C

[P0013] Cabell James Branch. Jurgen A Comedy of Justice. New York: Penguin Books, 1946. First Thus. PB. Very Good 275pp. Spine slightly rubbed at top and bottom. Some small creases on cover. Penguin 601. $17.00

[00907] Cable George W.. The Cavalier. Julia Marlowe Edition.. New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1903. Not First. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Green Decorative Cloth. VG++ / No Jacket. 311pp. Small paste-down picture on cover. Gilt everywhere - lettering on spine, decoration on cover and tops of pages. Corners slightly bumped. Small wear at bottom of spine and bottom front edge scuffed. Tight binding. P.o.n. on fep. $15.00

[00786] Caen Herb. SAN FRANCISCO. Ciry On Golden Hills. ill. Dong Kingman. Garden City, NY: Doubleday & Company, Inc., 1967. Not First. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Grey Cloth. Ex-Library. VG+ / VG+. 191pp. Tight binding. SOLD

[00782] Caen Herb. Baghdad: 1951. Garden City, NY: Doubleday & Company, Inc., 1950. First Edition. 7 3/8" By 5 1/8". Tan Cloth. Near as New / No Jacket. 120pp. Slight, slight wear spot on one corner o/w as new. Owner's sticker on inside cover. $25.00

[00784] Caen Herb. Herb Caen's New Guide to San Francisco and the Bay Area. ill. Earl Thollander. Garden City, NY: Doubleday & Company, Inc., 1958. Reprint. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Yellow Hardback. Near as New / Very Good. 224pp. Very, very light wear spot on bottom of one corner o/w as new. DJ frayed on edges and price cut out of front end paper in long, diagonal cut 1/4" wide by 1" long. $15.00

[00785] Caen Herb. Only In San Francisco. Garden City, NY: Doubleday & Company, Inc., 1960. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Grey Cloth. Near Fine / VG-. 286pp. P.o.n. on fep. Top corners slightly bumped. DJ worn at corners and 1" tear on top of spine; spine faded some. DJ design by Dong Kingman $43.00

[00783] Caen Herb. Don't Call It Frisco. Garden City, NY: Doubleday & Company, Inc., 1953. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Yellow Cloth. Fine+ / VG-. 287pp. Slight wear on corners. DJ has slight tears at top and bottom of spine and corners worn some; spine faded somewhat $49.00

[P0230] Caidin Martin. Cyborg. New York: Warner Books, 1972. First Edition. PB. VG++ 318 pp. PB. 66-986. Reading crease on spine. SOLD

[01424] Caillou Alan. Rampage. New York: Appleton-Century-Crofts, 1961. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Grey HB. VG+ / Very Good. 224pp. DJ spine slightly faded. $13.00

[01577] Cain George. Blueschild Baby. New York: McGraw-Hill, 1970. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Blue Hardback. Ex-Library. VG+ 201 pp. $12.00

[01845] Caine Lynn. Lifelines. Garden City, NY: Doubleday & Company, Inc., 1978. BCE?. Yellow HB w/black Cloth Spine. VG++ / No Jacket. 220 pp. $2.50

[P0668] Caine rachel. Line of Sight. New York: Silhouette, 2007. First Thus. PB. VG+ 282 pp. PB. Small reading crease on spine. An Athena Force book. $3.50

[01505] Caldwell Taylor. Glory and the Lightning. Garden City, NY: Doubleday & Company, Inc., 1974. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Blue HB w/brown Spine. VG / No Jacket. 500pp. Some wear on top and bottom of spine. $4.00

[90218] Caldwell Taylor. This Side of Innocence. New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1946. Reprint. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Red Cloth. VG- / No Jacket. 499pp. Wear at corners and top and bottom of spine. Tight binding. Gilt lettering on spine. Spine slightly faded. $8.00

[80218] Caldwell Taylor. This Side of Innocence. New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1946. 1st Edition, A on Copyright Page. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Brown Cloth. VG+ / No Jacket. 499pp. Very slight wear on corners. A nice copy. $21.00

[02097] Caldwell Taylor. Answer as a Man. New York: G P Putnam's Sons, 1980. First Edition. Green HB w/white Cloth. VG / Fair. 445 pp. DJ torn on edges. $11.00

[00980] Caldwell Taylor. The Sound of Thunder. Garden City, NY: Doubleday & Company, Inc., 1957. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Black Cloth. Very Good 608pp. Worn at corners and top and bottom of spine. Tight binding. SOLD

[01728] Calisher Hortense. The New Yorkers. Boston: Little, Brown & Co., 1969. BCE. Red Hardback. VG+ / VG. 595 pp. $3.50

[00109] Camp Walter. Training for Sports. New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1921. First Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Green Cloth. VG+ / No Jacket. 191pp. Corners slightly worn and top and bottom of spine; spine slightly faded. Tight binding. $33.00

[02091] Camp William Martin. Skip to My Lou. Garden City, NY: Doubleday, Doran, & Company, Inc., 1945. None Stated. Blue Hardback. VG- / No Jacket. 401 pp. Corners frayed; tight binding. $4.50

[02013] Cannell Stephen J.. The Plan. New York: William Morrow and Company Inc., 1995. First Edition. Black Hardcover. VG++ / Near Fine. 420 pp. $9.75

[01347] Canning Victor. The House of the Seven Flies. New York: The M. S. Mill Co, and William Morrow & Company, 1952. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Brown HB. VG++ / Good. 186pp. DJ worn and torn on corners and top and bottom of spine. Edges chipped and worn. $11.00

[91347] Canning Victor. The House of Seven Flies. New York: The M. S. Mill Co, and William Morrow & Company, 1952. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Tan HB. VG++ / No Jacket. 186pp. $4.50

[P0017] Capek Karel. War with the Newts. New York: Bantam Books, 1955. First Thus. PB. Very Good 234pp. Bantam A1292. Crease on spine. Spine rubbed; small tear on bottom. $9.00

[01513 ] Capote Truman. Music for Chameleons. New York: Random House, 1980. 5th Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Black Hardcover. Ex-Library. Very Fine / Fine. 262 pp. $10.00

[01912] Caputo Philip. Equation for Evil. New York: Harper Collins, 1996. First Edition. Black HB w/purple Spine. As New / Fine. 488 pp. Small remainder mark on page edge. $7.50

[01550] Carleton Jetta. The Moonflower Vine. New York: Simon & Schuster, 1962. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Green HB. Fine / VG+. 318 pp. SOLD

[00977] Carleton William. Willy Reilly and His Dear Cooleen Bawn. New York: John Wurtele Lovell, Unknown. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Burgundy Decorative Cloth. VG- / No Jacket Issued. 394pp. Worn at corners and top and bottom of spine. Spine slightly faded. May be 2nd edition of 1856. P.o.n. on fep is dated Xmas, 1882. $65.00

[01386] Carlin George A.. He Who Gets Slapped. New York: Grossett & Dunlop, 1925. First?. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Brown Cloth. VG++ / No Jacket. 273pp + ads. The Photoplay Edition. Illus. w/scenes from the movie starring Norma Shearer, John Gilbert, and Lon Chaney. Spine very slightly faded. Very, very small wear marks on corners and top and bottom of spine. Tight binding. Adapted from Leonid Andreyev's drama & the Victor Seastrom photoplay. A Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer Picture. SOLD

[02033] Carr Caleb. Killing Time. New York: Random House, 2000. First Edition, Second Printing. Black HB. VG++ / Near Fine. 274 pp. $6.75

[01278] Carr Caleb. The Alienist. New York: Random House, 1994. First Edition, Second Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Black HB w/black Cloth Spine. Near as New / Near As New. 496pp. Slightly soiled. SOLD

[02032] Carr Caleb. The Angel of Darkness. New York: Random House, 1997. Reprint. Black Hardcover. VG+ / VG+. 629 pp. $6.50

[01384] Carr John Dickson. The Bride of Newgate. New York: Harper & Brothers, Publishers, 1950. First Stated. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Green HB. Ex-Library. Very Good / No Jacket. 308pp. Wear on corners and top and bottom of spine. Lib rebound. $6.00

[01385] Carr John Dickson. The Emperor's Snuff-Box. New York & London: Harper & Brothers Publishers, 1942. 2nd Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Red Cloth. Ex-Library. Very Good / No Jacket. 298pp. Spine slightly faded. Wear on corners and top and bottom of spine. Tight binding. $9.00

[80908] Carroll Lewis. Alice's Adventures in Wonderland and Through the Looking-Glass. ill. Linda Card. Racine: Whitman Publishing Company, 1945. Reprint. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Green HB. Good+ / No Jacket. 234pp. Slight tear at bottom of spine. $12.00

[00908] Carroll Lewis. Alice's Adventures in Wonderland and Through the Looking Glass. ill. Fanny Y. Cory. Chicago & New York: Rand, McNally & Company, 1905. First Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Dark Red Cloth. Fair / No Jacket. 336pp. Worn on corners and top and bottom of spine. Ink writing on inside cover and no fep. SOLD

[00966] Carroll Lewis. Through the Looking Glass And What Alice Found There. ill. John Tenniel. New York: Avenel Books, Reprint. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Red Hardback. Near Fine / No Jacket Issued. 224pp. Very slight wear on corners. $20.00

[90908] Carroll Lewis. Alice in Wonderland and Through the Looking Glass. ill. NOnpareil Feature Film Corporation. New York: Grossett & Dunlop, Not First. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Greyish Buff Cloth. Very Good / No Jacket. 297pp. Photoplay edition. Corners slightly bumped. Paste-down picture of Alice and the white rabbit on cover quite clean and barely scraped. Spine slightly sunned. Small dent on corner of cover; p.o.n. on fep in pencil. Multiple photographic plates. $100.00

[P0416] Carson Rachel. The Sea Around Us. New York: Signet, 1961. 16 Printing. PB. VG+ 221 pp, PB. Illustrated. $5.00

[P0145] Carter Lin. The Wizard of Lemuria. New York: Ace Books, 1965. First Edition. PB. VG+++ 127 pp. PB. F-326. Small reading crease on front cover o/w NF. $7.25

[P9145] Carter Lin. The Wizard of Lemuria. New York: Ace Books, 1965. First Edition. PB. VG 127 pp. PB. F326. Small tear on spine; small crease on front cover. $3.75

[01282] Carter Lin, Ed.. Flashing Swords # 1. Garden City, NY: Nelson Doubleday, Inc., 1973. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Green HB. Near Fine / VG-. 175pp. Very,very small wear on corners. First printing code D11. DJ worn at corners. Top and bottom of spine chipped. Some scuffing marks on rear cover. $22.00

[P0291] Carter Lin, Ed.. Golden Cities, Far. New York: Ballantine Books, 1970. First Edition. PB. VG+ 299 pp. PB. Small reading crease on spine. $7.75

[P0097] Cash Johnny. Man in Black. Grand Rapids, Mi: Zondervan Publishing House, 1976. 4th Printing. PB. VG- 244 pp. PB, Good reading copy. SOLD

[00911] Caskoden Edwin. When Knighthood Was in Flower. ill. Illustrated. Indianapolis: The Bowen-Merrill Company, 1901. Not First. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Green Cloth. Very Good / No Jacket Issued. 359pp + 15pp ads. Gilt letteing on cover and spine. Castle with gilt background on cover and gilt flower on spine. Slight wear on corners and top and bottom of spine. $49.00

[P0663] Cassidy Carla. Deceived. New York: Harlequin, 2005. First Thus. PB. VG+ 295 pp. PB, An Athena Force book. $2.50

[P0656] Cassidy Carla. Pawn. New York: Silhouette, 2006. First Thus. PB. VG++ 299 pp. PB. Small reading crease on spine. An Athena Force book. $2.50

[01962] Caveney Philip. The Sins of Rachel Ellis. New York: St. Martin's Press, 1978. BCE. White HB. Near Fine / VG. 183 pp. $5.50

[02011] Chaber M. E.. The Bonded Dead. New York: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1971. First Edition. Ex-Library. VG+ / Near Fine. 184 pp. $3.25

[P0492] Chalker Dennis with Kevin Dockery. The Home Team : Hostile Borders. New York: Avon, 2005. First Thus. PB. Ex-Library. VG+ 362 pp. ex-lib. PB. $3.25

[01280] Chalker Jack L.. The Ninety Trillion Fausts. New York: Ace Books, 1991. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Red HB w/blue Cloth. As New / As New. 360pp. Never read. $21.00

[01281] Chalker Jack L.. The Run to Chaos Keep. New York: Ace Books, 1991. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Black and White HB. As New / As New. 371pp. Never read. $27.00

[01615] Chambers Whittaker. Witness. New York: Random House, 1952. 2nd Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Black Hardcover. VG++ / No Jacket. 808 pp. SOLD

[01856] Chandernagor Francoise. The King's Way. San Diego: Harcourt, Brace, Jovanovich, 1984. First Edition. Fine / Good. 497 pp. Translated by Barbara Bray. $7.50

[00909] Chandler Raymond. Spanish Blood. Cleveland & New York: The World Publishing Company, 1946. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Black Decorative Cloth. Near Fine - / No Jacket. 221pp. Tower Books Edition. Cheap paper browned. Corners somewhat bumped. Tight binding. $35.00

[P0192] Chandler Raymond. The Long Goodbye. ill. Cover Art By Tom Adams. New York: Ballantine Books, 1972. 2nd Printing. PB. Fair Spine torn & shredded. Small pices missing on front cover. Good reading copy. SOLD

[00967] Chandler Raymond. The Big Sleep. Cleveland & New York: The World Publishing Company, 1946. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Green Cloth. VG+ / No Jacket. 165pp. Gilt lettering on cover and spine. Cheap paper browned. Corners slightly bumped. Very slight wear on top and bottom of spine. Tight binding. P.o.n. on inside cover. This is the Photoplay edition with photos of movie stars throughout. $28.00

[90410] Chandler Raymond. Poodle Springs. New York: G P Putnam's Sons, 1989. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Pink HB w/blue HB Spine. Near as New / As New. 268pp. Autographed by Robert B. Parker. 1959 Chandler mystery finished by Parker in 1989. DJ in mylar. $55.00

[P0112] Chandler Raymond. Pearls are a Nuisance. London: Penguin Books, 1976. Reprint. PB. VG+ 199 pp. PB. SOLD

[P0611] Chandler Raymond. Playback. New York: Vintage, 1988. First Thus. PB. VG 166 pp. PB. Water stains; foxing on spine edge. $6.00

[00914] Chapman Allen. Fred Fenton on the Track. New York: Cupples & Leon, 1913. First?. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Cream Colored Cloth. Fine / No Jacket. 206pp + 6pp ads. Corners very slightly bumped. Beautifully bright decorative cover of boy on playing field in red sweater. $40.00

[00913] Chapman Allen. Bart Stirling's Road to Success. New York: Cupples & Leon, 1908. Reprint. 6 1/2" By 4 1/4". Green Cloth. VG- / No Jacket Issued. 244pp. Boy's Pocket Library edition. Worn at corners and top and bottom of spine. $16.00

[00915] Chapman Allen. Tom Fairfield's Pluck & Luck. New York: Cupples & Leon, 1913. First Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Blue Cloth. VG+ / No Jacket. 206pp + 6pp ads. Picture of young man on cover. Corners worn and top and bottom of spine; spine slightly faded. Tight binding. $16.00

[00917] Chapman Allen. The Radio Boys with the Iceberg Patrol. New York: Grossett & Dunlop, 1924. First Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Blue Cloth. Good+ / No Jacket. 218pp + 6pp ads. Worn at corners and top and bottom of spine. Spine faded some; cover stained at bottom and on rear. Tight binding. $30.00

[00916] Chapman Allen. The Radio Boys' First Wireless. New York: Grossett & Dunlop, 1922. First Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Blue Cloth. Very Good / No Jacket. 214pp + 10pp ads. P.o.n. on fep. Wear at corners; spine slightly faded; front edge faded. Tight binding. SOLD

[00912] Chapman Allen. The Boys of Spring Hill. New York: A L Burt Company, 1900. Reprint. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Green Cloth. Very Good / No Jacket. 202pp. Paste-on cover picture of two boys in a sailboat. Spine slightly faded; corners somewhat bumped. Slight edgewear; soiled. P.o.n. on fep. Tight binding. SOLD

[00110] Charteris Leslie. Call for the Saint. London: Hodder & Stoughton, 1948. First Stated. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Blue Cloth. VG- / No Jacket. 253pp. Spine slightly faded. Corners and top and bottom of spine somewhat worn. Tight binding. Small dealer sticker on inside cover. I have 15 Charteris'. $20.00

[00930] Charteris Leslie. The Saint Steps in. London: Hodder & Stoughton, 1951. 6th Impression. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Decorative Red Cloth. VG+ / No Jacket. 192pp. Spine slightly faded. Small dealer bookplate on inside cover. Tight binding. I have 15 Charteris'. $11.00

[00926] Charteris Leslie. The Saint Bids Diamonds. New York: Triangle Books, 1943. Reprint. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Grey Cloth. VG+ / No Jacket. 306pp. Cheap paper browned. Tight binding. Slight wear at top and bottom of spine. $13.00

[00928] Charteris Leslie. The Saint at Large. Garden City, NY: The Sun Dial Press, 1943. Reprint. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Brown Cloth. Near Fine - / No Jacket. 304pp. Corners slightly bumped. Slight wear marks on edges. Tight binding. $18.00

[00920] Charteris Leslie. The First Saint Omnibus. Garden City, NY: Sun Dial Press, 1939. Reprint. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Reddish-brown Cloth. VG- / No Jacket. 639pp. Top pages red. Corners and top and bottom of spine slightly worn. Bottom edges somewhat rubbed. Tight binding. Small stain on back cover. I have 15 Charteris'. $25.00

[00925] Charteris Leslie. Follow the Saint. New York: Triangle Books, 1943. Reprint. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Blue HB. VG+ / No Jacket. 277pp. Small wear marks on corners and top and bottom of spine. Tight binding. I have 15 Charteris'. $13.00

[90928] Charteris Leslie. The Saint at Large. Philadelphia: Triangle Books, 1945. Reprint. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Orange Cloth. VG++ / No Jacket. 304pp. Cheap paper browned. Corners slightly worn, small stain on cover. The Blakiston Company owns Triangle Books. Tight Binding. $10.50

[00924] Charteris Leslie. The Saint in Miami. Garden City, NY: The Sun Dial Press, 1942. Reprint. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Blue-green Cloth. Good / No Jacket. 299pp. Stained and worn. Good reading copy. $6.00

[00919] Charteris Leslie. Thieves' Picnic. Garden City, NY: Doubleday, Doran, & Company, Inc., 1937. First American Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Black Cloth. Very Good / No Jacket. 306pp. Published for The Crime Club, Inc. Corners and top and bottom of spine somewhat worn. Spine slightly faded. Red top pages. Tight binding. P.o.n. on fep & first title page. I have 15 Charteris'. $26.00

[00931] Charteris Leslie. The Fantastic Saint. Garden City, NY: Doubleday & Company, Inc., 1982. First Stated. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Red Hardback. Ex-Library. Good / VG++. 180pp. Corners and top and bottom of spine worn. Bottom edges rubbed. DJ in mylar; bright and clean. SOLD

[00929] Charteris Leslie. Saint's Getaway. Philadelphia: Triangle Books/Blakiston, 1945. Reprint. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Red Cloth. Very Good / Good. 307pp. Slight wear on corners and top and bottom of spine. Small p.o.n. on fep. DJ pasted to covers. Worn and torn on corners and top and bottom of spine and all edges. $19.00

[00922] Charteris Leslie. The Happy Highwayman. New York: Triangle Books, 1941. Reprint. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Brown Cloth. Near Fine / No Jacket. 273pp. Cheap paper browned. Corners slightly bumped. P.o. label on inside cover. Tight binding. $19.00

[00918] Charteris Leslie. The Last Hero. Garden City, NY: Doubleday, Doran, & Company, Inc., 1931. First American Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Black Cloth. VG- / No Jacket. 311pp. Published for The Crime Club, Inc. Red lettering on cover and spine. Corners worn; 1/2" tear at bottom of spine. $27.00

[00910] Charteris Leslie. The Saint Two In One. Garden City, NY: The Sun Dial Press, 1942. Not First. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Black Cloth. VG++ / No Jacket. 571 total pp. Red stick-figure saint on cover and red lettering on spine. Very slight wear on bottom corner and bottom spine. Tight binding. $20.00

[00921] Charteris Leslie. The Saint Intervenes. New York: Triangle Books, 1940. Reprint. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Blue Cloth. VG+ / No Jacket. 302pp. Small part of fep cut out. Cheap paper browned. Cover slightly stained. Slight wear on corners and top and bottom of spine. Tight binding. $23.00

[00923] Charteris Leslie. The Saint in New York. New York: Triangle Books, 1941. Reprint. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Blue Cloth. VG+ / No Jacket. 302pp. Very slight wear on corners. Cheap paper browned. Tight binding. $16.00

[01758] Chase Ilka. In Bed We Cry. Garden City, NY: Doubleday, Doran, & Company, Inc., 1943. First?. Green HB. VG / No Jacket. 308 pp. Pon on fep; first page torn. $4.75

[01701] Chastain Thomas. Who Killed the Robins Family?. New York: William Morrow and Company Inc., 1983. 6th Printing. Black Hardcover. Fine / No Jacket. 152 pp. $4.75

[S0012] Cheyney Peter. Dark Duet. London: Collins, 1942. First Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Yellow Cloth. Near Fine / No Jacket. 192pp. Tight binding. Corners slightly worn. Spine slightly sunned. SOLD

[P0646] Child Lee. The Enemy. New York: Dell, 2007. 10th Printing. PB. VG++ 464 pp, PB. Reading crease on spine. A Jack Reacher novel. $5.00

[P0647] Child Lee. The Hard Way. New York: Dell, 2007. First Thus. PB. VG+ 477 pp, PB. Reading crease on spine. A Jack Reacher novel. $5.75

[P0648] Child Lee. Bad Luck and Trouble. New York: Dell, 2008. First Thus. PB. NF 477 pp, PB. A Jack Reacher novel. $5.50

[P0649] Child Lee. Echo Burning. New York: Jove, 2005. 15th Printing. PB. VG++ 420 pp, PB. Reading crease on spine. SOLD

[P0650] Child Lee. Without Fail. New York: Jove, 2006. 13th Printing. PB. VG+ 401 pp, PB. Reading crease on spine. A Jack Reacher novel. $4.25

[01345] Christopher John. No Blade of Grass. New York: Simon & Schuster, 1956. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Tan HB. Near Fine / Very Good. 183pp. DJ slightly worn at corners. Top and bottom of spine slightly faryed; spine somewhat faded. SOLD

[00933] Churchill Winston. The Celebrity. New York: The American News Company, 1901. Reprint. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Grey Decorative Cloth. VG+ / No Jacket. 302pp + ads. Small wear marks on corners and top and bottom of spine. Tight binding. Spine slightly faded. Special Limited Edition. A clean, bright copy. $19.00

[00940] Churchill Winston. The Inside of the Cup. ill. Howard Giles. New York: Grossett & Dunlop, 1915. Reprint. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Brown Cloth. Very Good / No Jacket. 513pp. Spine slightly faded. Wear on the corners and top and bottom of spine.. Bottom edges somewhat rubbed. I have 9 Churchill's. $14.00

[00938] Churchill Winston. A Modern Chronicle. ill. J. H. Gardner. New York: Grossett & Dunlop, 1913. Reprint. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Red Cloth. Very Good / No Jacket. 524pp. Spine slightly faded. P.o.n. on inside cover. Small wear on corners and top and bottom of spine. I have 9 Churchill's. $9.00

[00937] Churchill Winston. Mr. Crewe's Career. ill. The Kinneys. New York: The Macmillan Company, 1908. First Edition, Fourth Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Red Cloth. VG- / No Jacket. 498pp. Spine slightly faded and rubbed. Corners and top and bottom of spine worn. I have 9 Churchill's. $17.00

[00934] Churchill Winston. The Crossing. ill. Sydney Adamson & Lilian Bayliss. New York: The Macmillan Company, 1904. Reprint. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Red Cloth. Good / No Jacket. 598pp. Wear on corners and top and bottom of spine. Spine slightly faded and rubbed. Cover somewhat stained. I have 9 Churchill's. $10.00

[00936] Churchill Winston. Coniston. ill. Florence Scovil Shinn. New York: The Macmillan Company, 1906. First American Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Red Cloth. VG- / No Jacket. 543pp + ads. P.o.n. on inside cover. Wear on corners and top and bottom of spine. Spine slightly faded. Gilt lettering on cover and spine. I have 9 Churchill's. $18.00

[00935] Churchill Winston. The Crisis. ill. Howard Chandler Christy. New York: Grossett & Dunlop, 1905. Reprint. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Decorative Red Cloth. VG- / No Jacket. 522pp + ads. Spine slightly faded. Wear on corners and top and bottom of spine. One top edge slightly rubbed. I have 9 Churchill's. $14.00

[00932] Churchill Winston. Richard Carvel. ill. Carlton T. Chapman & Malcolm Fraser. New York: The Macmillan Company, 1899. First Edition, Fifth Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Red Cloth. VG- / No Jacket. 538pp + ads. Spine slightly faded. Corners and top and bottom of spine somewhat worn. I have 9 Churchill's. $24.00

[00939] Churchill Winston. A Far Country. ill. Herman Pfeifer. New York: The Macmillan Company, 1915. Reprint. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Red Cloth. VG- / No Jacket. 509pp. Spine slightly faded. Wear on the corners and top and bottom of spine. Edges somewhat rubbed. i have 9 Churchill's. $12.00

[01725] Chute Carolyn. Letourneau's Used Auto Parts. New York: Tickner and Fields, 1988. First Edition. Green HB w/black Cloth Spine. As New / VG++. 244 pp. Stamped "not for resale" on page edges. $17.00

[91725] Chute Carolyn. Letourneau's Used Auto Parts. New York: Harcourt, Brace & CO., 1988. First Edition. Green HB w/black Cloth Spine. As New / VG++. 244 pp. Stamped "not for resale" on page edges. $17.00

[01536] Clancy Tom. The Teeth of the Tiger. New York: G P Putnam's Sons, 2003. BCE?. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. As New / As New. 827 pp. LARGE PRINT EDITION. SOLD

[P8727] Clancy Tom. Without Remorse. New York: Berkley Books, 1994. First Thus. PB. Good 750 pp, PB. Good reading copy. $2.00

[00725] Clancy Tom. Clear and Present Danger. New York: G P Putnam's Sons, 1989. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Grey HB. Very Fine + / Near As New. 656pp. Covered in mylar. $37.00

[00727] Clancy Tom. Without Remorse. New York: G P Putnam's Sons, 1993. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Black HB w/black Cloth Spine. Fine+ / Near As New. 637pp. Very small stain on a few page edges. DJ has very small crease on top of spine. $43.00

[90728] Clancy Tom. Debt of Honor. New York: G P Putnam's Sons, 1994. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Brown HB Wblue Cloth. Fine+ / As New. 766pp. Book has slight soiling. $29.00

[80726] Clancy Tom. The Sum of All Fears. New York: G P Putnam's Sons, 1991. First Edition First Issue. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Black HB w/black Cloth Spine. Fine / Near As New. 798pp. Very small wear on corners. Slight soiling. Tight binding. $43.00

[00723] Clancy Tom. Patriot Games. New York: G P Putnam's Sons, 1987. First Edition First Issue. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Grey HB w/White Cloth Spine. Very Good / Fair. 540pp. Inside front and rear cover scuffed from taped DJ marks. DJ worn on corners and top and bottom of spine. Taped tears. Typos on pp 227/228 and 230/231. $27.00

[00722] Clancy Tom. Red Storm Rising. New York: G P Putnam's Sons, 1986. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fine / VG+. 652pp. $80.00

[00721] Clancy Tom. The Hunt for Red October. Annapolis: Naval Institute Press, 1984. 13th Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Red Cloth. Near Fine / Very Good. 387pp. Small wear marks on corners and top and bottom of spine. Tight binding. DJ has small wear marks on corners and top and bottom of spine. 1/2" tear on spine top. 1/4" chunk out of middle of bottom cover. $27.00

[P9721] Clancy Tom. The Hunt for Red October. New York: Berkley Books, 1985. 56th Printing. PB. Near Fine 469 pp,. PB. $5.00

[P7726] Clancy Tom. The Sum of All Fears. New York: Berkley Books, 1992. First Thus. PB. Good 914 pp, PB. Good reading copy. $2.00

[01535] Clancy Tom. Red Rabbit. New York: G P Putnam's Sons, 2002. BCE?. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Black Hardcover. VG+ / Fine. 930 pp. LARGE PRINT EDITION. Small tear on DJ spine and book spine. PON on FEP. SOLD

[P1536] Clancy Tom. The Teeth of the Tiger. New York: Berkley Books, 2004. First Thus. PB. VG 480 pp, PB. Some reading creases on spine. $2.75

[00724] Clancy Tom. The Cardinal of the Kremlin. New York: G P Putnam's Sons, 1988. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Black HB. As New / VG++. 543pp. DJ has small wear marks on corners and rubbing on edges and top and bottom of spine. SOLD

[90722] Clancy Tom. Red Storm Rising. New York: G P Putnam's Sons, 1986. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Black HB w/black Cloth Spine. Ex-Library. VG- / VG-. 652pp. Slightly cocked. Worn on corners. Rubbing on bottom edge. DJ worn on corners and top and bottom of spine; in mylar. Good reading copy. SOLD

[90723] Clancy Tom. Patriot Games. New York: G P Putnam's Sons, 1987. First Edition. Grey HB. VG / VG+. 540 pp. PON on top of book. $23.00

[P8722] Clancy Tom. Red Storm Rising. New York: Berkley Books, 1987. 13th Printing. PB. VG 725 pp, PB. Reading creases on spine;some foxing on corners. $2.00

[P0523] Clancy Tom. Executive Orders. New York: Berkley Books, 1997. First Thus. PB. VG 1358 pp. PB. $4.00

[P1535] Clancy Tom. Red Rabbit. New York: Berkley Books, 2003. First Mass Market Edition. PB. VG 636 pp, PB. $3.25

[P9727] Clancy Tom. Without Remorse. New York: Berkley Books, 1994. First Thus. PB. VG- 750 pp, PB. $6.00

[P0518] Clancy Tom. The Bear and the Dragon. New York: Berkley Books, 2001. First Thus. PB. Good 1135 pp. PB Good reading copy. $2.00

[00728] Clancy Tom. Debt of Honor. New York: G P Putnam's Sons, 1994. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fine / Fine. 766pp. $90.00

[00726] Clancy Tom. The Sum of All Fears. New York: G P Putnam's Sons, 1991. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Grey HB. Near Fine / Very Good. 798pp. P.o.n. on fep. $29.00

[90726] Clancy Tom. The Sum of All Fears. New York: G P Putnam's Sons, 1991. First Edition First Issue. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Black HB w/black Cloth Spine. As New / Near As New. 798pp. DJ has slight wrinkle at bottom of spine o/w AsNew. $55.00

[P0301] Clancy Tom & Greenberg Martin. Tom Clancy's Power Plays: Politika. New York: Berkley Books, 1997. First Thus. PB. VG+ 367 pp, PB, mini-cd attached. $8.50

[P9301] Clancy Tom & Greenberg Martin. Tom Clancy's Power Plays: Politika. New York: Berkley Books, 1997. 2nd printing. PB. VG 367 pp, PB, mini-cd attached. $7.50

[P0310] Clancy Tom & Piecznik Steve. Tom Clancy's Op-Center. New York: Berkley Books, 1995. First Edition. PB. VG 387 pp, PB. $6.00

[P9310] Clancy Tom & Piecznik Steve. Tom Clancy's Op-Center. New York: Berkley Books, 1995. First Thus. PB. VG 387 pp, PB. Small reading crease on spine. $6.00

[P0592] Clancy Tom & Piecznik Steve. Tom Clancy's Op-Center: Games of State. New York: Berkley Books, 1996. First Thus. PB. VG 500 pp, PB. Small crease on spine. $3.75

[02130] Clancy Tom with Gen. Tony Zinni and Tony Koltz. Battle Ready. New York: G P Putnam, 2004. First Edition. Green HB. Very Fine / AN. 450 pp. $11.50

[02172] Clancy Tom with Gen. Chuck Horner (Ret.). Every Man a Tiger. New York: G P Putnam, 1999. First Edition. Red HB w/blue spine. AN / AN. 564 pp. REmainder mark on edge. $8.50

[P0733] Clark Jack. Nobody's Angel. New York: Dorchester Publishing, 2010. First Thus. PB. Good 358 pp. PB. Good reading copy. $2.50

[P0525] Clark Johnnie M.. Guns Up!. New York: Ballantine Books, 1989. 11th printing. PB. AN 219 pp, PB. A HCCC book. First published in 1996. $10.00

[01534] Clark Mary Higgins. Mount Vernon Love Story. New York: Simon & Schuster, 2002. BCE?. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. As New / As New. 320 pp. LARGE PRINT EDITION. $6.00

[02105] Clark Mary Jane. Nobody Knows. New York: St. Martin's Press, 2002. First Edition. Blue Hardback. An / An. 308 pp. $14.00

[00111] Clarke Arthur C.. Across the Sea of Stars. New York: Harcourt, Brace & CO., 1959. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Blue HB. VG+ / Very Good. 584pp. Very slight wear marks on corners and top and bottom of spine. DJ has small wear marks on corners and top and bottom of spine. 1/4" closed tear at bottom of spine. Spine slightly faded. Author is now deceased. $40.00

[00113] Clarke Arthur C.. The Songs of Distant Earth. New York: Ballantine Books, 1986. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. As New / As New. 257pp. SOLD

[00112] Clarke Arthur C.. The Fountains of Paradise. New York: Harcourt, Brace, Jovanovich, 1978. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fine / VG+. 261pp. Author is now deceased. $200.00

[01517] Clarke Arthur C.. Rendevous with Rama. New York: Harcourt, Brace & CO., 1973. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Black Hardcover. Ex-Library. VG / VG+. 303 pp. SOLD

[90113] Clarke Arthur C.. The Songs of Distant Earth. New York: Ballantine Books, 1986. First Stated. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Blue HB w/black Cloth Spine. Near as New / No Jacket. 256pp. Author is now deceased. $18.00

[80113] Clarke Arthur C.. The Songs of Distant Earth. New York: Ballantine Books, 1986. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Blue Hardback. Very Fine / VG. 240 pp. Author is now deceased. $8.00

[P0685] Clark Richard A.. Break Point. New York: Berkley Books, 2007. First Thus. PB. Good 307 pp. PB. Small reading crease on spine. $2.50

[01346] Clavell James. Shogun: A Novel of Japan. New York: Atheneum, 1976. 8th Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Grey HB. VG- / VG-. 802pp. Yellow top pages. Corners and top and bottom of spine slighlty worn. DJ has some wear at corners; spine slightly faded. Top and bottom of spine frayed w/small tears. SOLD

[01526] Clavell James. Shogun, Vol 1 and 2. New York: Atheneum, 1975. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good / Fine. 1101 pp total. SOLD

[01477] Clavell James. Whirlwind. New York: William Morrow, 1986. First Stated. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Black HB. Ex-Library. Very Good / VG+. 1147pp. SOLD

[91477] Clavell James. Whirlwind. New York: William Morrow and Company Inc., 1986. First Edition. Black Hardcover. Near Fine / VG++. 1147 pp. $11.00

[01920] Clavell James. Noble House. New York: Delacorte Press, 1981. First Edition. Black Hardcover. VG+ / VG. 1206 pp. Price clipped. $13.00

[91346] Clavell James. Shogun. New York: Delacorte Press, 1975. First Stated. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Black HB. Ex-Library. Very Good / VG+. 803pp. SOLD

[P0485] Clements Andrew. The Landry News. ill. Brian Selznick. New York: Aladdin Paper Backs, 1999. 25th Printing. PB. NF 138 pp, PB. $5.00

[01623] Clifford Francis. The Naked Runner. New York: Coward-McCann, Inc., 1966. BCE. Green HB. VG+ / No Jacket. 255 pp. $4.00

[01605] Cloete Stuart. Rags of Glory. Garden City, NY: Doubleday & Company, Inc., 1963. BOMC?. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Brown HB. G+ 628 pp. $3.00

[P0205] Coates Robert M.. The Outlaw Years. New York: Pennant Books, 1954. First Thus. PB. VG- 193 pp. PB. P31. Small tear on spine & some foxing. $4.50

[02144] Cockey Tim. The Hearse You Came In On. New York: Hyperion, 2000. First Edition. Grey HB w/black spine. AN / AN 308 pp. $14.00

[P0556] Cohen William S.. Dragon Fire. New York: Forge, 2007. First Thus. PB. VG+ 434 pp. PB. Small reading crease on spine. $3.00

[01570] Coles Manning. The Exploits of Tommy Hambledon. Garden City, NY: Doubleday & Company, Inc., 1952. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Peach Hb. G+ 480 pp. Spine slightly faded and rubbed. $6.00

[01609] Collins Jackie. Hollywood Kids. New York: Simon & Schuster, 1994. BOMC?. Fine- / No Jacket. 520 pp. $3.00

[01836] Collins Jackie. Lucky. New York: Simon & Schuster, 1985. BCE?. Red HB w/white Cloth Spine. VG+ / No Jacket. 509 pp. $3.25

[P0406] Collins Jackie. Chances. New York: Warner Books, 1986. 25th Printing. PB. VG- 809 pp, PB. SOLD

[01624] Collins Jackie. American Star. New York: Simon & Schuster, 1993. Reprint. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Black Hardcover. Fine / VG++. 559 pp. Price on fep. $4.00

[P0498] Collins Max Allan. Deadly Beloved. New York: Dorchester Publishing Company, Inc, 2007. First Thus. PB. NF 203 pp. PB. A HCCC book. $5.00

[P0415] Collins Max Allan. The Last Quarry. New York: Dorchester Publishing Company, Inc, 2006. First Thus. PB. Fine 201 pp, PB. A HCCC book. SOLD

[P0670] Collins Max Allan. The First Quarry. New York: Dorchester Publishing Company, Inc, 2008. First Thus. PB. NF 204 pp, PB. A HCCC book. SOLD

[P0724] Collins Max Allan. Quarry in the Middle. New York: Dorchester Publishing Company, Inc, 2009. First Thus. PB. AN 206 pp, PB. A HCCC book. $6.00

[P0305] Collins Max Allen. Two For The Money. New York: Dorchester Publishing Company, Inc, 2004. Reprint. PB. VG+ 378 pp, PB, Hard Case Crime Club. SOLD

[01598] Condon Richard. Prizzi's Honor. New York: Coward-McCann, Inc., 1982. 2nd Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Grey with Black Spine. Very Fine / VG+. 316pp. SOLD

[02012] Condon Richard. Money is Love. New York: Dial, 1975. First Edition. Ex-Library. VG / VG. 302 pp. $4.00

[P0175] Conklin Groff, Ed.. Possible Worlds of Science Fiction. New York: Berkley Books, 1955. First Thus. PB. VG 189 pp. PB. G-3. Some foxing on spine & small tear at top. $5.50

[P0222] Conklin Groff, Ed.. Science Fiction Omnibus. New York: Berkley Medallion Books, 1963. First Thus. PB. VG++ 190 pp. PB. F851. Small reading crease near spine. $5.50

[P0252] Conklin Groff, Ed.. 17 X Infinity. New York: Dell Publishing Company, 1963. First Edition. PB. VG++ 272 pp. PB. #7746. Small foxing on top & bottom of spine. $9.25

[01580] Conn Canary. Canary : The Story of a Transexual. Los Angeles: Nash Publications, 1974. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Yellow Hardback. As New / VG+. 335 pp. $30.00

[01733] Connelly Michael. Blood Work. Boston: Little, Brown & Co., 1998. Unknown. Black Hardcover. Fine / No Jacket. 391 pp. $2.00

[P0603] Connelly Michael. Blood Work. New York: Warner Books, 1998. First Thus. PB. VG 498 pp, PB. Reading crease on spine. $3.50

[02081] Connelly Michael. City of Bones. New York: Little, Brown & Co., 2002. BOMC?. HB. As New / As New. $5.00

[02160] Connelly Michael. The Overlook. New York: Little, Brown & Co., 2007. BOMC. Black HB. As New / As New. $3.75

[P0417] Connelly Michael. The Lincoln Lawyer. New York: Warner Books, 2005. First Mass Market Edition. PB. VG+ 516 pp, PB. $5.00

[P0601] Connelly Michael. The Black Echo. New York: St. Martin's Press, 1993. First Thus. PB. Fair 418 pp, PB. Reading creases and rubbings. Good reading copy. $2.00

[P0602] Connelly Michael. The Last Coyote. New York: St. Martin's Press, 1996. First Thus. PB. VG- 408 pp, PB. Reading creases on spine and back cover. Good reading copy. $2.00

[P0604] Connelly Michael. The Poet. New York: Warner Books, 1997. First Thus. PB. VG 501 pp, PB. Reading crease on spine. $4.25

[02031] Connelly Michael. A Darkness More Than Night. Boston: Little, Brown & Co., 2001. First Edition. Blue HB w/black Cloth Spine. Near Fine / Fine. Autographed. 418 pp. $62.00

[P0605] Connelly Michael. A Darkness More Than Night. New York: Warner Books, 2002. First Thus. PB. VG 470 pp, PB. Reading crease on spine. $3.25

[P0606] Connelly Michael. Trunk Music. New York: St. Martin's Books, 1998. First Thus. PB. VG 427 pp, PB. Reading crease on spine. $3.75

[P0607] Connelly Michael. Void Moon. New York: Warner Books, 2001. First Thus. PB. VG++ 450 pp, PB. Small reading crease on spine. $4.00

[A0001] Connelly Michael. Lost Light. Boston: Little, Brown & Co., 2003. Not First. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Black Hardcover. As New / As New. 273pp. SOLD

[02182] Connelly Michael. The Scarecrow. Boston: Little, Brown & Co., 2009. First Edition. Black Hardcover. As New / As New. Autographed. 419 pp. $80.00

[02183] Connelly Michael. Nine Dragons. Boston: Little, Brown & Co., 2009. First Edition. Black Hardcover. As New / As New. Autographed. 374 pp. $95.00

[01316] Conrad Joseph. Lord Jim. Garden City, NY: International Collectors Library, Reprint. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Green Decorative Leather. Near Fine / No Jacket Issued. 309pp. Gilt top pages and gilt deco on cover; gilt lettering on spine. Brown silk place marker. Probably published in the 1950's. Copyright date is 1920. $14.00

[02002] Conroy Pat. Beach Music. New York: Doubleday & Company, Inc., 1995. First Edition. Blue Hardback. VG / No Jacket. 628 pp. $3.25

[P0612] Cook Robin. Invasion. New York: Berkely Books, 1997. First Thus. PB. VG 338 pp. PB. Reading crease on spine. $3.50

[P0676] Cook Robin. Crisis. New York: Berkely Books, 2006. First Thus. PB. VG 560 pp. PB. $3.25

[02155] Cook Robin. Terminal. New York: G. P. Putnam, 1993. 2nd printing. Blue HB. NF / NF. 445 pp. $5.75

[01561] Cook Stephani. Second Life. New York: Simon & Schuster, 1981. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Grey with Red Spine. VG+ / VG. 303 pp. $5.00

[01558] Cooke Alistair. Six Men. New York: Alfred A Knopf, 1977. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Blue HB w/white Cloth Spine. Very Fine 205pp. $5.00

[01842] Cooley Leland Frederick & Cooley Lee Morrison. The Retirement Trap. Garden City, NY: Doubleday & Company, Inc., 1965. BCE. Green HB. VG / VG. 184 pp. $6.50

[01910] Coonts Stephen. The Red Horseman. New York: Pocket Books, Inc, 1993. First Edition. Black HB w/red Cloth Spine. As New / As New. 344 pp. $9.00

[P0370] Coonts Stephen. The Red Horseman. New York: Pocket Books, Inc, 1994. First Thus 2nd Printing. PB. VG+ 406 pp, PB. $4.00

[P0151] Cooper Edmund. Tomorrow's Gift. New York: Ballantine Books, 1958. First Thus. PB. VG++ 164 pp. PB. #279K. Very small tears on top and bottom of spine; small crease on front cover. $5.50

[01307] Cooper James Fenimore. The Water Witch, V.16. New York & London: The Co-operative Publication Society, Reprint. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Green Cloth. VG- / No Jacket. 471pp. Gilt lettering on spine. $11.00

[01466] Cooper James Fenimore. The Last of the Mohicans. New York: Grosset & Dunlap, Reprint. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Green Decorative Cloth. Very Good / No Jacket. 391pp. SOLD

[01308] Cooper James Fenimore. The Oak Openings,v.8;Homeward Bound,v.17;Home as Found,v.20;Merecedes of Castile,v.25;The Ways of the Hour,v.26;Precaution,v.27;The Monikins,v.32.. New York & London: The Co-operative Publication Society, Reprint. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Dark Blue Cloth. Very Good / No Jacket. Sold as set of 7. All illustrated. All have bright gilt lettering on spine. SOLD

[01462] Cooper James Fenimore. The Prairie. New York: Grosset & Dunlap, Reprint. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Green Decorative Cloth. VG+ / No Jacket. 430pp. Indian in canoe on cover. Spine slightly faded; tight binding. Very neat and clean copy. $9.00

[01916] Cornwell Patricia. Southern Cross. New York: G P Putnam's Sons, 1998. First Edition. Blue HB w/red Cloth Spine. As New / As New. 359 pp. $6.00

[01914] Cornwell Patricia. Unnatural Exposure. New York: G P Putnam's Sons, 1997. First Edition. Blue HB w/red Cloth Spine. VG++ / VG++. 338 pp. Small pon on fep. SOLD

[01913] Cornwell Patricia. Point of Origin. New York: G P Putnam's Sons, 1998. First Edition. Red HB w/purple Cloth Spine. Ex-Library. VG / VG. 356 pp. $5.25

[01915] Cornwell Patricia. Black Notice. New York: G P Putnam's Sons, 1999. First Edition. Red HB w/black Cloth Spine. VG+ / VG+. 415 pp. $4.00

[00729] Cornwell Patricia. From Potter's Field. New York: Scribner, 1995. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Grey HB. Near Fine / Near Fine. 412pp. DJ has slight creases at top and bottom of spine. $20.00

[90729] Cornwell Patricia. From Potter's Field. New York: Scribner, 1995. First Edition. Grey HB w/grey Cloth Spine. VG+ / Near Fine. 412 pp. $6.00

[P0467] Cornwell Patricia. Body of Evidence. New York: Pocket Books, Inc, 1999. First Thus. PB. VG 403 pp, PB. Reading creases on spine. $3.00

[P0675] Cornwell Patricia. Unnatural Exposure. New York: Berkley Books, 2008. 40th printing. PB. VG+++ 340 pp, PB. Small Reading crease on spine. $2.25

[00730] Cornwell Patricia. Cause of Death. New York: G P Putnam's Sons, 1996. Not First. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Black HB. Very Good / Very Good. 340pp. $5.00

[P0360] Cornwell Patricia. Blow Fly. New York: Berkley Books, 2003. First Thus. PB. VG+ 467 pp, PB. $3.00

[P0634] Cornwell Patricia. Hornet's Nest. New York: Berkley Books, 1998. 19th Printing. PB. VG. 369 pp. Ex-library. $2.00

[01480] Cosby Bill. Love and Marriage. New York: Doubleday, 1989. First Stated. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Cream HB with Red Cloth Spine. As New / As New. 188pp. $32.00

[01322] Cosby Bill. Time Flies. New York: Doubleday, 1987. First Stated. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Blue HB w/red Cloth Spine. Near as New / Near As New. 176pp. $22.00

[01362] Cosell Howard w/Peter Bonventre. I Never Played the Game. New York: William Morrow and Company Inc., 1985. 10th Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Cream HB w/white Cloth Spine. Near Fine / Very Good. 380pp. DJ wear at corners and top and bottom of spine. Slight chipping. $10.00

[01560] Cost March. The Hour Awaits. New York: J. B. Lippencot Co., 1952. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Grey HB. Fine / VG-. 285 pp. $6.00

[01597] Costain Thomas B.. The Silver Chalice. Garden City, NY: Doublday, 1952. BOMC?. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Blue Hardback. VG 503pp. Spine slightly faded. $7.00

[P0388] Costain Thomas B.. The Last Love. New York: Avon, 1975. First Thus. PB. VG 440 pp, PB. $3.00

[01532] Coulter Catherine. Eleventh Hour: An FBI Thriller. New York: G P Putnam's Sons, 2002. BCE?. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. As New / As New. 560 pp. LARGE PRINT EDITION. SOLD

[P0316] Coulter Catherine. False Pretenses. New York: Signet, 2000. First Thus. PB. VG 380 pp, PB. $5.00

[01533] Coulter Catherine. The Penwyth Curse. New York: Doublday, 2003. BCE?. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. As New / As New. 565 pp. LARGE PRINT EDITION. $6.00

[01567] Courter Gay. Code Ezra. Boston: Houghton Mifflin Co., 1986. First Edition. Very Fine / VG. 607 pp. Small stamp "not for sale" on page edges. $14.00

[01382] Coxe George Harmon. The Fifth Key. New York: Alfred A Knopf, 1947. First Stated. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Blue-green Cloth. VG- / VG-. 247pp. Wear on corners and top and bottom of spine. Tight binding. DJ pasted to ep's. It has been 1/4" cut on top and bottom and a brown paper backing inserted. The DJ itself is in quite good condition. $26.00

[01599] Coxe George Harmon. One Hour to Kill. New York: Alfred A Knopf, 1963. BOMC?. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Grey HB. VG / No Jacket. 182 pp. $2.50

[02129] Coyle Harold. Code of Honor. New York: Simon & Schuster, 1994. First Edition. Red HB w/blue Cloth. Near Fine / VG+. 379 pp. $6.50

[P0551] Coyle Harold. More Than Courage. New York: A Forge Book, 2004. First Thus. PB. VG++ 373 pp, PB. $5.00

[P0552] Coyle Harold. They Are Soldiers. New York: TOR, 2005. First Thus. PB. VG+ 423 pp, PB. $5.00

[P0629] Coyle Harold. Team Yankee: A Novel of WW III. New York: Berkely Books, 1988. First Thus. PB. VG 330 pp, PB. Reading crease on spine. $2.50

[02084] Cozzens James Gould. By Love Possessed. New York: Harcourt, Brace & CO., 1957. BCE. Blue Hardback. NF / No Jacket. 570 pp. $7.00

[00117] Creasey John. A Bundle for the Toff. New York: Walker and Company, 1968. First American Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Black HB. Fine / Fine. 190pp. Pages slightly browned. 2 very faint tape marks on front cover & 2 very faint tapes marks on rear cover. DJ has very faint foxing on top and bottom edges. Small crease at top of spine. A beautiful copy. $27.00

[00116] Creasey John. The Toff on Fire. London: Hodder & Stoughton, 1957. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Red Cloth. Near as New / Fair. 191pp. Gilt lettering and design on spine. DJ worn on corners. Bottom of spine chipped. Top of spine has 1" chunk missing; 2" closed tear on front cover. Spine slioghtly faded. $45.00

[P0126] Creed Will. The Sword of Il Grande. New York: Ace Books, Unknown. PB. VG- 382 pp. PB. H-8. Not sure if 1948 or 1960 year. Reading crease on spine, taped on bottom spine; small tear of top of spine. $9.00

[01730] Crenshaw Mary Ann. End of the Rainbow. New York: Macmillan & Co., Ltd., 1981. BCE. Brown HB. VG / VG-. 248 pp. $6.50

[0122] Crichton Michael. Rising Sun. New York: Alfred A Knopf, 1992. First Trade. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Red HB w/black Cloth Spine. As New / As New. 355pp. Never read. $60.00

[P0536] Crichton Michael. Next. New York: Harper & Brothers, Publishers, 2007. First Thus. PB. VG++ 547 pp, PB. $5.00

[01822] Crichton Michael. Timeline. New York: Alfred A Knopf, 1999. First Trade. Grey HB w/black Cloth Spine. As New / As New. 450 pp. $17.00

[P0597] Crichton Michael. Timeline. New York: Ballantine Books, 2000. First Thus, 15th Printing. PB. VG++ 496 pp, PB. Small reading crease on spine. $4.00

[P9597] Crichton Michael. Timeline. New York: Ballantine Books, 2000. First Thus. PB. VG 496 pp, PB. Small reading crease on spine. $3.40

[P0674] Crichton Michael. Disclosure. New York: Ballantine Books, 1994. First Thus. PB. VG 497 pp, PB. Small reading crease on spine. $3.00

[01279] Crichton Michael. The Lost World. New York: Alfred A Knopf, 1995. First Trade. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Black HB w/black Cloth Spine. As New / As New. 393pp. Never read. $34.00

[00118] Crichton Michael. The Andromeda Strain. New York: Alfred A Knopf, 1969. BCE?. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Black HB w/white Cloth. Very Fine / No Jacket. 295pp. Tight binding. $17.00

[00119] Crichton Michael. The Great Train Robbery. London: Jonathan Cape, 1975. First UK. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Brown Cloth. Near as New 255pp. Bright gilt lettering on spine. Very small bookseller's sticker on inside cover. $12.00

[00968] Crichton Michael. A Case of Need. New York: Dutton, 1993. First Printing Thus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Black HB w/black Cloth Spine. As New / As New. 319pp. Never read. Writing as Jeffrey Hudson. July, 1993. $40.00

[00121] Crichton Michael. Jurassic Park. New York: Alfred A Knopf, 1990. First Trade. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Blue HB w/blue Cloth Spine. Near as New / Near As New. 400pp. DJ in mylar. $95.00

[00927] Crichton Michael. Five Patients the Hospital Explained.. New York: Alfred A Knopf, 1970. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Red Hardback. Fine / VG+. 239pp. Tight binding. Very, very small wear marks on corners. Price stamped on inside cover and fep. DJ has some wear marks at corners. Spine slightly faded. Cover has some soiling. $13.00

[90119] Crichton Michael. The Great Train Robbery. New York: Alfred A Knopf, 1975. Not First. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Green HB w/brown Cloth. Near as New / VG-. 266pp. Top of pages green. Bottom edge slightly rubbed. DJ has some wear at corners and top and bottom of spine. Spine slightly faded. 1/4" tear on top of back page. Some edges chipped. $11.00

[00123] Crichton Michael. Disclosure. New York: Alfred A Knopf, 1994. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. White HB w/red HB Spine. As New / Near As New. 400pp. DJ has 2 very small chips on top edge. Never read. $43.00

[80123] Crichton Michael. Disclosure. New York: Alfred A Knopf, 1993. Not First. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Black HB w/black Cloth Spine. Fine / Near As New. 370pp. $5.00

[90121] Crichton Michael. Jurassic Park. New York: Alfred A Knopf, 1990. BCE. Black Hardcover. VG / No Jacket. 400 pp. SOLD

[P0369] Crichton Michael. Congo. New York: Ballantine Books, 1993. First Thus. PB. VG 316 pp, PB. $3.00

[P7358] Crichton Michael. Disclosure. New York: Ballantine Books, 1994. First Thus, 11th Printing. PB. VG 497 pp, PB. $3.75

[P0596] Crichton Michael. A Case of Need. New York: Signet, 1969. First Thus. PB. VG +++ 416 pp, PB. Writing as Jeffery Hudson. Small reading crease on spine. $21.00

[00120] Crichton Michael. Sphere. New York: Alfred A Knopf, 1987. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. As New / As New. 385pp in mylar. SOLD

[02029] Crichton Michael. State of Fear. New York: Harper Collins, 2004. First Edition. Black Hardcover. As New / As New. 603 pp. $21.00

[90123] Crichton Michael. Disclosure. New York: Alfred A Knopf, 1993. Not First. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Black HB w/black Cloth Spine. Fine / Near As New. 370pp. Page 34 creased. $4.00

[01491] Crompton Frances E.. The Gentle Heritage. New York: E. P. Dutton & Company, Inc., 1899. Reprint. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Cream Decorative Cloth. Good+ / No Jacket. 188pp. Corners very worn. Top and bottom of spine torn and worn. Spine slightly faded. Gilt lettering on cover. Inscription on fep. $14.00

[00126] Cronin A. J.. Shannon's Way. Boston: Little, Brown & Co., 1948. First Stated. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Red Cloth. Near Fine + / VG-. 313pp. Gilt lettering on cover and spine. Very, very small rub mark on one bottom corner. DJ worn on corners; edges chipped. 1/4" chunk out of back top cover. $50.00

[00971] Cronin A. J.. Grand Canary. Boston: Little, Brown & Co., 1933. 4th Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Blue Cloth. VG- / No Jacket. 330pp. Spine faded. P.o.n. on fep. Corners worn and top and bottom of spine also. Tight binding. $14.50

[90126] Cronin A. J.. Shannon's Way. Boston: Little, Brown & Co., 1948. First Stated. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Red Cloth. Ex-Library. Good / No Jacket. 313pp. Gilt lettering on cover and spine. Worn on corners and top and bottom of spine. Spine slightly faded. Worn on bottom edge. Only one lib stamp on fep o/w no lib markings in book. DJ flaps pasted on inside front cover and rear cover. $6.00

[00972] Cronin A. J.. The Green Years. Boston: Little, Brown & Co., 1945. BCE?. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Red Cloth. VG+ / No Jacket. 347pp. Spine slightly faded. Small p.o.n. on fep. Slight wear on corners and top and bottom of spine. $9.00

[90125] Cronin A. J.. The Citadel. New York: Grossett & Dunlop, 1937. Reprint. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Black Cloth. Fine- / Very Good. 401pp. Gilt lettering and design on cover and spine. Red top pages. Small price stamp on inside cover and fep. DJ wear on corners; spine faded; chipping on top of spine. Bottom spine has 1/4" chunk out. Bright, clean DJ cover. $13.00

[01476] Cronin A. J.. A Thing of Beauty. Boston: Little, Brown & Co., 1956. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Green Cloth. VG++ / VG+. 314pp. $7.00

[00125] Cronin A. J.. The Citadel. Boston: Little, Brown & Co., 1937. First Stated. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Black Cloth. VG++ / Good. 401pp. Gilt lettering and design on cover and spine. P.o.n. on fep. Tight binding. DJ corners worn and torn. Spine chipped at top and bottom. Flap edges have slight tears. Covered in mylar. $75.00

[P0009] Cummings Ray & Kelleam Joseph E.. (ACE double) The Man Who Mastered Time Bound with Overlords From Space. New York: Ace Books, 1956. First Thus. PB. Very Good Series number D-173. Spine slightly chipped w/very small tears at top and bottom. Front cover has crease. $13.00

[00974] Curwood James Oliver. A Gentleman of Courage. ill. Robert W. Stewart. New York: Cosmopolitan Book Corp, 1924. First Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Red Cloth. VG- / No Jacket. 342pp. Gilt lettering on cover. Spine slightly faded. Fep missing. Wear on corners and top and bottom of spine. $29.00

[00975] Curwood James Oliver. The Alaskan. New York: Triangle Books, 1943. Reprint. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Decorative Red Cloth. Very Good / No Jacket. 326pp. Corners bumped. Spine slightly faded. Tight binding. $6.00

[01317] Cushman Dan. Stay Away, Joe. New York: Viking Press, 1953. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Red Cloth. VG+ / Good. 249pp. Some wear on corners. DJ worn on corners and top and bottom of spine. Spine somewhat faded. 1" tear at bottom of spine. Chipping on top edges. SOLD

[01917] Cussler Clive. Shock Wave. New York: Simon & Schuster, 1996. First Edition. Blue HB. Fine / Near Fine. 537 pp. $5.00

[P0382] Cussler Clive. Cyclops. New York: Pocket Books, Inc, 1986. First Thus. PB. VG- 473 pp, PB. $3.25

[P0682] Cussler Clive. Valhalla Rising. New York: Berkley Books, Inc, 2002. First Thus. PB. VG 517 pp, PB. $2.25

[P0640] Cussler Clive. Inca Gold. New York: Pocket Books, Inc, 1995. 8th Printing. PB. VG 577 pp + postscript, PB. Reading crease on spine. $6.50

[P0641] Cussler Clive. Black Wind. New York: Berkley Books, 2004. 5th Printing. PB. VG 639 pp, PB. Reading crease on spine. $5.50