet, 1964.
14th Printing. PB. VG 159 pp. PB. D2051. Reading crease on spine and
foxing; small tear on bottom of spine. $4.75
[P0153] Fleming Ian. Goldfinger. New York: Signet, 1964. 14th Printing. PB. VG 191 pp. PB. D2052. Reading crease on spine with some foxing. $5.80
[P0121] Fleming Ian. Moonraker. New York: Signet, 1963. 7th Printing. PB. VG- 175 pp. D2053. PB. Reading crease on spine and 1" tear at bottom of spine. $6.25
[P0118] Fleming Ian. Diamonds are Forever. New York: Signet,
1964. 16th Printing. PB. VG+ 160 pp. D2029. PB. Published by NAL.
Reading crease on front and on right front corner. $6.25
[P0115] Fleming Ian. From Russia with Love. New York: Signet, 1964. 14th Printing. PB. VG 191 pp. D2030. PB. Published by NAL. Spine creased, edges somewhat chipped. $7.25
[00941] Fleming Ian. You Only Live Twice. New York: The New
American Library, 1964. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾"
tall. Yellow Hardback. Near as New / VG+. 240pp. DJ has slight fraying
at edges. $12.00
[90162] Fleming Ian. The Man With the Golden Gun. New York: The
New American Library, 1965. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾"
tall. Black Hardcover. Ex-Library. Very Good / Very Good. 183pp. Wear
on corners. DJ has slight wear on corners and top and bottom of spine.
$4.00
[00163] Fleming Ian. Octopussy & The Living Daylights. New
York: The New American Library, 1966. First American Edition. 8vo -
over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Black Hardcover. VG++ / No Jacket. 120pp. One
corner slightly worn and top and bottom of spine. Tight binding. SOLD
[90941] Fleming Ian. You Only Live Twice. New York: New American
Library, 1964. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Black
and Yellow HB. Very Good / No Jacket. 240pp. $8.00
[00162] Fleming Ian. The Man with the Golden Gun. New York: The
New American Library, 1965. First US Edition First Printing. 8vo - over
7¾" - 9¾" tall. Black HB. As New / VG++. 183pp. DJ in mylar; one bullet
hole slightly torn. Slight wear at corners. $150.00
[P9941] Fleming Ian. You Only Live Twice. New York: Signet, 1965. First Thus. PB. VG++ 160 pp. PB. P2712. Reading crease on spine & small foxing on edges. $5.15
[P8941] Fleming Ian. You Only Live Twice. New York: Signet (NAL), 1965. First Thus. PB. VG 160 pp. PB. P2712. Spine creased & chipped; small crease on corner. $3.75
[P0231] Fleming Ian. On Her Majesty's Secret Service. New York: Signet, 1964. First Thus. PB. VG 190 pp. PB. D2509. Reading crease on spine; somewhat faded. $5.00
[P0224] Fleming Ian. The Spy Who Loved Me. New York: Signet, 1964. 12th Printing. PB. VG 143 pp. PB. D2280. Reading crease on spine and some foxing on edges. $5.00
[80162] Fleming Ian. The Man with the Golden Gun. New York: New
American Library, 1965. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾"
tall. Black and Yellow HB. Near as New / G+. 183pp. DJ worn at corners.
Small tear on top spine. Spine somewhat faded. $7.00
[P0280] Fleming Ian. For Your Eyes Only. New York: Signet (NAL),
1964. 13th Printing. PB. VG 143 pp. PB. D2054. Small reading crease on
& near spine; some foxing on edges. $3.50
[80941] Fleming Ian. You Only Live Twice. New York: New American
Library, 1964. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Yellow
Cloth. VG++ / No Jacket. 240pp. $10.00
[P0281] Fleming Ian. The Man with the Golden Gun. New York: Signet (NAL), 1966. 10th Printing. PB. VG 158 pp. PB. AE2106. Reading creases on and near spine. $3.25
[P0282] Fleming Ian. Thunderball. New York: Signet (NAL), 1963.
9th Printing. PB. VG 188 pp. PB. D2126. Small reading creases on &
near spine; some foxing on edges. $6.00
[01619] Fletcher Inglis. Queen's Gift. New York: Bobbs-Merrill Company, 1952. BCE. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Blue Hardback. VG+ / No Jacket. 382 pp. $6.00
[P0661] Fletcher Meredith. Double-Cross. New York: Silhouette, 2004. First Thus. PB. NF 296 pp, PB. An Athena Force book. $4.00
[P0669] Fletcher Meredith. Look-Alike. New York: Silhouette, 2006. First Thus. PB. VG+ 296 pp, PB. Small reading crease on spine. An Athena Force book. $2.25
[P0706] Fletcher Meredith. Vendetta. New York: Silhouette, 2007. First Thus. PB. VG 278 pp, PB. Small reading crease on spine and small tear on front cover.
An Athena Force book. $2.00
[00945] Flint Timothy. THE LIFE AND ADVENTURES OF DANIEL BOONE, THE
FIRST SETTLER OF KENTUCKY, INTERSPERSED WITH INCIDENTS IN THE EARLY
ANNALS OF THE COUNTRY. New York: Hurst and Co., 1868. Reprint.
12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Original Brown Deco Boards. Poor / No
Jacket Issued. 256pp. Arlington Edition. All edges rubbed. Spine very
torn; missing large chunks. The title is still there. The New Edition
with a section entitled "Anecdotes of Colonel Boone, related to Mr.
Audubon". A remarkable book for its age. $18.00
[01621] Flood Charles Bracelen. More Lives Than One. Boston: Houghton Mifflin Co., 1967. BCE. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Brown HB. Very Fine / VG+. 306 pp. sm pon on fep. $9.00
[P0464] Flynn Vince. Executive Power. New York: Pocket Books, Inc, 2004. First Thus. PB. VG 482 pp, PB. Reading creases on spine. SOLD
[P0671] Flynn Vince. Term Limits. New York: Pocket Books, Inc, 1997. 30th Printing. PB. VG++ 612 pp, PB. Reading crease on spine. $5.25
[P0686] Flynn Vince. Protect and Defend. New York: Pocket Books, Inc, 2008. First Thus. PB. NF 405 pp, PB. $3.50
[P0689] Flynn Vince. The Third Option. New York: Pocket Books, Inc, 2001. 11th Printing. PB. VG 402 pp, PB. Reading crease on spine. SOLD
[P0690] Flynn Vince. Separation of Power. New York: Pocket Books, Inc, 2002. First Thus. PB. VG 436 pp, PB. Reading crease on spine. SOLD
[P0694] Flynn Vince. Transfer of Power. New York: Pocket Books, Inc, 2000. First Thus. PB. VG+ 549 pp, PB. Small reading crease on spine. SOLD
[P0695] Flynn Vince. Memorial Day. New York: Pocket Books, Inc, 2005. 9th Printing. PB. VG+ 574 pp, PB. Small reading crease on spine. $3.25
[P0696] Flynn Vince. Consent to Kill. New York: Pocket Books, Inc, 2006. First Thus. PB. Good 675 pp, PB. Reading crease on spine. SOLD
[P0697] Flynn Vince. Act of Treason. New York: Pocket Books, Inc, 2007. 2nd Printing. PB. VG++ 467 pp, PB. $3.75
[02164] Flynn Vince. Extreme Measures. New York: ATRIA Books, 2008. First Edition. Brown HB w/Black Spine. As New / As New. 430 pp. $21.00
[P0450] Follett Ken. Eye of the Needle. New York: Signet, 1979. First Thus. PB. VG 335 pp, PB. Reading crease on spine and corners foxing. $3.75
[P0701] Follett Ken. World Without End. New York: NAL, 2008. First Thus. PB. Good 1014 pp, PB. A good reading copy. SOLD
[01353] Follett Ken. A Dangerous Fortune. New York: Delacorte
Press, 1993. First American Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Black
HB w/black Cloth Spine. Fine / Fine. 533pp. $19.00
[01830] Follett Ken. The Hammer of Eden. New York: Crown Publisher's, Inc., 1998. First Edition. Burgundy HB w/red Spine. As New / As New. 404 pp. $6.50
[02054] Follett Ken. Code to Zero. New York: Dutton, 2000. First Edition. Orange HB w/black Cloth Spine. Near Fine / Near Fine. 356 pp. $9.50
[02177] Follett Ken. Jackdaws. New York: Dutton, 2001. First Edition. Black HB. AN / AN. 481 pp. Remainder mark on spine. $16.50
[01919] Folsom Allan. The Day After Tomorrow. Boston: Little, Brown & Co., 1994. First Edition. Red Hardback. As New / Near Fine. 596 pp. $5.50
[P0730] Folsom R. P.. The Jaded Truth. self published: , 2000. First Edition. PB. AN 253 pp, PB. Autographed. $50.00
[01709] Ford Sewell. The Torchy Books: The Full Series (8) Books. New
York: Edward J. Clode & Grosset & Dunlap, 1912 - 1924. 6 by
Clode & 2 by G & D. Red boards with gilt lettering. The Clode
books are 1st's, the G & D are reprints. Most are in VG to VG+
condition. All the illustrations are intact and excellent. They include
: Torchy,1911,Clode;Torchy Private Secretary,1915,Clode;Wilt
Thou Torchy,1917,Clode;The House of Torchy,1918,Clode;Torchy and
Vee,1919,Clode; Torchy as A Pa,1920,Clode;Trying out Torchy,G&D;On
With Torchy,G&D. $100.00
[S0013] Forester C S. The Good Sheperd. Boston: Little, Brown
& Co., 1955. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Red
Cloth. VG+ / G+. 310pp. P.o.n. on fep. Slight wear at corners. Top and
bottom of spine slightly faded. DJ frayed at corners and top and bottom
of spine. $13.00
[00165] Forester C S. The Sky and the Forest. Boston: Little,
Brown & Co., 1948. First American Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾"
tall. Salmon Cloth. Ex-Library. Good / No Jacket. 313pp. Spine slightly
faded. Wear on corners and top and bottom of spine. No edge stamps.
$9.00
[00164] Forester C S. Lord Hornblower. Boston: Little, Brown
& Co., 1946. First Stated. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Turquoise
Cloth. VG+ / No Jacket. 318pp. Tight binding. Very, very slight wear
marks on corners and top and bottom of spine. Spine somewhat faded.
Illustrated ep's. A clean, bright book. $21.00
[90164] Forester C S. Lord Hornblower. ill. Paul Laune. Boston:
Little, Brown & Co., 1946. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾"
tall. Blue Hardback with Black Spine. G+ / No Jacket. 318pp, Faded gilt
lettering on spine. Worn on top & bootom of spine. Inside covers
illustratrations of MEN-O-WAR. $15.00
[01664] Forsyth Frederick. The Odessa File. New York: Viking Press, 1972. BCE. Black Hardcover. Very Fine / VG-. 337 pp. SOLD
[01908] Forsyth Frederick. Icon. New York: Bantam Books, 1996. First Edition. Black Hardcover. Fine / Fine. 464 pp. $10.00
[00953] Fothergill Jessie. The First Violin A Novel. ill. O. W.
Meek. New York: R. F. Fenno & Company, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Tan Decorative Cloth. Good+ / No Jacket. 372pp. Gilt lettering on cover
and spine. Slight wear on corners; spine faded. $7.00
[01638] Francis Clare. Night Sky. New York: William Morris, 1983. BOMC. Brown HB. VG+ / VG-. 533 pp. DJ somewhat torn at corners. $4.00
[00698] Francis Dick. Reflex. New York: G P Putnam's Sons, 1981. Not First. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. VG+ / No Jacket. 295pp. $4.00
[90170] Francis Dick. The Edge. New York: G P Putnam's Sons,
1988. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. VG++
/ Fair. 276pp. Slight wear on one corner. Dj torn at edges but bright
and clean. $4.00
[90171] Francis Dick. Longshot. New York: G P Putnam's Sons,
1990. First American Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Green HB
w/green Cloth Spine. VG+ / VG+. 320pp. Small dent at top edge. DJ has
small wrinkle at top edge. Slight soiling on cover. Small chips at top
of spine. Red dot on bottom. $18.00
[00169] Francis Dick. Straight. New York: G P Putnam's Sons,
1989. First American Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Grey HB. Near
Fine / Near Fine. 323pp. P.o.n. on fep. $19.00
[90168] Francis Dick. Hot Money. New York: G P Putnam's Sons,
1988. First US Trade Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover.
Very Good / VG-. 324pp. Book has very slight wear; DJ chipped and in
durafold; very bright colors. $20.00
[00172] Francis Dick. Comeback. New York: G P Putnam's Sons,
1991. First American Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Grey HB. Very
Fine / Near As New. 320pp. P.o.n. on fep. DJ in mylar. $23.00
[00166] Francis Dick. Proof. London: Michael Joseph, 1984. First
Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Black Cloth. Near as New / Near As
New. 269pp. DJ in mylar. Gilt printing on spine. Price clipped DJ.
P.o.n. on fep. Pages browned as usual. $73.00
[00704] Francis Dick. Proof. New York: G P Putnam's Sons, 1985.
First American Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Near
Fine / No Jacket. 334pp. $8.00
[00168] Francis Dick. Hot Money. New York: G P Putnam's Sons,
1988. First American Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover.
Very Fine / VG+. 324pp. DJ has 1/4" tear on bottom of spine and scrape
on back. $30.00
[00174] Francis Dick. Decider. New York: G P Putnam's Sons, 1993. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. As New / As New. 318pp. $60.00
[00170] Francis Dick. The Edge. New York: G P Putnam's Sons,
1989. First American Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover.
VG+ / VG+. 324pp. Slight rub on bottom of book + p.o.n. on fep. DJ
slight wear on bottom of spine. $30.00
[00167] Francis Dick. Break In. New York: G P Putnam's Sons,
1986. First American Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover.
Very Good / Very Good. 317pp. DJ has slight chip on top front of cover.
$9.00
[00697] Francis Dick. The Danger. New York: G P Putnam's Sons,
1984. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Near Fine /
No Jacket. 320pp. Crease on page 16 o/w NF. $6.00
[02026] Francis Dick. Second Wind. New York: G P Putnam's Sons, 1999. First Edition. Aqua Cover w/Purple Spine HB. As New / Very Fine. 293 pp. $11.50
[80168] Francis Dick. Hot Money. New York: G P Putnam's Sons, 1987. First American Edition. Black Hardcover. VG+ / Near Fine. 324 pp. $18.00
[00173] Francis Dick. Driving Force. New York: G P Putnam's
Sons, 1992. First American Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Brown
HB. As New / As New. 318pp. DJ in mylar. $19.00
[00171] Francis Dick. Longshot. New York: G P Putnam's Sons,
1990. First American Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Green HB. Near
as New / Near As New. 320pp. $27.00
[00961] Francis Dick. Banker. New York: G P Putnam's Sons, 1983.
First American Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Blue HB w/blue Cloth
Spine. Near as New / Near As New. 306pp. $45.00
[P0700] Francis Dick. Field of Thirteen. New York: JOVE, 1999. First Thus. PB. Good 289 pp, PB. Reading crease on spine. $1.00
[P9241] Frank Pat. Alas, Babylon. Toronto: Bantam Books, 1970.
20th Printing (20 on Last page). PB. VG- 279 pp. PB. SP4841. Crease and
small tear on spine; some rubbing on cover. $4.00
[P0241] Frank Pat. Alas, Babylon. New York: Bantam Books, 1960. 7th Printing. PB. VG 279 pp. PB. F2054. Reading crease & some foxing on spine. $5.50
[02017] Frazer Sir James G.. The Golden Bough. New York: Macmillan & Co., Ltd., 1951. BOMC. Green HB. VG+ / VG. 864 pp. Non-fiction. $11.00
[91620] Freeborn Peter. The Stark Truth. Boston: Houghton Mifflin Co., 1989. First Edition. Blue HB w/red Cloth Spine. Very Fine / Very Fine. 304 pp. $17.00
[01620] Freeborn Peter. The Stark Truth. Boston: Houghton Mifflin Co., 1989. First Edition. Brown HB. As New / As New. 304 pp. $19.00
[01724] Freeling Nicolas. Aupres De Ma Blonde. New York: Harper & Brothers Publishers, 1972. BCE. Ex-Library. Fine / Near Fine. 187 pp. $7.50
[01627] French Marilyn. The Women's Room. New York: Summit
Books, 1977. 9th Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Orange Hardcover.
VG / VG. 471 pp. Small tears on DJ edges. $6.00
[02025] Frey Stephen W.. The Takeover. New York: Dutton, 1995. First Edition. Black Hardcover. Near Fine / Near Fine. 389 pp. $10.50
[01090] Friedman Josh Alan. Tales of Times Square. Portland: Feral House, 1993. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Soft Cover. As New / No Jacket Issued. 201pp. SOLD
[01625] Friedman Sanford. Totempole. New York: E. P. Dutton
& Company, Inc., 1965. First Edition. Yellow Hardback. Fine / Good.
411 pp. DJ slightly torn on top and bottom. $19.00
[P0068] Fuller Timothy. Keep Cool Mr. Jones. ill. Robert
Stanley. New York: Dell Publishing Company, 1950. First Thus. PB. VG+
DELL 594. Slight spine crease on front cover and small crease on bottom
front cover and some minor chipping on spine edges. $9.50