D

[01863] Dahl Borghild. Homecoming. New York: E. P. Dutton & Company, Inc., 1959. 4th Printing. Ex-Library. G+ / No Jacket. 251 pp. Good reading copy. SOLD

[P0511] Dailey Janet. Silver Wings in Santiago Blue. New York: Pocket Books, Inc, 1985. First Thus. PB. Fair 404 pp. PB. Good reading copy. $3.00

[01802] Daley Robert. The Dangerous Edge. New York: Simon & Schuster, 1983. Reprint. Black HB. Fine / Near Fine. 411 pp. Pon of fep. $7.00

[P0322] Daley Robert. The Dangerous Edge. New York: Warner Books, 1995. First Thus. PB. VG+ 470 pp, PB. $4.00

[01396] Dana Jr., R. H.. Two Years Before the Mast and Twenty-Four Years After. New York: P F Collier & Son, 1937. Reprint. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Black Decorative Leather. Very Good / No Jacket Issued. 405pp. Small wear marks on corners and top and bottom of spine. Small rub marks on spine. Gilt lettering and decoration on spine and cover. The Harvard Classics, Deluxe Edition. $20.00

[01361] Dane Clemence. The Flower Girls. New York: W. W. Norton, 1955. BCE?. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Yellow HB w/green Cloth Spine. VG- / No Jacket. 629pp. Spine slightly faded. Some wear on corners. Stain on bottom front and spine. $7.00

[01306] Dane Clemence. The Babyons. Garden City, NY: Doubleday, Doran, & Company, Inc., 1934. Reprint. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Cream Cloth w/black Cloth. VG- / No Jacket. 378pp. Worn on corners and top and bottom of spine. Tight binding. $13.00

[01309] Dane Clemence. Broome Stages. Garden City, NY: Doubleday, Doran, & Company, Inc., 1936. Reprint. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Burgundy Decorative Cloth. VG+ / No Jacket. 703pp. Gilt lettering on spine. Tight binding. $19.00

[01419] Davidson Avram, Ed.. The Best from Fantasy and Science Fiction Thirteenth Series. Garden City, NY: Doubleday & Company, Inc., 1964. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Blue HB. Near Fine / Near Fine. 255pp. Very, very slight wear marks on corners. $12.00

[P0373] Davies Robertson. Fifth Business. New York: New American Library, 1971. First Thus. PB. VG++ 238 pp, PB. This is a Signet book. $3.00

[P0452] Davis Jim. The 4th Garfield Treasury. New York: Ballantine Books, 1987. First Edition. PB. NF $9.00

[01612] Davis John H.. The Bouviers. New York: Farrar & Rinehart, 1969. BOMC?. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Black Hardcover. Very Fine / No Jacket. 492 pp. $4.00

[P0644] Davis Justine. Proof. New York: Silhouette Books, 2004. First Thus. PB. VG+++ 295 pp, PB. Small reading crease on spine.This is an Athena Force book.$5.00

[P0655] Davis Justine. Flashback. New York: Silhouette Books, 2006. First Thus. PB. VG+ 292 pp, PB. Small reading crease on spine.This is an Athena Force book.$2.50

[01581] Davis Mildred. The Third Half. Garden City, NY: Doubleday & Company, Inc., 1969. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. VG / Fine. 177 pp. Crime club selection. $8.00

[01360] Davis Robert. Kimura. New York: Walker and Company, 1989. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Black HB. VG++ / VG++. 222pp. Very slightly cocked. DJ has 1/4" tear on front top cover else NF. $14.50

[01622] De Bois Helma. The Incorruptible. New York: Crown Publisher's, Inc., 1965. First?. Red Hardback. Ex-Library. VG- / No Jacket. 402 pp. Pon on fep. Top of spine slightly torn. SOLD

[P0043] De Camp L. Sprague. The Hand of Zei & The Search for Zei. New York: Ace Books, 1963. First Thus. PB. VG+ F-249. Reading crease on one cover. An ACE double. $14.00

[P0174] De Camp L. Sprague. The Tritonian Ring. New York: Paperback Library Inc., 1968. First Edition. PB. VG 224 pp. PB. #53-618. Reading crease on spine; foxing on edges; stain on spine. $9.00

[P0168] de Camp L. Sprague & Carter Lin. CONAN of the Isles. New York: Lancer Books, 1968. First Thus. PB. VG+ 189 pp. PB. #73-800. Reading crease on the spine. $4.50

[P0225] de Camp L. Sprague & Carter Lin. CONAN the Liberator. New York: Bantam Books, 1979. First Thus. PB. VG 214 pp. PB. 12706-3. Reading crease & small tears on spine. $5.50

[01614] De Hartog Jan. The Call of the Sea. New York: Atheneum, 1966. BCE. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Blue Hardback. VG / No Jacket. 465 pp. pon on fep. $4.00

[01970] De La Roche Mazo. The Building of Jalna. Boston: Little, Brown & Co., 1944. Reprint. Brown HB. VG+ / Poor. 306 pp. DJ front cover completely torn off. $2.75

[P0699] De La Roche Mazo. Whiteoak Heritage. London: Pan Books, Ltd., 1962. 4th Printing. PB. VG+ 256 pp. PB. Small tear at top of spine. $4.25

[01260] De Monvert Adolphe. La Belle France. ill. Charles H. Munson. Boston & New York: Allyn and Bacon, 1916. Unknown. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Brown Cloth. Very Good / No Jacket Issued. 208pp + 55pp vocabulary + ads. Black lettering on cover and gilt lettering on spine. Worn on corners and top and bottom of spine. Pencil notes throughout. A French reader for beginners. $9.00

[01602] De Voto Bernard. Mountain Time. Boston: Little, Brown & Co., 1947. BCE. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Green HB. VG / VG-. 313 pp. Brown stain on front. DJ worn and torn and rubbed. $7.00

[01731] Deasy Mary. Cannon Hill. Boston: Little, Brown & Co., 1949. Unknown. Green HB. VG / No Jacket. 248 pp. $6.25

[02176] Deaver Jeffery. The Vanished Man. New York: Simon & Schuster, 2003. First Edition, 2nd Printing. Red HB w/black spine. VF / VF. 399 pp. Remainder mark on edge. $5.75

[P0420] Deaver Jeffery. The Stone Monkey. New York: Pocket Books, Inc, 2003. First Thus. PB. VG 548 pp. Some reading creases on spine; corners foxed. $4.75

[P0510] Dee Ed. 14 Peck Slip. New York: Warner Books, 1995. First Thus. PB. VG 308 pp. PB. $4.00

[P0666] Dees Cindy. Target. New York: Harlequin Books, 2005. First Thus. PB. VG 298 pp. PB. Small reading crease on spine. An Athena Force book $2.50

[01073] Deighton Len. London Match. New York: Alfred A Knopf, 1985. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. White HB w/orange Cloth. Very Good / VG-. 407pp. A bit soiled. DJ worn at top corners and top and bottom of spine. Small tears on top and bottom edge. $23.00

[91074] Deighton Len. Winter. New York: Alfred A Knopf, 1987. First Edition. Cream HB w/red Spine. Fine / As New. 571 pp. Price clipped; pon on fep. $9.25

[01076] Deighton Len. Spy Line. New York: Alfred A Knopf, 1989. First American Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Black HB w/black Cloth Spine. Near Fine / Near Fine. 291pp. $29.00

[91073] Deighton Len. London Match. New York: Alfred A Knopf, 1985. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. White HB w/orange Cloth. VG- / No Jacket. 407pp. Slightly cocked. Worn at corners and rubbed on bottom edge. Inside covers have scuff marks. Good reading copy. $4.75

[01072] Deighton Len. Mexico Set. New York: Alfred A Knopf, 1985. First American Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. White HB w/yellow Cloth. Ex-Library. Good+ / No Jacket. 374pp. Slightly cocked. Worn at corners and top and bottom of spine. Good reading copy. $3.00

[01071] Deighton Len. Berlin Game. New York: Alfred A Knopf, 1983. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. White HB w/red Cloth Spine. VG+ / Near Fine. 345pp. Very slightly cocked. Tight binding. $24.00

[01075] Deighton Len. Spy Hook. New York: Alfred A Knopf, 1988. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Black Cloth. Ex-Library. Very Good / Near Fine. 293pp. Slightly cocked. Worn at corners. Good reading copy. $4.95

[01069] Deighton Len. XPD. New York: Alfred A Knopf, 1981. First American Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Black Cloth. Ex-Library. Good+ / Near Fine. 339pp. Slightly cocked. Wear on corners and top and bottom of spine. Bottoms rubbed. Good reading copy. $4.95

[01066] Deighton Len. Spy Story. New York & London: Harcourt, Brace, Jovanovich, 1974. First American Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Red HB w/black Cloth Spine. Ex-Library. Very Good / No Jacket. 224pp. Water stained. Good reading copy. $5.00

[01079] Deighton Len. City of Gold. New York: Harper Collins, 1992. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Black HB w/black Cloth Spine. Ex-Library. Fine / Fine. 375pp. Good reading copy. $4.95

[01070] Deighton Len. Goodbye Mickey Mouse. New York: Alfred A Knopf, 1982. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. White HB w/red Cloth Spine. Ex-Library. Good / VG+. 337pp. Worn on corners and top and bottom of spine. Bottom rubbed. Book slightly cocked. Good reading copy. $4.75

[01078] Deighton Len. Mamista. New York: Harper Collins, 1991. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Black HB w/green Cloth Spine. Ex-Library. VG++ / Near As New. 410pp. Small wear on corners. $4.75

[01065] Deighton Len. Bomber. New York: Harper & Row Publishers, 1970. First American Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Green HB w/black Cloth Spine. Near Fine / VG+. 424pp. Very small date on fep. DJ slightly worn at corners and top and bottom of spine. $42.00

[01074] Deighton Len. Winter. New York: Alfred A Knopf, 1987. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. White Cloth w/red Cloth. Near Fine / Near Fine. 571pp. Very small pon on inside cover. DJ price clipped. Slight wear on corners Small wrinkles on top and bottom of spine. $27.00

[01067] Deighton Len. Yesterday's Spy. New York & London: Harcourt, Brace, Jovanovich, 1975. First American Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Orange HB w/brown Cloth Spine. VG+ / VG+. 282pp. DJ price clipped. $38.00

[01080] Deighton Len. Violent Ward. New York: Harper Collins, 1993. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Black HB w/black Cloth Spine. As New / As New. 305pp. Never read. DJ in mylar. $50.00

[01081] Deighton Len. Faith. New York: Harper Collins, 1994. First American Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Black HB. Near as New / Near As New. 337pp. $40.00

[01077] Deighton Len. Spy Sinker. New York: A Cornelia & Michael Bessie Book, 1990. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Grey HB w/black Cloth Spine. Fine / VG++. 374pp. DJ has slight chip on one corner and wrinkles on top of spine and one flap edge. $28.00

[01068] Deighton Len. SS-GB. New York: Alfred A Knopf, 1978. First American Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Blue HB w/white Cloth Spine. Ex-Library. Good / Very Good. 344pp. Worn on corners and top and bottom of spine. Slightly cocked. Bottom rubbed. DJ price clipped. good reading copy. $4.50

[91072] Deighton Len. Mexico Set. New York: Alfred A Knopf, 1985. First American Edition. Cream HB w/yellow Spine. Near Fine / Near Fine. 374 pp. $14.25

[P0431] Del Vecchio John M.. The 13th Valley. New York: Bantam Books, 1983. 5th Printing. PB. Good 666 pp. Reading creases on spine; tape tear on front. Good reading copy. $4.00

[P0039] Delany Samuel R. & Williams Robert Moore. The Lunar Eye & The Towers of Toron. ill. Ed Emsh & Roy Krenkel, Jr.. New York: Ace Books, 1964. First Edition. PB. Very Good F-261. An ACE double. $13.00

[01665] Delderfield R. F.. Theirs Was the Kingdom. New York: Simon & Schuster, 1971. BOMC?. Black Hardcover. VG / Good. 785 pp. POn on fep. DJ torn and taped. $5.00

[01611] Delmar Vina. The Big Family. New York: Harcourt, Brace & CO., 1961. BCE. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Blue Hardback. Fine- / VG+. 375 pp. $7.50

[P0025] DeMarco Gordon. Frisco Blues. London & Sydney: Pluto Press, 1985. First Edition. PB. Signed by Author. VG+ 124pp. Crease on spine. $30.00

[P0412] DeMille Nelson. Cathedral. New York: Warner Books, 1998. Reprint. PB. VG 575 pp, PB. $3.50

[P0716] DeMille Nelson. Night Fall. New York: Warner Vision Books, 2005. First Thus. PB. VG 677 pp, PB. Small rcos. $9.00

[P0722] Dent Lester. Honey in His Mouth. New York: Dorchester Publishing, 2009. First Thus. PB. VF 248 pp, PB. A HCCC book. First published in 1956. $10.00

[01405] Derleth August. "In Re: Sherlock Holmes" The Adventures of Solar Pons. Sauk City: Mycroft and Moran, 1945. First Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Black HB. VG+ / No Jacket. 238pp. Intro by Vincent Starrett. One of 3604 copies. Tight binding. SOLD

[01918] Dershowitz Alan M.. The Advocate's Devil. New York: Warner Books, 1994. First Edition. Blue HB w/black Cloth Spine. As New / As New. 342 pp. $6.50

[P0376] Dershowitz Alan M.. The Advocate's Devil. New York: Warner Books, 1995. First Thus. PB. VG++ 372 pp, PB. $3.50

[P0522] Deutermann P. T.. Official Privilege. New York: St. Martin's Press, 1996. First Thus. PB. VG+ 552 pp. PB. $5.00

[P0392] Devi Indra. Yoga for Americans. New York: New American Library, 1968. 9th Printing. PB. VG++ 208 pp, PB. $4.50

[P0041] Dick Philip K. & Brackett Leigh. Solar Lottery & The Big Jump. ill. Valigursky. New York: Ace Books, 1955. First Edition. PB. VG- D-103. Dick's first book. Spine slightly rubbed. An ACE double. SOLD

[01447] Dick Philip K. & Brackett Leigh. The Man in the High Castle. New York: G P Putnam's Sons, 1962. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Black HB. Near as New / VG++. 239pp. DJ has slight tear at top of spine. D45 on page 239. SOLD

[01468] Dickens Charles. The Posthumous Papers of the Pickwick Club. New York: The Modern Library, Reprint. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Black Cloth. VG+ / No Jacket. 817pp. Some notes written on pages. $11.00

[01469] Dickens Charles. Oliver Twist. London: J. M. Dent & Sons, Ltd., 1951. Reprint. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Red Cloth. Ex-Library. VG++ / No Jacket. 410pp. Everyman's Library. $13.00

[01484] Dickens Charles. A Tale of Two Cities. New York: Allyn and Bacon, 1957. Reprint. 6 1/2" By 4 1/2". Blue Cloth. VG- / No Jacket. 606pp. School text. $9.00

[01359] Dickinson Peter. The Devil's Children. Boston , Toronto: Atlantic-Little, Brown Co., 1970. First US Edition (as stated). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Yellow-Brown Cloth. VG+ / No Jacket. 188pp. $13.00

[P0254] Dickson Gordon R.. Naked to the Stars. New York: Pyramid Books, 1961. First Edition. PB. VG 159 pp. PB. F-682. Reading crease & small tears on spine. $3.75

[01911] Didion Joan. Democracy. New York: Simon & Schuster, 1984. First Edition. Black Hardcover. As New / As New. 234 pp. Small remainder spot on page edge. $9.00

[91911] Didion Joan. Democracy. New York: Simon & Schuster, 1984. BCE. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Black Hardcover. Very Fine / VG+. 155 pp. $4.00

[P0194] Dikty T.E.. Six from Worlds Beyond. New York: Crest, 1958. First Thus. PB. VG 160 pp. PB. s258. Reading crease & small tear at bottom of spine. SOLD

[01449] Dixon Franklin W.. THE HARDY BOYS. VOLUMES 1 - 40.. New York: Grossett & Dunlop, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. 1940's - 1961. 21 of the 40 have Dust Jackets. Books themselves are in F to NF condition with only two in Good condition. DJ's vary from F to Poor. The Dust Jackets are of the wraparound or yellow spine types. This is my own collection from my boyhood. I started it in 1953 or 1954. SOLD

[01398] Dixon Jr., Thomas. The One Woman A Story of Modern Utopia. ill. B. West Clinedinst. New York: Doubleday, Page, and Company, 1903. First?. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Decorative Red Cloth. VG- / No Jacket. 350pp. Worn on corners and top and bottom of spine. Spine slightly faded; book somewhat soiled. $21.00

[P9384] Doctorow E. L.. Billy Bathgate. New York: Harper Paperbacks, 1990. First Thus. PB. Good 484 pp, PB. Front cover torn; reading creases. $2.00

[P0384] Doctorow E. L.. Billy Bathgate. New York: Harper Paperbacks, 1990. First Thus. PB. Near Fine - 484 pp, PB. $5.25

[P0480] Dodge David. Plunder of the Sun. New York: Dorchester Publishing Company, Inc, 2005. First Thus. PB. An 223 pp, PB. A HCCC book; first published in 1949. $5.50

[P0484] Dodge David. The Last Match. New York: Dorchester Publishing Company, Inc, 2006. First Thus. PB. NF 319 pp, PB. A HCCC book. $5.00

[01454] Dodge Mary Mapes. Hans Brinker or the Silver Skates A Story of Life in Holland. Chicago: Goldsmith, Reprint. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Green Boards. Very Good / VG+. 245pp. $15.00

[01905] Dominic R. B.. Murder in High Place. Garden City, NY: Doubleday & Co, 1970. BCE. Red Hardback. VG++ / VG-. 188 pp. DJ somewhat torn on bottom. $8.00

[01677] Dominic R. B.. Epitaph for a Lobbyist. Garden City, NY: Doubleday, 1974. BCE. Black Hardcover. VG / VG-. 186pp. DJ torn on back and front. $4.50

[01522] Donaldson Stephen R.. A Man Rides Through. New York: Ballantine Books, 1987. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Black Hardcover. Very Good / No Jacket. 661 pp. $5.00

[02015] Donoghue Emma. Slammerkin. New York: Harcourt Inc, 2000. First American Edition. Black Hardcover. As New / Near Fine. 334 pp. $17.00

[P0702] Donovan Kate. Charade. New York: Silohouette, 2007. First Thus. PB. VG++ 280 pp, PB. An Athena Force book. $1.75

[01575] Dos Passos John. The Big Money. New York: Harcourt, Brace & CO., 1936. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Blue Hardback. VG+ 561 pp. Spine slightly faded and rubbed. $47.00

[91016] Dostoevsky Fyodor. Crime & Punishment. ill. Fritz Eichenberg. New York: The Heritage Reprints, 1938. Reprint. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Red Cloth. VG- / No Jacket. 484pp. Spine and cover somewhat faded. $16.00

[91013] Dostoievsky Feodor. The Brothers Karamazov. New York: Grosset & Dunlap, Reprint. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Red Cloth. G++ / No Jacket. 877pp. Some wear on corners and top and bottom of spine. Universal Library Edition. $12.00

[01013] Dostoyevsky Fyodor. The Brothers Karamazov. New York: The Modern Library, 1950. Reprint. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Grey HB. Ex-Library. VG- / VG+. 940pp. Trans by Marc Slonim. Corners and top and bottom of spine worn. Bottom edges rubbed. DJ in mylar. SOLD

[01016] Dostoyevsky Fyodor. Crime and Punishment. ill. Marian Larer. Garden City, NY: International Collectors Library, 1953. Reprint. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Red Decorative Leather. VG+ / No Jacket Issued. 408pp. Red silk place marker. Trans by Alexandra Kropotkin. Wear on top and bottom of spine. SOLD

[P0390] Douglass Sara. Hades' Daughter (The Troy Game: Book One). New York: Tor, 2003. First Mass Market Edition. PB. VG++ 658 pp, PB. $4.75

[01662] Downing Warwick. The Mountains West of Town. New York: Saturday Review Press, 1975. BCE. VG / No Jacket. $3.00

[P0726] Doyle A. C.. The Valley of Fear. New York: Dorchester Publishing, 2009. First Thus. PB. NF 224 pp, PB. A HCCC book. SOLD

[01312] Doyle Sir Arthur Conan. The Sign of the Four. New York: The Mershon Company, Reprint. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Dark Green Decorative Cloth. VG+ / No Jacket. 189pp. c. 1900 pub. date. Pages browned. Tight binding. Very slight wear on corners. SOLD

[01087] Doyle Sir Arthur Conan. The Further Adventures of Sherlock Holmes. New York: The Reader's Digest Accociation, Inc., 1993. Reprint. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Brown Leatherette Cloth. Near as New / No Jacket Issued. 219pp. $17.00

[01313] Doyle Sir Arthur Conan. Beyond the City. Chicago & New York: Rand, McNally & Company, Not First. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Red Cloth. Very Good / No Jacket. 180pp. c. 1900 pub. date. Small stain on bottom front cover. Library Edition. Corners and top and bottom of spine worn. Tight binding. Gilt lettering on spine. $19.00

[01086] Doyle Sir Arthur Conan . The Adventures of Sherlock Holmes; The Later Adventures . New York: The Heritage Press, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Very Good vol I - 764pp; vol II - 358pp (1122 pages total). Two volumes in two boxes. Brown deco HB w/brown cloth spine. Cameo inlay of Holmes on each cover. I - Corners and top of spine worn; box has bad wear mark on upper left edge. II - Small wear marks on corners. Both volumes have tight binding. Boxes balck cardboard. Gilt lettering on book spines. A very nice set. $45.00

[P0265] Drake David. Hammer's Slammers: Rolling Hot. New York: Baen Books, 1989. First Edition. PB. VG 280 pp. PB. Small reading crease on spine; small foxing on edges. SOLD

[01019] Drake Robert L. (Ensign). The Boy Allies with the Terror of the Seas. New York: A L Burt Company, 1915. First?. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Cream Decorative Cloth. VG- / No Jacket. 253pp + ads. Spine somewhat faded. Some scribble marks of fep. Wear on the corners and top and bottom of spine. Book a little soiled. Tight binding. $17.00

[91094] Drury Allen. A Shade of Difference. Garden City, NY: Doubleday & Company, Inc., 1962. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Blue HB. Very Good / Poor. 677pp. Worn at corners and top of spine. Tight binding. DJ torn and worn; spine faded. Good reading copy. $4.50

[00129] Drury Allen. The Throne of Saturn. Garden City, NY: Doubleday & Company, Inc., 1971. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Blue Cloth. VG+ / No Jacket. 588pp. Very, very slight wear on corners Spine slightly faded. Tight binding. $8.50

[00135] Drury Allen. Pentagon. Garden City, NY: Doubleday & Company, Inc., 1986. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Blue HB w/red Cloth Spine. Near Fine / Very Good. 592pp. Tight binding. DJ has wear on two corners. Chipping at top and bottom spine. $24.00

[01094] Drury Allen. A Shade of Difference. Garden City, NY: Doubleday & Company, Inc., 1962. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Grey Cloth. VG++ / No Jacket. 603pp. Very, very slight wear marks on corners Spine slightly faded. Tight binding. $14.50

[00133] Drury Allen. Decision. Garden City, NY: Doubleday & Company, Inc., 1983. First American Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Red HB w/black Cloth Spine. Ex-Library. Very Good / VG+. 486pp. Slightly cocked. Small rubbing on bottom edge. DJ in mylar. $6.00

[00136] Drury Allen. Toward What Bright Glory. New York: William Morrow and Company Inc., 1990. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Yellow HB w/black Cloth Spine. Ex-Library. Very Good / Near As New. 527pp. Some rubbing on bottom edge. Slightly cocked. DJ in mylar. $6.00

[00134] Drury Allen. The Roads of Earth. Garden City, NY: Doubleday & Company, Inc., 1984. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Red HB w/black Cloth Spine. Near as New / Very Good. 368pp. P.o.n. on fep. Tight binding. DJ has small wear on corners and top and bottom of spine. Front flap creased and back cover creased. $29.00

[00131] Drury Allen. Return to Thebes. Garden City, NY: Doubleday & Company, Inc., 1977. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Brown HB w/brown Cloth Spine. As New / Very Good. 272pp. DJ spine slightly faded. Small wear marks at top and bottom of spine. Slightly soiled. Stamped on inside cover, "With compliments of Doubleday & Company, Inc.". $34.00

[90131] Drury Allen. Return to Thebes. Garden City, NY: Doubleday & Company, Inc., 1977. First Edition. Brown HB. Ex-Library. VG / VG. 272 pp. $4.25

[00132] Drury Allen. Mark Coffin, U.S.S.. Garden City, NY: Doubleday & Company, Inc., 1979. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Black HB w/brown Cloth Spine. As New / VG+. 343pp. DJ spine slightly faded. Corners have small wear marks. Small crease on back cover. $35.00

[00128] Drury Allen. Preserve and Protect. Garden City, NY: Doubleday & Company, Inc., 1968. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Green Cloth. Ex-Library. Very Good / Very Good. 394pp. DJ in mylar; wear at corners. $7.00

[91098] Drury Allen. Anna Hastings. New York: William Morrow and Company Inc., 1977. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Grey HB. VG++ / No Jacket. 239pp. $3.95

[01098] Drury Allen. Anna Hastings. New York: William Morrow and Company Inc., 1977. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Grey HB. Near as New / Very Good. 239pp. $5.00

[90133] Drury Allen. Decision. Garden City, NY: Doubleday & Company, Inc., 1983. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Red HB w/black HB Spine. Near as New / Poor. 502pp. DJ has 2" square out of back cover. $4.00

[01099] Drury Allen. The Hill of Summer. Garden City, NY: Doubleday & Company, Inc., 1981. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Black Cloth. Near as New / VG+. 484pp. $11.00

[00220] Drury Allen. That Summer. New York: Coward-McCann, Inc., 1966. First American Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Yellow HB w/grey Cloth. Very Good / VG-. 293pp. Gilt lettering on cover and spine. Spine slightly faded. DJ worn at two corners; chipped at top of spine; 1" tear on bottom of spine. Stamped Meier & Frank on inside cover and fep. $19.00

[01097] Drury Allen. A God Against the Gods. Garden City, NY: Doubleday & Company, Inc., 1976. Not First. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Blue HB w/red Cloth Spine. VG++ / Very Good. 310pp. Slight wear marks at top and bottom of spine. DJ price clipped; spine slightly sunned; chipped at top of spine. $13.00

[01096] Drury Allen. The Promise of Joy. Garden City, NY: Doubleday & Company, Inc., 1975. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Purple Cloth. Near as New / No Jacket. 445pp. Gilt lettering on spine. Tight binding. $12.00

[01095] Drury Allen. Capable of Honor. Garden City, NY: Doubleday & Company, Inc., 1966. BCE?. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Black Cloth. Very Good 531pp. Spine slightly soiled. $6.00

[90128] Drury Allen. Preserve and Protect. Garden City, NY: Doubleday & Company, Inc., 1968. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Green HB. Very Good / VG-. 405pp. Small wear marks at corners and top and bottom of spine. Spine slightly faded. $4.00

[01093] Drury Allen. Advise and Consent. Garden City, NY: Doubleday & Company, Inc., 1959. BCE?. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Light-Brown Cloth. Good+ / No Jacket. 616pp. Spine faded and soiled. P.o.n. on fep. Wear on corners and top and bottom of spine. Good reading copy. $4.25

[00137] Drury Allen. A Thing of State. New York: Scribner, 1995. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Red HB w/black Cloth Spine. As New / As New. 383pp. Never read. $28.00

[90130] Drury Allen. Come Nineveh, Come Tyre. Garden City, NY: Doubleday & Company, Inc., 1973. BOMC. Ex-Library. VG / G+. 492 pp. $4.00

[81094] Drury Allen. A Shade of Difference. Garden City, NY: Doubleday & Company, Inc., 1962. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Grey HB. Very Good / No Jacket. 603pp. $4.00

[91095] Drury Allen. Capable of Honor. Garden City, NY: Doubleday & Company, Inc., 1966. BCE. Black Hardcover. Fine / Fair. 531 pp. DJ torn in places. $4.50

[91096] Drury Allen. The Promise of Joy. Garden City, NY: Doubleday, 1975. BOMC. Yellow Hardback. Very Fine / Very Fine. 438 pp. $6.00

[81093] Drury Allen. Advise and Consent. Garden City, NY: Doubleday & Company, Inc., 1959. BOMC. Blue Hardback. VG / VG. 616 pp. SOLD

[90129] Drury Allen. The Throne of Saturn. Garden City, NY: Doubleday & Company, Inc., 1971. Not First. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Blue Cloth. Very Good / No Jacket. 626pp. Worn at corners and top and bottom of spine. Tight binding. $4.00

[91093] Drury Allen. Advise and Consent. Garden City, NY: Doubleday & Co, 1959. BOMC . Brown HB. Fine- / VG. 616 pp. DJ slightly chipped and torn. $6.00

[00219] Drury Allen. Three Kids in a Cart: A Visit to Ike, and Other Diversions. Garden City, NY: Doubleday & Company, Inc., 1965. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Black Cloth. VG+ / Fair. 297pp. Very slight wear on corners and top and bottom of spine. Peel mark on inside front cover and 3 peel marks on inside rear cover. DJ worn at corners and clipped at top and bottom of spine and price clipped. $17.00

[00130] Drury Allen. Come Niveveh, Come Tyre. Garden City, NY: Doubleday & Company, Inc., 1973. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Red Cloth. Near Fine / VG+. 481pp. DJ in mylar. Book slightly cocked and slight wear marks on bottom of front and back. DJ slightly foxed at top, spine slightly faded. $27.00

[01945] Du Maurier Daphne. Jamaica Inn. Philadelphia: Blakiston, 1945. 3rd Printing. Green HB. Good / No Jacket. 332 pp. $5.00

[01613] Du Maurier Daphne. Frenchman's Creek. Garden City, NY: Nelson Doubleday, Inc., 1942. Reprint. Blue HB w/black Cloth Spine. Very Fine / VG+. 253 pp. SOLD

[01503] Du Maurier Daphne. The Scapegoat. Garden City, NY: Doubleday & Company, Inc., 1957. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Black HB w/brown Cloth Spine. VG+ / No Jacket. 348pp. $5.00

[01314] Dudley A. T.. In the Line. ill. Charles Copeland. Boston: Lee and Shepard, 1905. First Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Green Decorative Cloth. VG++ / No Jacket. 309pp. P.o.n. on fep. Phillips Exeter Series. Some wear on corners and top and bottom of spine. 15 - 20 small circular wear marks on front cover along edge o/w NF. Gilt lettering on cover and spine. Cover clear and clean. SOLD

[01004] Dumas Alexander. The Page of the Duke of Savoy. New York: Thomas Nelson and Sons, Not First. 6 1/2" By 4 1/4". Hunter Green Leatherette. VG- / No Jacket Issued. 540pp. Edges of pages gilt and gilt lettering on spine. Worn on corners and top and bottom of spine. New Century Library series Frontis illustrated by W. Allen. SOLD

[01002] Dumas Alexander. The Cenci (V. V, 1). ill. Jacques Wagrez. Philadelphia: The Rittenhouse Press, 1895. Not First. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Blue Decorative Cloth. Near Fine - / No Jacket. 264pp. Gilt cover art and faded gilt lettering on spine. Extremely slight wear at corners and top and bottom of spine. Tight binding. Rittenhouse Edition of Celebrated Crimes. $24.00

[01007] Dumas Alexander. The Son of Porthos. Chicago: M. A. Donohue & Company, Not First. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Burgundy Decorative Cloth. Ex-Library. VG++ / No Jacket. 284pp. Cheap paper browned. Tight binding. Slight wear at corners Gilt lettering on spine. Ex lib sticker on inside cover else no other lib marks. SOLD

[01001] Dumas Alexander. The Borgias (V. II, 1). ill. Jacques Wagrez. Philadelphia: The Rittenhouse Press, 1895. Not First. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Blue Cloth. Near Fine / No Jacket. 276pp. Gilt cover art and gilt lettering on spine. Extremely slight wear at corners and top and bottom of spine. Rittenhouse Edition of Celebrated Crimes. Tight binding. $25.00

[01008] Dumas Alexander. Louise De La Valliere. New York: A L Burt Company, Reprint. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Green Cloth. Good+ / No Jacket. 443pp + 2pp ads. Wear at corners, edges, and top and bottom of spine. P.o.n. on fep. Cornell Series. $12.00

[01005] Dumas Alexander. The Three Guardsmen. New York: A L Burt Company, Not First. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Red Leatherette. Fair / No Jacket. 592pp. P.o.n. on fep. Worn and chipped on all edges. Gilt lettering on spine. PP 1-4 torn out.Edges of pages gilt. $6.00

[01000] Dumas Alexander. The Three Musketeers or the Queen's Guardsman. New York: W. L. Allison, Publisher, 1892. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Brown Leatherette Cloth. Good / No Jacket. 370pp. Very worn on corners, edges, and top and bottom of spine. Spine slightly faded. Translated by Harry L. Williams. The following is on the publish date page : "Entered according to act of Congress in the year 1891 by W. F. Pollard, in the office of the Librarian of Congress, at Washington." $126.00

[01006] Dumas Alexander. Twenty Years After A Historical Romance.. New York: F. M. Lupton Publishing Company, Not First. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Green Cloth. Near Fine / No Jacket. 383pp. Cheap paper browned. Bright gilt lettering on spine. Very slight wear on corners. $45.00

[00997] Dumas Alexander. The Foresters. New York: D. Appleton & Company, 1854. First American Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Black Cloth. Good+ / No Jacket. 226pp + 14pp ads. Wear on corners and top and bottom of spine chipped; bottom cover on spine split. Spine has faded gilt lettering. Translated from the author's original MSS. $110.00

[00999] Dumas Alexander. The Black Tulip. New York: Rand McNalley and Co., 1892. Not First. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Red Cloth. Very Good / No Jacket. 268pp. Gilt lettering on cover and spine. Wear on corners. Small black stain at bottom of spine. P.o.n. on fep. Spine slightly faded. Tight binding. $50.00

[00998] Dumas Alexander. The Conscript; A Tale of the Empire. New York: Stringer & Townsend, 1855. First American Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Purple Cloth. Good+ / No Jacket Issued. 400pp + 4pp ads. Gilt lettering on the spine. Quite worn on the corners. Book quite faded. Tight binding. 2 page insert in front by Stringer & Townsend advertising Memories of James Gordon Bennett and Mary Lyndon. Much foxing on blank pages but book is in remarkably good condition considering it's age. On the publish page it states, "Entered acccording to Act of Congress, In the year 1854 by . . . $85.00

[01009] Dumas Alexander. The Man in the Iron Mask. Chicago: M. A. Donohue & Company, Not First. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Burgundy Decorative Cloth. Good / No Jacket. 478pp. Wear at the corners and top and bottom of spine. Cover rubbed, spine faded. $42.00

[01010] Dumas Alexander. Comtesse De Charny, Volume Three. London & Toronto: J. M. Dent & Sons, Ltd., 1926. Not First. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Green HB. Ex-Library. Good+ / No Jacket. 675pp. Worn at corners and top and bottom of spine. Handy Library Edition. The Marie Antoinete Raomances. Tight binding. SOLD

[00996] Dumas Alexander. The Vicomte De Bragelonne, the Son of Athos; or, Ten Years Later. New York: F. M. Lupton Publishing Company, Unknown. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Green Cloth. Near as New / No Jacket. 419pp. Bright gilt lettering on spine. Cheap paper browned. There is virtually no wear on this book. Tight binding. $75.00

[01003] Dumas Alexander. Marguerite De Valois. New York: Thomas Nelson and Sons, Not First. 6 1/2" By 4 1/4". Hunter Green Leatherette. Very Good / No Jacket Issued. 530pp. Edges of pages gilt and gilt lettering on spine. Worn on corners and top of spine. New Century Library series. Frontis by Skinner. $20.00

[P0127] Duncan David . Beyond Eden. New York: Ballantine Books, 1955. First Thus. PB. VG- 169 pp. PB. B-102. Reading creases and chips and 1/2" tear on spine. $4.75

[01357] Duncan David James. The Brothers K. New York: Doubleday, 1992. 2nd Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Grey HB w/red Cloth Spine. Signed by Author. Fine / Near Fine. 645pp. SOLD

[00867] Dunnett Dorothy. Dolly and the Nanny Bird. New York: Alfred A Knopf, 1982. First American Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Blue HB w/white Cloth Spine. Fine+ / Fine +. 257pp. $39.00

[00864] Dunnett Dorothy. Send a Fax to the Kasbah. New York: Harcourt, Brace, Jovanovich, 1992. Not First. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Bright Red HB w/red Cloth Spin. Near as New / Near Fine. 278pp. P.o.n. on fep. DJ has slight wear at corners and top and bottom of spine. $17.00

[P0101] Dunnett Dorothy. Roman Nights. London: Arrow Books Limited, 1993. First Edition. PB. VG 255 pp. PB. Spine somewhat creased. $9.95

[P0574] Dunnett Dorothy. The Game of Kings. London: Sphere Books Limited, 1972. First Thus. PB. Poor 512 pp. PB. Severely creased; last page loose. Good reading copy. $2.00

[P0575] Dunnett Dorothy. Queen's Play. London: Sphere Books Limited, 1972. First Thus. PB. VG 510 pp. PB. Creases on spine. $7.00

[P9575] Dunnett Dorothy. Queen's Play. New York: Fawcett Popular Library, 1964. 8th printing. PB. VG 510 pp. PB. SOLD

[P0576] Dunnett Dorothy. The Disorderly Knights. New York: Vintage Books, 1997. 7th printing. PB. VG++ 503 pp. PB. SOLD

[P0577] Dunnett Dorothy. Pawn in Frankincense. New York: Warner Books, 1984. First Thus. PB. VG- 575 pp. PB. Creases on spine and front cover. SOLD

[P9577] Dunnett Dorothy. Pawn in Frankincense. New York: Popular Library, 1969. First Thus. PB. VG+ 575 pp. PB. Some creases on spine. SOLD

[P0578] Dunnett Dorothy. The Ringed Castle. New York: Fawcett Popular Library, 1971. 6th Printing. PB. Fair 640 pp. PB. Badly creased; good reading copy. $2.75

[P9578] Dunnett Dorothy. The Ringed Castle. New York: Warner Books, 1984. First Thus. PB. Fair 640 pp. PB. Creased and bowed; good reading copy. $3.00

[P8578] Dunnett Dorothy. The Ringed Castle. London: Sphere Books Limited, 1974. First Thus. PB. Poor 613 pp. PB. Book in 2 pieces; good reading copy. SOLD

[P0579] Dunnett Dorothy. Checkmate. New York: Warner Books, 1984. First Thus. PB. VG- 733 pp. PB. Creased and rubbed. $3.00

[P9579] Dunnett Dorothy. Checkmate. New York: Popular Library, 1976. First Thus. PB. VG 733 pp. PB. Spine creased; bowed. $3.50

[00871] Dunnett Dorothy. Race of Scorpions. New York: Alfred A Knopf, 1990. First American Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Blue HB w/blue Cloth Spine. Very Fine / As New. 534pp. Very, very small wear marks on bottom corners and small wrinkle at top of spine. DJ perfect. $39.00

[00868] Dunnett Dorothy. Dolly and the Bird of Paradise. New York: Alfred A Knopf, 1984. First American Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Red HB w/white Cloth Spine. Near as New / Near As New. 316pp. Gilt lettering on spine. DJ in mylar. P.o.n. sticker on inside front cover. $75.00

[00873] Dunnett Dorothy. The Unicorn Hunt. New York: Alfred A Knopf, 1994. First American Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Cream HB w/white Cloth Spine. VG+ / Fine. 656pp. Book slightly soiled. DJ has very, very small wear marks on corners. $39.00

[00869] Dunnett Dorothy. Niccolo Rising. New York: Alfred A Knopf, 1986. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Red HB w/red Cloth Spine. Fine / Very Good. 470pp. Very slight edge wear. DJ has slight wear on corners and 1/2" closed tear on bottom front flap. $55.00

[00870] Dunnett Dorothy. The Spring of the Ram. New York: Alfred A Knopf, 1988. First American Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Purple HB w/purple Cloth. As New / Near As New. 469pp. DJ has small crease on back flap. Publisher's color promotional post-card laid in. $65.00

[90870] Dunnett Dorothy. The Spring of the Ram. New York: Alfred A Knopf, 1988. First American Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Purple HB w/purple Cloth. Fine / VG+. 469pp. Very, very slight wear on the bottom corners. DJ has slight edge wear at top. 1/4" closed tear at bottom of spine. $50.00

[00865] Dunnett Dorothy. Queens' Play. New York: G P Putnam's Sons, 1964. First American Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Red Cloth. Near as New / VG+. 432pp. Bright gilt lettering on spine. Blue on top pages. Very tiny wear marks on bottom corners. DJ has small wear at corners and top and bottom of spine. Spine very slightly faded. Back page slightly browned. A beautiful copy. SOLD

[00866] Dunnett Dorothy. The Photogenic Soprano. Boston: Houghton Mifflin Co., Unknown. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Black Cloth. Ex-Library. Very Good / No Jacket. 217pp. Probably 1968 1st edition but no copyright page. Slight wear at corners and top and bottom of spine. Tape marks on front and back cover. Lib stamp on top pages o/w no indication of ex-lib. Tight binding but slightly cocked. SOLD

[00872] Dunnett Dorothy. Scales of Gold. New York: Alfred A Knopf, 1994. First US Edition, Third Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Red HB w/red Cloth Spine. Fine / Fine. 519pp. DJ has very small wear marks on top corners. $14.00

[P0524] Duquette Anne Marie. She's the Sheriff. Toronto: Harlequin, 1998. First Thus. PB. VG+ 298 pp. PB. $4.50

[P0667] Durgin Doranna. Checkmate. New York: Harlequin, 2005. First Thus. PB. VG 299 pp. PB. Reading crease on spine. An Athena Force book. $2.50

[P0657] Durgin Doranna. Comeback. New York: Sillhouette, 2006. First Thus. PB. VG 289 pp. PB. Reading crease on spine. An Athena Force book. $2.50

[01610] Durham Marilyn. Dutch Uncle. New York: Harcourt, Brace, Jovanovich, 1973. BCE. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Green HB. VG++ / VG. 276 pp. $6.50

[01608] Durrell Gerald. Two in the Bush. New York: Viking Press, 1967. 3rd Printing. Ex-Library. VG / VG. 256 pp. $5.00

[00140] Durrell Lawrence. Collected Poems. New York: E. P. Dutton & Company, Inc., 1960. First American Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Blue Cloth. Near Fine / No Jacket. 288pp. Spine faded a little. Tight binding. Slight wear mark on one corner. $19.00

[00138] Durrell Lawrence. Bitter Lemons. New York: E. P. Dutton & Company, Inc., 1957. First American Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Red Cloth. Fine+ / No Jacket. 256pp. Tight binding. Insert from London Times on Durrell taped to fep. $47.00

[00139] Durrell Lawrence. Pope Joan. Woodstock, NY: The Ovferlook Press, 1960. Not First. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Black Hardcover. Fine / Near Fine. 157pp. $33.00

[00141] Durrell Lawrence Miller Henry. A Private Correspondence. ill. B & W Photos. New York: E. P. Dutton & Company, Inc., 1963. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Red Cloth. Ex-Library. Very Good / No Jacket. 400pp. Corners worn. Gilt lettering on cover and spine. Book slightly faded and soiled w/3 small stains on cover. Short write-up on book pasted on 2nd page before title page. Lib pocket pasted on inside cover. Very faint, unreadable print mark on bottom pages. Dewey-decimal nbr on bottom of spine. These are basically the only lib marks on the book. $13.00

[01568] Dutourd Jean. The Horrors of Love. Garden City, NY: Doubleday & Company, Inc., 1967. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Red Hardback. Good 666 pp. $11.00